Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Epidendreae
Subtribe:
  Bletiinae
Genus: Hexalectris:
  list  |   images
  • Illinois, North-Central U.S.A., Northern America
  • Kansas, Northern America
  • Missouri, Northern America
  • Oklahoma, Northern America
  • Indiana, Northern America
  • Ohio, Northern America
  • West Virginia, Northern America
  • Arizona, Northern America
  • New Mexico, Northern America
  • Texas, Northern America
  • Alabama, Northern America
  • Arkansas, Northern America
  • Florida, Northern America
  • Georgia, Northern America
  • Kentucky, Northern America
  • Louisiana, Northern America
  • Maryland, Northern America
  • Mississippi, Northern America
  • North Carolina, Northern America
  • South Carolina, Northern America
  • Tennessee, Northern America
  • Virginia, Northern America
Common Name: Crested Coral Root,
  • Arethusa spicata Walter (1788)
  • Bletia aphylla Nutt. (1818)
  • Corallorhiza spicata (Walter) Tidestr. (1941)
  • Hexalectris aphylla (Nutt.) A.Gray (1896)
  • Hexalectris aphylla (Nutt.) Raf. (1825)
  • Hexalectris spicata f. albolabia P.M.Br. (1995)
  • Hexalectris spicata f. lutea P.M.Br. (2005)
  • Hexalectris spicata f. wilderi P.M.Br. (2005)
  • Hexalectris squamosa Raf. (1838)
None
Floyd Griffith
Hexalectris spicata
David Arbour
Hexalectris spicata
Alan Abbott
Hexalectris spicata
Floyd Griffith
Hexalectris spicata
more ...