Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Epidendreae
Subtribe:
  Laeliinae
Genus: Coenoemersa:
  list  |   images
  • Arizona, Southwestern U.S.A., Northern America
  • New Mexico, Northern America
  • Mexico Central, Northern America
  • Mexico Northeast, Northern America
  • Mexico Gulf, Northern America
  • Mexico Northwest, Northern America
  • Mexico Southwest, Northern America
  • Mexico Southeast, Northern America
  • Guatemala, Southern America
Common Name: Thurber’s Bog orchid,
  • Gymnadenia propinqua A.Rich. & Galeotti (1845)
  • Habenaria limosa (Lindl.) Hemsl. (1884)
  • Habenaria orizabensis A.Rich. & Galeotti (1845)
  • Habenaria thurberi A.Gray (1868)
  • Limnorchis arizonica Rydb. (1901)
  • Limnorchis limosa (Lindl.) Efimov (2009)
  • Limnorchis thurberi (A.Gray) Rydb. (1901)
  • Platanthera guatemalensis Schltr. (1918)
  • Platanthera limosa Lindl. (1840)
  • Platanthera neottioides A.Rich. & Galeotti (1845)
  • Platanthera propinqua (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Soto Arenas & Salazar (2011)
None
Jim Fowler
Coenoemersa limosa
Jim Fowler
Coenoemersa limosa
Jim Fowler
Coenoemersa limosa
Jim Fowler
Coenoemersa limosa
more ...

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above