Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Aerides:
  list  |   images
Section: Falcata:
  list  |   images
  • Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
  • Laos, Asia Tropical
  • Myanmar, Asia Tropical
  • Thailand, Asia Tropical
  • Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Common Name: กุหลาบแดง, กุหลาบ, ช้างแดง, ฟ้าห้ำ
  • Aerides expansa Rchb.f. (1882)
Aerides Nuthasiri Aerides crassifolia × Aerides flabellata (syn)
Aerides Bang Pa-In Aerides crassifolia × Aerides multiflora
Aerides Dottie's Delight Aerides crassifolia × Aerides rosea
Papiliodes Rainbow Valley Aerides crassifolia × Papilionanthe teres
Renades Mem. John Donnelly Aerides crassifolia × Renanthera coccinea
Renades Pink of Thailand Aerides crassifolia × Renanthera storiei
Rhynchorides Korat Aerides crassifolia × Rhynchostylis gigantea
Aeridovanda Sumalee Aerides crassifolia × Vanda Beebe Sumner
Aeridovanda Ruth Aerides crassifolia × Vanda cristata
Aeridovanda Roly Poly Aerides crassifolia × Vanda Frank Scudder
Aeridovanda Chula Aerides crassifolia × Vanda Meda Arnold
Aeridovanda Pink Glory Aerides crassifolia × Vanda sanderiana
Aerides Mary Motes * Aerides houlletiana × Aerides crassifolia
Aerides Valmayor Aerides leeana × Aerides crassifolia
Aerides Wallace Stewart Aerides odorata × Aerides crassifolia
Aerides Cressida Aerides quinquevulnera × Aerides crassifolia
Chewara Orchid Paradise Renanstylis Jo Ann × Aerides crassifolia
Renades Hades Renanthera monachica × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Pranin Vanda denisoniana × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Sweet Ruby Vanda Gilbert Triboulet × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Henry's Flocke Vanda Rothschildiana × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Crash Bang Vanda Tan Chai Beng × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Grace Dunn Vanda Tatzeri × Aerides crassifolia
Aeridovanda Norma's Cute Thing Vanda Yip Sum Wah × Aerides crassifolia

Immediate Offspring section is now moved to the last item in the collapsible section above