Bromeliaceae Cactaceae Orchidaceae Asparagaceae




Subfamily:
  Nolinoideae
Genus: Maianthemum:
  list  |   images
False Solomon’s Seal... instead of the blooms hanging below the stems, these throw a plume of small white flowers above the foliage.

Common Name: False Solomon’s Seal,
None