Subfamily:
  Orchidoideae
Tribe:
  Orchideae
Subtribe:
  Orchidinae
Genus: Habenaria:
  list  |   images
  • Texas, South-Central U.S.A., Northern America
  • Alabama, Northern America
  • Florida, Northern America
  • Georgia, Northern America
  • Louisiana, Northern America
  • Mississippi, Northern America
  • South Carolina, Northern America
  • Mexico Gulf, Northern America
  • Mexico Southwest, Northern America
  • Mexico Southeast, Northern America
  • Costa Rica, Southern America
  • El Salvador, Southern America
  • Guatemala, Southern America
  • Honduras, Southern America
  • Nicaragua, Southern America
  • Bahamas, Southern America
  • Cuba, Southern America
  • Dominican Republic, Southern America
  • Haiti, Southern America
  • Jamaica, Southern America
  • French Guiana, Southern America
  • Guyana, Southern America
  • Suriname, Southern America
  • Venezuela, Southern America
  • Colombia, Southern America
Common Name: Michaux's Orchid,
  • Habenaria macroceratitis var. brevicalcarata Ames (1910)
  • Habenaria michauxii Nutt. (1818)
  • Habenaria simpsonii Small (1903)
  • Mesicera michauxii (Nutt.) Raf. (1837)
  • Mesicera quinqueseta (Michx.) Raf. (1825)
  • Orchis michauxii (Nutt.) Alph.Wood (1870)
  • Orchis quinqueseta Michx. (1803)
  • Platanthera michauxii (Nutt.) Alph.Wood (1861)
None
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Chris Evans
Hab. quinqueseta
Brandon Corder
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
Floyd Griffith
Hab. quinqueseta
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above