Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Cymbidieae
Subtribe:
  Eulophiinae
Genus: Geodorum:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • Hainan, Asia Temperate
  • China Southeast, Asia Temperate
  • Assam, Asia Tropical
  • India, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Common Name: กล้วยไม้ดิน ว่านจูงนาง, ว่านนางตาม
  • Geodorum attenuatum Griff. (1845)
  • Geodorum cochinchinense Gagnep. (1932)
  • Geodorum dilatatum R.Br. (1813)
  • Geodorum laoticum Guillaumin (1965)
  • Geodorum pulchellum Ridl. (1908)
  • Geodorum regnieri Gagnep. (1932)
  • Limodorum recurvum Roxb. (1795)
Sudarshan Dehuri
Geodorum recurvum
Monchai Chanyangam
Geodorum recurvum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Geodorum recurvum
Sudarshan Dehuri
Geodorum recurvum
Somboon Inya
Geodorum recurvum
Wins Buddhawong
Geodorum attenuatum (syn)
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above