Home > Genera > Species > genus = Cattleya
 Species  Synonyms  All Types 
total 77
Genus Species registrant (originator) Year Parentage
Brassocattleya Udom Fantasy Udom Orch. (Udom Orch.) 1983 Bc. Binosa × C. Moscombe
Cattleya Uberalles W.Silva (W.Silva) 1961 C. trianae × C. Choltura
Cattleya Uftona Eustace Clark (Eustace Clark) 1912 C. Highburiensis × C. purpurata
Cattleya Ula Ula O.Kirsch (O.Kirsch) 1964 C. Rosa Kirsch × C. Winnifred Bridgewater
Cattleya Ulanova O.Kirsch (O.Kirsch) 1957 C. Pavlova (1939) × C. mossiae
Cattleya Ulla Blatzheim H.Blatzheim (H.Blatzheim) 2001 C. perrinii × C. brevipedunculata
Cattleya Ulliversum M.Karge-Liphard (M.Karge-Liphard) 2014 C. harrisoniana × C. Love Knot
Cattleya Ulric Cholet (Cholet) 1946 C. Imperatrix Regina × C. Van Houtte
Cattleya Ultima Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 C. Memling × C. Trimos
Cattleya Ultor Hassall (Hassall) 1922 C. Robert de Wavrin × C. warscewiczii
Cattleya Ultraviolet Le Long Fond (Le Long Fond) 1972 C. Evangeline Flynn × C. Spinola
Cattleya Umatilla Reef Beall (Beall) 1965 C. Seattle × C. Morro Rock
Cattleya Umbria Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1910 C. Luna × C. Olivia (1)
Cattleya Umea Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1936 C. Teucra × C. Dupreana
Cattleya Umpqua Chase (Chase) 1949 C. Queen Mary (1922) × C. Mahopac
Cattleya Un-named grex Mansell & Hatcher (Mansell & Hatcher) 1921 C. Canhamiana × C. Pacavia
Cattleya Una (1917) Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1917 C. Cooksonii × C. Lord Rothschild
Cattleya Una (1921) Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1921 C. Mrs. Evelyn Norrie × C. Antiope (1910)
Cattleya Una (1922) S.Low (S.Low) 1922 C. Nestor (1909) × C. George Woodhams
Cattleya Uncle Sheu Wan Hong-Sie Chen (Chung-Chweng Chen) 1975 C. Hypellency × C. Bonanza (Bracey)
Cattleya Undine H. (H.) 1906 C. intermedia × C. mossiae
Cattleya Undulata Rolfe (O/U) 1897 C. elongata × C. schilleriana
Cattleya Unicorn Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1932 C. Enid × C. Unique
Cattleya Unique Ingram (Ingram) 1906 C. mendelii × C. schroederae
Cattleya Unique Splendor Stewart Orch. (Stewart Orch.) 1988 C. Persepolis × C. Our Joy
Cattleya United States H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1952 C. Leda (1900) × C. mossiae
Cattleya Unnamed grex McBean's (McBean's) 1921 C. dowiana × C. aurea
Cattleya Unnamed grex O/U (O/U) 1954 C. trianae × C. Janis
Cattleya Unnamed hybrid Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1923 C. Dupreana × C. Princess Royal
Cattleya Upton Gem Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1921 C. Rubens (1903) × C. Pizarro
Cattleya Urania Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1910 C. harrisoniana × C. Gratrixiae (1901)
Cattleya Uranus S.Low (S.Low) 1914 C. George Woodhams × C. gaskelliana
Cattleya Urbania Hassall (Hassall) 1922 C. Eximia × C. warscewiczii
Cattleya Urfé V. (V.) 1951 C. Lamartine × C. Cynthia (1927)
Cattleya URG1 O/U (O/U) 1922 C. Colmaniana × C. aurea
Cattleya Ursula (1907) Eustace Clark (Eustace Clark) 1907 C. Leeana × C. crispa
Cattleya Ursula (1936) Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1936 C. intermedia × C. Unique
Cattleya Ursula Adam The Lord Sieff (Ratcliffe) 1955 C. Joyce Hannington × C. Ben Nevis (1935)
Cattleya Ursula Hausermann Elmhurst (G.Hausermann) 1970 C. Nigrescent × C. Irene Finney (1964)
Cattleya Uschi H.Rohrl (H.Rohrl) 1998 C. milleri × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Uster Gubler (Gubler) 1965 C. Margaret Moran × C. Hardypas
Cattleya Utuado Elegante Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2006 C. bicolor × C. Utuado Espectacular
Cattleya Utuado Espectacular Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2000 C. Hawaiian Variable × C. Sunny Drop Utuado
Cattleya Utuado Pastoral Orch.by Eli (Orch.by Eli) 2001 C. Stephen Oliver Fouraker × C. granulosa
Laeliocattleya Uakea J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1963 Lc. Kahili Kea × L. lyonsii
Laeliocattleya Urimare A.Jesurún (A.Jesurรบn) 1971 L. gloriosa × C. Gigi
Rhyncholaeliocattleya U-Sar Gold P.Kran Som Prot (P.Kran Som Prot) 1987 Rlc. Norma Briscoe × C. Memoria Sangah Chit
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ubangi Rivermont (Rivermont) 1962 C. Golden Lustre × Rlc. Myophia
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ubon Sunrise S.Saengsubin (S.Meesangnil) 2009 Rlc. Haadyai Delight × Rlc. Malworth Gold
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Uchina Ginkoh W.Otaguro (W.Otaguro) 1970 C. Flava-Gold × Rlc. Buttercup
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Udimore S.Low (S.Low) 1950 Rlc. Lotus × C. Narcissus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Udom Gold Udom Orch. (O/U) 1981 Rlc. Elysian Fields × Rlc. Harlequin (1960)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Udom-Faye K.Vejvarut (K.Vejvarut) 1987 Rlc. Udom Gold × Rlc. Faye Miyamoto
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Udomrattana T.Pavabutrara (T.Pavabutrara) 1987 Rlc. Udom Gold × Rlc. Rattanakosin
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Uilani McMillan Owens Orchids (Owens Orchids) 1984 C. Aldrick × Rlc. Malworth
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Uki W.& J.Cannons (W.& J.Cannons) 1982 Rlc. Orange Sherbet × C. Interglossa
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ultimate Dream Don Massey (Don Massey) 1999 Rlc. Joan Sutherland × C. Susan Holguin
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ultraviolet Joy M.E.Thompson (O/U) 2006 Rlc. Ronald Hausermann × Rlc. Oconee
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ulysses Alexander (Alexander) 1943 Rlc. Ajax × Rlc. Ursula
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Umi Doll Arnold J.Klehm (Arnold J.Klehm) 1997 Rlc. Victor Umi Peltier × C. Yellow Doll
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Una (1920) Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1920 Rlc. Sedeni × C. quadricolor
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Una (1928) Armacost (Armacost) 1928 Rlc. Mirabilis × C. Bletchleyensis (1899)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Uncle Yen Tung-Shih Yen (Lon Chang) 1979 Rlc. Sunset Bay (Miyamoto) × Rlc. Ruth Witbeck
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Unconditional Love Akatsuka Orch.Gdns. (Akatsuka Orch.Gdns.) 2007 Rlc. Beverly Blietz × Rlc. Kristi Yamaguchi
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Undine Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1925 Rl. digbyana × C. Undine
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Unicorn Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1934 Rlc. Cyclops × C. Luminosa (1901)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Unity R.Tucker (R.Tucker) 2015 C. Penny Kuroda (Penny Kuroda Gp) × Rlc. Sully's Color
Rhyncholaeliocattleya University of Miami J.Pearson (J.Pearson) 1958 C. Lorna (1926) × Rlc. Jupiter
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Unreal Experience Don Massey (Don Massey) 2001 Rlc. Bryce Canyon × Rlc. Dream Trader
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Unruly Tyke O.J.Bromfield (W.A.Baker) 2018 Rlc. Little Mike × C. Black Jack
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Upton Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1930 Rlc. Alderman × C. Senator (1925)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Uranie V. (V.) 1951 Rlc. Princess Patricia × C. Mrs. Robert Jewell
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Urata Minoru Suzuki-Watanabe (M.Chen) 2008 Rlc. Valerie Parkman × Rlc. Toshie Aoki
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Urata Senju Suzuki-Watanabe (M.Chen) 2008 Rlc. Memoria Edward Wong × Rlc. Urata Minoru
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ursula H. (H.) 1925 Rl. digbyana × C. Sargon
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ursula Richards Limrick (Limrick) 1989 C. Orglade's Royal Lady × Rlc. Dawson City
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Urvinia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1936 Rlc. William Pitt × C. Pyramus