Pseudovanilla foliata (F.Muell.) Garay 1986 (Kew accepted)

Subfamily:
  Vanilloideae
Tribe:
  Vanilleae
Genus: Pseudovanilla:
  list
  images
  • New Guinea, Papuasia, Asia Tropical
  • New South Wales, Australia
  • Queensland, Australia
None
None
None
History
None
Synonym
  • Pseudovanilla vanilloides (Schltr.) Garay
  • Erythrorchis foliata inval F.Muell.
  • Galeola altissima F.Muell.
  • Galeola foliata (F.Muell.) F.Muell.
  • Galeola ledgeri F.Muell. ex Fitzg.
  • Galeola vanilloides Schltr.
  • Ledgeria foliata F.Muell.