Subfamily:
  Epidendroideae
Tribe:
  Vandeae
Subtribe:
  Aeridinae
Genus: Adenoncos:
  list  |   images
  • Thailand, Indo-China, Asia Tropical
  • Borneo, Asia Tropical
  • Malaya, Asia Tropical
  • Sumatera, Asia Tropical
Adenoncos sumatrana is another orchid species which comes from southern Thailand. It looks similar to Adenoncos parviflora but is smaller in size. Flowers of Adenoncos sumatrana are smaller but it has three or four per spike.
Monchai Chanyangam
Common Name: เอื้องหอมสุมาตรา
Chew Siong Bong
Adenoncos sumatrana
Monchai Chanyangam
Adenoncos sumatrana
Chew Siong Bong
Adenoncos sumatrana
Chew Siong Bong
Adenoncos sumatrana
more ...