Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Collabieae
Genus: Phaius:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Tibet, Asia Temperate
  • Nansei-shoto, Asia Temperate
  • Taiwan, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
  • Philippines, Asia Tropical
Common Name: กล้วยไม้ดง
  • Calanthe crinita Gagnep. (1931)
  • Calanthe ramosa Gagnep. (1951)
  • Limatodis mishmensis Lindl. & Paxton (1852)
  • Phaius augustinianus Klotzsch (1856)
  • Phaius crinita (Gagnep.) Seidenf. (1973)
  • Phaius cupreus Rchb.f. (1855)
  • Phaius gracilis Hayata (1911)
  • Phaius roseus Rolfe (1893)
Naresh Swami
Phaius mishmensis
Khunchai Chang
Phaius mishmensis
Naresh Swami
Phaius mishmensis
Naresh Swami
Phaius mishmensis
more ...