Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Aerides:
  list  |   images
Section: Falcata:
  list  |   images
  • China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
  • East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
  • Cambodia, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Common Name: กุหลาบกระเป๋าเปิด, กุหลาบพวง, กุหลาบป่า, คำสบนก, ด้ามขาว, ปากเป็ด
  • Aerides expansa var. leoniae Rchb.f. (1882)
  • Aerides falcata var. maurandii Guillaumin (1953)
  • Aerides falcata var. leoniae (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent (1891)
  • Aerides larpentae Rchb.f. (1856)
  • Aerides leoniae (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. (1885)
  • Aerides mendelii É.Morren (1876)
  • Aerides siamensis Klinge (1898)

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above