Home > Genera > Species > genus =
 Species    Hybrids    All Types 
total 4689
Genus Species Author Year Accepted Name
Acanthophippium simplex Aver. 1994 Acanthophippium striatum
Acanthophippium sinense Rolfe 1913 Acanthophippium striatum
Acanthophippium sylhetense var. pictum (Fukuy.) T.Hashim. 1985 Acanthophippium pictum
Aceras secundiflorum (Bertol.) Lindl. 1832 Neotinea maculata
Acianthella sublesta (Dockrill) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2004 Acianthus amplexicaulis
Acianthera sarracenia (Luer) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Acianthera bragae
Acianthera sieberi (Luer) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Acianthera capillaris
Acianthera spicata (Dutra) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Acianthera fenestrata
Acianthera subulifolia (Kraenzl.) Chiron & Van den Berg 2012 Pleurothallis mantiquyrana
Acianthopsis sublesta (Dockrill) Szlach. 2003 Acianthus amplexicaulis
Acianthus sphenochilus (Kraenzl.) Kraenzl. 1929 Acianthus cymbalariifolius
Acianthus sublestus Dockrill 1955 Acianthus amplexicaulis
Acineta schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. 1863 Acineta superba
Acineta superba var. chrysantha Rchb.f. ex Stein 1892 Acineta superba
Acineta superba var. fulva (Hook.) Stein 1892 Acineta superba
Acineta superba var. straminea (B.S.Williams) Stein 1892 Acineta superba
Acinopetala scabrilinguis (Luer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia attenuata
Acinopetala schizopetala (Kraenzl.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia schizopetala
Acoridium saccolabium (Kraenzl.) Ames 1923 Dendrochilum saccolabium
Acoridium sanguineum Ames 1937 Dendrochilum cinnabarinum var. sanguineum
Acoridium sarawakense (Ridl.) Rolfe 1904 Dendrochilum kingii var. kingii
Acoridium schweinfurthianum Ames 1937 Dendrochilum schweinfurthianum
Acoridium serratoi Ames 1923 Dendrochilum serratoi
Acoridium simile (Blume) Rolfe 1904 Dendrochilum simile
Acoridium simulacrum (Ames) Ames 1922 Dendrochilum simulacrum
Acoridium smithianum Ames 1937 Dendrochilum smithianum
Acoridium sphacelatum Ames 1905 Dendrochilum sphacelatum
Acoridium stachyodes (Ridl.) Rolfe 1904 Dendrochilum stachyodes
Acoridium strictiforme Ames 1906 Dendrochilum parvulum var. strictiforme
Acriopsis sumatrana Schltr. 1900 Acriopsis liliifolia var. liliifolia
Acrolophia sphaerocarpa (Sond.) Pfitzer 1887 Acrolophia capensis
Acronia saccatilabia (C.Schweinf.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis saccatilabia
Acronia sagittilabia (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sagittilabia
Acronia sanchoi (Ames) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sanchoi
Acronia sanluisii (Foldats) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sanluisii
Acronia sannio (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sannio
Acronia sarcochila (Garay) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sarcochila
Acronia scabrilinguis (Lindl.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis scabrilinguis
Acronia scaphipetala (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis scaphipetala
Acronia scurrula (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis scurrula
Acronia semiscabra (Lindl.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis semiscabra
Acronia sergioi (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sergioi
Acronia serricardia (Schltr.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis serricardia
Acronia sextonii (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sextonii
Acronia sigynes (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sigynes
Acronia simulans (L.O.Williams) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis simulans
Acronia siphoglossa (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis siphoglossa
Acronia sobrina (Luer & Hirtz) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sobrina
Acronia solomonii Luer 2005 Pleurothallis solomonii
Acronia somnolenta (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis somnolenta
Acronia sotarae (Schltr.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sotarae
Acronia sphaerantha (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis sphaerantha
Acronia stelidilabia (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis stelidilabia
Acronia stellata (I.Ramírez & Carnevali) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis stellata
Acronia stenota (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis stenota
Acronia stevensonii (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis stevensonii
Acronia stricta (Luer) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis stricta
Acronia subtilis (C.Schweinf.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis subtilis
Acronia supervacanea (Rchb.f.) Luer 2005 Pleurothallis supervacanea
Acropera sulphurea Heynh. 1846 Gongora galeata
Adamanthus sanguinolentus (Lindl.) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria sanguinolenta
Adamanthus scalariformis (J.T.Atwood) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria scalariformis
Adamanthus similis (Garay & Dunst.) Szlach. 2006 Maxillaria graminifolia
Adamanthus simplex (J.T.Atwood) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria scandens
Adamanthus standleyi J.Freitas & Lírio 2014 Maxillaria parvilabia
Adamanthus synsepala (J.T.Atwood) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria synsepala
Adeneleuterophora stolonifera (Barringer) Dudek & Szlach. 2010 Elleanthus stolonifer
Adenostylis strateumatica (L.) Ames 1908 Zeuxine strateumatica
Adenostylis stricta Rolfe 1909 Hetaeria whitmeei
Adenostylis sulcata (Roxb.) Hayata 1917 Zeuxine strateumatica
Adipe silvana (V.P.Castro) Senghas 1994 Bifrenaria silvana
Adipe stefanae (V.P.Castro) Senghas 1994 Bifrenaria stefanae
Aerangis sankuruensis (De Wild.) Schltr. 1918 Aerangis calantha
Aerangis schliebenii Mansf. 1937 Aerangis verdickii var. verdickii
Aerangis solheidii (De Wild.) Schltr. 1918 Rangaeris muscicola
Aeranthes sallei Rchb.f. 1864 Dendrophylax sallei
Aeranthes schiedei (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. 1864 Campylocentrum schiedei
Aeranthes sesquipedalis (Thouars) Lindl. 1824 Angraecum sesquipedale
Aeranthes spathaceus Griseb. 1866 Campylocentrum pachyrrhizum
Aeranthes sphenochila Kraenzl. 1928 Acianthus cymbalariifolius
Aerides sanderiana Rchb.f. 1884 Aerides lawrenceae
Aerides schroederi Rchb.f. 1855 Aerides maculosa
Aerides siamensis Klinge 1898 Aerides falcata
Aerides sillemiana (Rchb.f.) Garay 1972 Papilionanthe sillemiana
Aerides spicata D.Don 1825 Rhynchostylis retusa
Aerides spuria (Blume) Lindl. 1833 Dendrobium spurium
Aerides suaveolens var. virens (Lindl.) Blume 1849 Aerides odorata
Aerides suaveolens Blume 1849 Aerides odorata
Aerides suaveolens Roxb. 1832 Pteroceras teres
Aerides suavissima var. ballantiniana (Rchb.f.) A.H.Kent 1891 Aerides odorata
Aerides suavissima Lindl. 1849 Aerides odorata
Aerides subulata (Sw.) Schltr. 1924 Trichopilia subulata
Aerides subulata (Blume) Lindl. 1833 Thrixspermum subulatum
Aerides sulingi Blume 1825 Arachnis sulingi
Aerobion striatum (Thouars) Spreng. 1826 Angraecum striatum
Aerobion superbum (Thouars) Spreng. 1826 Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum
Afrorchis sceptrum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2006 Brachycorythis sceptrum
Agrostophyllum seychellarum Rolfe 1922 Agrostophyllum occidentale
Agrostophyllum sumatranum var. borneense J.J.Sm. 1920 Agrostophyllum sumatranum
Alaticaulia sanctae-fidei (Kraenzl.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sanctae-fidei
Alaticaulia sanguinea (Luer & Andreetta) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sanguinea
Alaticaulia sceptrum (Rchb.f.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sceptrum
Alaticaulia schlimii (Linden ex Lindl.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia schlimii
Alaticaulia schudelii (Luer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia schudelii
Alaticaulia scitula (Königer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia scitula
Alaticaulia scobina (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2006 Masdevallia scobina
Alaticaulia serendipita (Luer & Teague) Luer 2006 Masdevallia serendipita
Alaticaulia sernae (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sernae
Alaticaulia sprucei (Rchb.f.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sprucei
Alaticaulia stenorhynchos (Kraenzl.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia stenorhynchos
Alaticaulia stirpis (Luer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia stirpis
Alaticaulia synthesis (Luer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia synthesis
Alismorkis scortechinii (Hook.f.) Kuntze 1891 Calanthe speciosa
Alismorkis speciosa (Blume) Kuntze 1891 Calanthe speciosa
Altensteinia sceptrum Rchb.f. 1858 Altensteinia fimbriata
Amalia superbiens (Lindl.) Heynh. 1846 Laelia superbiens
Amblostoma subpurum (Rchb.f.) Pabst 1977 Epidendrum subpurum
Amblyanthe serratipetala (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium serratipetalum
Amblyanthe squamifera (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium melanostictum
Amblyglottis speciosa Blume 1825 Calanthe speciosa
Amesia schensiana (Schltr.) Hu 1925 Epipactis mairei
Amesia setschuanica (Ames & Schltr.) Hu 1925 Epipactis mairei
Amesia somaliensis (Rolfe) A.Nelson & J.F.Macbr. 1913 Epipactis veratrifolia
Amesia squamellosa (Schltr.) Hu 1925 Epipactis helleborine subsp. helleborine
Amitostigma simplex Tang & F.T.Wang 1940 Ponerorchis simplex
Amparoa stellata (Lindl.) Archila 2009 Rhynchostele stellata
Amphigena salteri (G.J.Lewis) Szlach. 2003 Disa salteri
Amphiglottis secunda (Jacq.) Salisb. 1812 Epidendrum secundum
Amphiglottis secunda (Jacq.) Britton 1924 Epidendrum secundum
Amphorkis squamosa (Poir.) Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Cynorkis squamosa
Ampliglossum sellowii (Cogn.) Campacci 2006 Gomesa sellowii
Ampliglossum spilopterum (Lindl.) Campacci 2006 Gomesa spiloptera
Anacamptis santamariotae (Galesi & M.P.Grasso) B.Bock 2012 Anacamptis × semisaccata nothosubsp. santamariotae
Anacamptis sarcidani (Scrugli & M.P.Grasso) B.Bock 2012 Anacamptis × alata nothosubsp. sarcidani
Anacamptis simorrensis nothosubsp. ticinensis (Gsell) Fateryga & Kreutz 2014 Anacamptis × simorrensis
Anacamptis subpapilionacea (R.Lopes) F.M.Vázquez 2015 Anacamptis × gennarii nothosubsp. subpapilionacea
Anacamptis subpapilionacea nothosubsp. rebbasii (Babali, Kreutz, Bouazza, Minara & Ait-Hamm.) F.M.Vázquez 2015 Anacamptis × gennarii nothosubsp. subpapilionacea
Anacamptis syriaca (E.G.Camus) R.M.Bateman, Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 1997 Anacamptis morio subsp. syriaca
Anacamptorchis salkowskiana (C.Alibertis & A.Alibertis) J.M.H.Shaw 2017 Orchis × salkowskiana
Anacamptorchis simorrensis E.G.Camus, P.Bergon & A.A.Camus 1908 Anacamptis × simorrensis
Anacamptorchis simorrensis var. ticinensis (Gsell) Del Prete & M.Tomas. 1984 Anacamptis × simorrensis
Anacheilium santanderense D.G.Hunt, Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 Prosthechea macrothyrsodes
Anacheilium sceptrum (Lindl.) Hágsater 1990 Prosthechea sceptra
Anacheilium schunkianum Campacci & P.A.Harding 2008 Prosthechea schunkiana
Anacheilium sessiliflorum (Edwall) Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 Prosthechea sessiliflora
Anacheilium simum (Dressler) Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 Prosthechea sima
Anacheilium spondiadum (Rchb.f.) Withner & P.A.Harding 2004 Prosthechea spondiada
Anacheilium sururuanum Campacci & Bohnke 2009 Prosthechea pachysepala
Anacheilium suzanense (Hoehne) Pabst, Moutinho & A.V.Pinto 1981 Prosthechea suzanensis
Anathallis secunda Barb.Rodr. 1881 Anathallis sclerophylla
Anathallis seriata (Lindl.) Luer & Toscano 2009 Pabstiella seriata
Ancipitia solium (Luer) Luer 2004 Pleurothallis solium
Ancipitia spathulipetala (Luer) Luer 2004 Pleurothallis spathulipetala
Ancistrorhynchus stenophyllus (Schltr.) Schltr. 1918 Ancistrorhynchus clandestinus
Androcorys spiralis Tang & F.T.Wang 1940 Herminium wangianum
Androrchis sardoa (Scrugli & M.P.Grasso) W.Foelsche & Jakely 2009 Orchis × penzigiana nothosubsp. sardoa
Androrchis scopulorum (Summerh.) D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Orchis mascula subsp. scopulorum
Androrchis serraniana (P.Delforge) W.Foelsche & Jakely 2009 Orchis × serraniana
Androrchis sezikiana (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) W.Foelsche & Jakely 2009 Orchis × sezikiana
Androrchis sitiaca (Renz) D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Orchis sitiaca
Androrchis spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Orchis spitzelii
Androrchis spitzelii subsp. cazorlensis (Lacaita) D.Tyteca & E.Klein 2008 Orchis spitzelii subsp. cazorlensis
Androrchis spitzelii subsp. latiflora (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) W.Foelsche & Jakely 2009 Orchis spitzelii subsp. spitzelii
Androrchis spitzelii subsp. teschneriana (B.Baumann & H.Baumann) W.Foelsche & Jakely 2009 Orchis spitzelii subsp. spitzelii
Anettea sarcodes (Lindl.) Szlach. & Mytnik 2006 Gomesa sarcodes
Angorchis saccifera (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Angraecum sacciferum
Angorchis scottiana (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Angraecum scottianum
Angorchis sedenii (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Cyrtorchis arcuata subsp. arcuata
Angorchis sesquepedalis (Thouars) Kuntze 1891 Angraecum sesquipedale
Angorchis spathulata (Ridl.) Kuntze 1891 Jumellea spathulata
Angorchis striata (Thouars) Kuntze 1891 Angraecum striatum
Angorchis superba (Thouars) Kuntze 1891 Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum
Angraecoides scalariformis (H.Perrier) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum scalariforme
Angraecoides sedifolia (Schltr.) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum sedifolium
Angraecoides stolzii (Schltr.) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum stolzii
Angraecopsis schliebenii (Mansf.) R.Rice 2005 Sphyrarhynchus schliebenii
Angraecopsis stellata (P.J.Cribb) R.Rice 2005 Rhipidoglossum stellatum
Angraecopsis stolzii (Schltr.) R.Rice 2005 Rhipidoglossum stolzii
Angraecopsis summerhayesii R.Rice 2005 Cribbia thomensis
Angraecum saccolabioides H.Perrier 1941 Aerangis humblotii
Angraecum sanderianum Rchb.f. 1888 Aerangis modesta
Angraecum sankuruense De Wild. 1916 Aerangis calantha
Angraecum sarcodanthum Schltr. 1918 Angraecum crassum
Angraecum saundersiae Bolus 1888 Aerangis mystacidii
Angraecum scabripes Kraenzl. 1902 Angraecum conchiferum
Angraecum scandens Schltr. 1905 Solenangis scandens
Angraecum schiedei Rchb.f. 1850 Campylocentrum schiedei
Angraecum schimperianum (A.Rich.) Rchb.f. 1852 Rhipidoglossum schimperianum
Angraecum schoellerianum Kraenzl. ex Schweinf. 1894 Calyptrochilum christyanum
Angraecum schumannii Kraenzl. 1889 Ancistrorhynchus schumannii
Angraecum scottellii Rendle 1895 Tridactyle scottellii
Angraecum sedenii (Rchb.f.) G.Nicholson 1884 Cyrtorchis arcuata subsp. arcuata
Angraecum sedenii (Rchb.f.) N.E.Br. 1882 Cyrtorchis arcuata subsp. arcuata
Angraecum sellowii Rchb.f. 1850 Campylocentrum sellowii
Angraecum semipedale Rendle 1895 Aerangis kotschyana
Angraecum seretii De Wild. 1916 Cyrtorchis seretii
Angraecum smithii Rolfe 1895 Microcoelia smithii
Angraecum solheidii De Wild. 1916 Rangaeris muscicola
Angraecum somalense Schltr. 1906 Aerangis somalensis
Angraecum spathulatum Ridl. 1885 Jumellea spathulata
Angraecum stella Schltr. 1906 Aerangis gravenreuthii
Angraecum stenophyllum Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Jumellea stenophylla
Angraecum stipitatum Frapp. ex Cordem. 1895 Jumellea stipitata
Angraecum stipulatum De Wild. 1906 Tridactyle stipulata
Angraecum straussii Schltr. 1906 Ancistrorhynchus straussii
Angraecum stylosum Rolfe 1895 Aerangis stylosa
Angraecum suarezense Toill.-Gen. & Bosser 1961 Angraecum subcordatum
Angraecum subclavatum Rolfe 1891 Diaphananthe subclavata
Angraecum subcylindrifolium De Wild. 1916 Cyrtorchis aschersonii
Angraecum subfalcifolium De Wild. 1916 Diaphananthe bidens
Angraecum superbum Thouars 1822 Angraecum eburneum subsp. superbum
Anguloa sagittata Summerh. 1931 Anguloa brevilabris
Anguloa sanguinea Kikkert 1906 Anguloa × ruckeri
Anguloa squalida Poepp. & Endl. 1836 Lycomormium squalidum
Anguloa superba Kunth, A.J.A.Bonpland & C.S.Kunth 1816 Acineta superba
Anisopetala sanguinolenta (Lindl.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium sanguinolentum
Anisopetala spathilinguis (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium spathilingue
Anoectochilus sanderianus Kraenzl. 1895 Macodes sanderiana
Anoectochilus sandvicensis var. apiculatus (L.O.Williams & Fosberg) W.J.Schrenk 1977 Anoectochilus sandvicensis
Anoectochilus setaceopictus K.Koch & Lauche 1857 Anoectochilus setaceus
Anoectochilus setaceus Lindl. 1837 Anoectochilus roxburghii
Anoectochilus setaceus var. inornatus Hook. 1860 Anoectochilus setaceus
Anoectochilus setaceus var. aureoreticulatus Hook. 1860 Anoectochilus setaceus
Anoectochilus setaceus var. cordatus B.S.Williams 1862 Anoectochilus roxburghii
Anoectochilus setaceus var. grandiflorus B.S.Williams 1862 Anoectochilus roxburghii
Anoectochilus setaceus var. intermedius Rothsch. 1839 Anoectochilus roxburghii
Anoectochilus siamensis Schltr. 1906 Anoectochilus albolineatus
Anoectochilus sikkimensis King & Pantl. 1896 Anoectochilus brevilabris
Anoectochilus spicatus (Blume) Miq. 1859 Odontochilus spicatus
Anoectochilus striatus Loudon 1855 Zeuxine regia
Anteriocamptis simorrensis (E.G.Camus) P.Delforge 2009 Anacamptis × simorrensis
Anteriorchis sancta (L.) E.Klein & Strack 1989 Anacamptis sancta
Anthereon syringodes (Luer) Pridgeon & M.W.Chase 2001 Pabstiella syringodes
Aorchis spathulata (Lindl.) Verm. 1972 Galearis spathulata
Aorchis spathulata var. wilsonii (Schltr.) Soó 1975 Galearis spathulata
Apatostelis skutchii (Ames) Garay 1979 Stelis skutchii
Apatostelis standleyi (Ames) Garay 1979 Stelis standleyi
Apaturia senilis Lindl. 1831 Pachystoma pubescens
Apaturia smithiana Lindl. 1831 Pachystoma pubescens
Aphyllorchis sanguinea N.Pearce & P.J.Cribb 1999 Oreorchis sanguinea
Aplectrum shortii Rydb. 1901 Aplectrum hyemale
Aplectrum spicatum var. pallidum House 1903 Aplectrum hyemale
Aplectrum spicatum Britton, Sterns & Poggenb. 1888 Aplectrum hyemale
Aplostellis simplex Thouars 1822 Nervilia petraea
Aporodes soronensis (Schltr.) W.Suarez & Cootes 2008 Cylindrolobus soronensis
Aporum sagittatum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium sagittatum
Aporum salicornioides (Teijsm. & Binn.) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium uncatum
Aporum sambasanum (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium sambasanum
Aporum scalpelliforme (Teijsm. & Binn.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium acinaciforme
Aporum scirpoides (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium scirpoides
Aporum serra Lindl. 1830 Dendrobium aloifolium
Aporum setifolium (Ridl.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium setifolium
Aporum shipmanii (A.D.Hawkes) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium sphenochilum
Aporum shompenii (B.K.Sinha & P.S.N.Rao) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium shompenii
Aporum sinuatum Lindl. 1841 Oxystophyllum sinuatum
Aporum sinuosum (Ames) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium sinuosum
Aporum smithianum (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium smithianum
Aporum spatella (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium spatella
Aporum speculigerum (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Oxystophyllum speculigerum
Aporum sphenochilum (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium sphenochilum
Aporum stelidiiferum (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium stelidiiferum
Aporum strigosum (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium tetraedre
Aporum suaveolens (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Cylindrolobus soronensis
Aporum subpandifolium (J.J.Sm.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium subpandifolium
Aporum subsessile (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Oxystophyllum subsessile
Aporum subteres Griff. 1845 Dendrobium acerosum
Aporum subulatoides (Schltr.) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium subulatoides
Aporum subulatum (Blume) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium subulatum
Apostasia selebica J.J.Sm. 1933 Apostasia odorata
Apostasia stylidioides (F.Muell.) Rchb.f. 1872 Apostasia wallichii
Appendicula schlechteri J.J.Sm. 1912 Appendicula oxysepala
Appendicula schlechteri J.J.Sm. ex Ormerod 2002 Appendicula bracteata
Appendicula stipulata Griff. 1851 Agrostophyllum stipulatum
Appendicula striata (Schltr.) Schltr. 1925 Appendicula buxifolia
Appendiculopsis stipulata (Griff.) Szlach. 1995 Agrostophyllum stipulatum
Appendiculopsis sumatrana (Schltr. & J.J.Sm.) Szlach. 1995 Agrostophyllum sumatranum
Arachnangraecum scottianum (Rchb.f.) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum scottianum
Arachnangraecum sterrophyllum (Schltr.) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum sterrophyllum
Arachnanthe sulingi (Blume) Benth. 1881 Arachnis sulingi
Arachnaria stylites (Rchb.f. & S.Moore) Szlach. 2003 Habenaria stylites
Arachnaria subarmata (Rchb.f.) Szlach. 2003 Habenaria subarmata
Arachnites speculum (Link) Tod. 1842 Ophrys speculum
Arachnorchis saggicola (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia saggicola
Arachnorchis saxatilis D.L.Jones 2006 Caladenia saxatilis
Arachnorchis septuosa (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia septuosa
Arachnorchis serotina (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2003 Caladenia serotina
Arachnorchis speciosa (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Caladenia speciosa
Arachnorchis splendens (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Caladenia splendens
Arachnorchis startiorum (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Caladenia startiorum
Arachnorchis stellata (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia stellata
Arachnorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia stricta
Arachnorchis strigosa D.L.Jones 2006 Caladenia strigosa
Arachnorchis subtilis (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia subtilis
Arachnorchis suffusa (Hopper & A.P.Br.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2005 Caladenia × suffusa
Archineottia smithiana (Schltr.) S.C.Chen 1979 Neottia smithiana
Arethusa secunda Thunb. 1794 Disperis circumflexa subsp. circumflexa
Arethusa simplex Thouars 1822 Nervilia petraea
Arethusa sinensis Rolfe 1903 Bletilla foliosa
Arethusa spicata Walter 1788 Hexalectris spicata
Aristotelea spiralis Lour. 1790 Spiranthes sinensis
Armodorum senapatianum Phukan & A.A.Mao 2002 Arachnis senapatiana
Armodorum siamense Schltr. 1912 Arachnis siamensis
Armodorum sulingi (Blume) Schltr. 1911 Arachnis sulingi
Arnottia simplex (Frapp. ex Cordem.) Schltr. 1915 Cynorkis simplex
Arpophyllum squarrosum Lubbers 1880 Arpophyllum giganteum subsp. giganteum
Arpophyllum stenostachyum Schltr. 1923 Arpophyllum giganteum subsp. giganteum
Arthrochilium schensianum (Schltr.) Szlach. 2003 Epipactis mairei
Arthrochilium setschuanicum (Ames & Schltr.) Szlach. 2003 Epipactis mairei
Arundina sanderiana Kraenzl. 1893 Arundina graminifolia subsp. graminifolia
Arundina speciosa Blume 1825 Arundina graminifolia subsp. graminifolia
Arundina speciosa var. sarasinorum Schltr. 1925 Arundina graminifolia subsp. graminifolia
Arundina stenopetala Gagnep. 1932 Arundina graminifolia subsp. caespitosa
Arundina subsessilis Rolfe 1914 Dilochia subsessilis
Asarca sceptrum (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Chloraea gavilu
Asarca secunda (Phil.) Kuntze 1891 Chloraea galeata
Asarca semibarbata (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Chloraea lamellata
Asarca sinuata Lindl. 1840 Gavilea longibracteata
Asarca speciosa Lindl. 1827 Chloraea pavonii
Asarca spectabilis Phil. 1858 Gavilea longibracteata
Asarca suaveolens (Phil.) Kuntze 1891 Chloraea galeata
Asarca sulphurea Phil. 1858 Gavilea odoratissima
Ascocentrum semiteretifolium Seidenf. 1970 Vanda semiteretifolia
Ascochilus siamensis Ridl. 1896 Grosourdya emarginata
Ascotainia siamensis Rolfe ex Downie 1925 Ania penangiana
Ascotainia sutepensis Rolfe ex Downie 1925 Ania angustifolia
Aspegrenia scirpoidea Poepp. & Endl. 1837 Octomeria scirpoidea
Aspidogyne sagrana (A.Rich.) Meneguzzo 2012 Aspidogyne querceticola
Aspidogyne siberiana (Ormerod) Ormerod 2007 Stephanothelys siberiana
Aspidogyne sororia (Garay) Ormerod 2007 Stephanothelys sororia
Aspidogyne sparsiflora Ormerod 2007 Stephanothelys rariflora
Aucellia sophronitis (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria sophronitis
Aurinocidium sphegiferum (Lindl.) Romowicz & Szlach. 2006 Grandiphyllum divaricatum
Australorchis schneiderae (F.M.Bailey) Brieger 1981 Dendrobium schneiderae
Baptistonia sarcodes (Lindl.) Chiron & V.P.Castro 2004 Gomesa sarcodes
Baptistonia silvana (V.P.Castro & Campacci) V.P.Castro & Chiron 2004 Gomesa silvana
Barkeria skinneri var. major Paxton 1849 Barkeria skinneri
Barkeria skinneri var. superbum R.Warner 1865 Barkeria skinneri
Barlia spitzelii (Saut. ex W.D.J.Koch) Szlach. 2001 Orchis spitzelii
Barlorchis salaminensis Kalop. & Constantin. 1993 Orchimantoglossum salaminense
Barombia schliebenii (Mansf.) P.J.Cribb 1980 Rangaeris schliebenii
Barombiella schliebenii (Mansf.) Szlach. 2003 Rangaeris schliebenii
Beadlea saccata (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Garay 1982 Cyclopogon saccatus
Beadlea storeri (Chapm.) Small 1903 Cyclopogon cranichoides
Beadlea subalpestris (Schltr.) Garay 1982 Cyclopogon subalpestris
Benthamia spiralis (A.Rich.) A.Rich. 1828 Benthamia africana
Benthamia spiralis var. dissimulata (Schltr.) H.Perrier 1934 Benthamia africana
Bicornella sacculata (Schltr.) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis sacculata
Bicornella saxicola (Schltr.) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis saxicola
Bicornella schlechteri (H.Perrier) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis schlechteri
Bicornella schmidtii Kraenzl. 1893 Cynorkis parvula
Bicornella sigmoidea (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis sigmoidea
Bicornella similis Schltr. 1916 Cynorkis graminea
Bicornella sororia (Schltr.) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis sororia
Bicornella stolonifera Schltr. 1916 Cynorkis stolonifera
Bicornella summerhayesiana (Geerinck) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis summerhayesiana
Bicornella symoensii (Geerinck & Tournay) Szlach. & Kras 2006 Cynorkis symoensii
Bifolium smallii (Wiegand) Nieuwl. 1913 Neottia smallii
Bifrenaria sabulosa Barb.Rodr. 1877 Bifrenaria longicornis
Bifrenaria saxicola (Schltr.) C.Schweinf. 1944 Rudolfiella floribunda
Bifrenaria secunda (Hoehne) Pabst 1967 Bifrenaria aureofulva
Bilabrella salsicornis Steud. 1840 Habenaria falcicornis
Bilabrella schimperiana (Hochst. ex A.Rich.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria schimperiana
Bilabrella sochensis (Rchb.f.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria sochensis
Bilabrella stanislawii Kras & Szlach. 2008 Habenaria stanislawii
Bilabrella stenophylla (Summerh.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria stenophylla
Bilabrella stolzii (Schltr.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria stolzii
Bilabrella strangulans (Summerh.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria strangulans
Bilabrella subaequalis (Summerh.) Szlach. & Kras-Lap. 2003 Habenaria subaequalis
Blephariglottis shriveri (P.M.Br.) Baumbach & Lückel 2009 Platanthera shriveri
Blepharochilum sladeanum (A.D.Hawkes) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Bulbophyllum macphersonii var. spathulatum
Bletia sanguinea Poepp. & Endl. 1835 Bletia catenulata
Bletia sarcophylla Rchb.f. 1865 Basiphyllaea sarcophylla
Bletia schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. 1862 Cattleya × irrorata
Bletia schoenina Rchb.f. 1862 Tetramicra parviflora
Bletia schomburgkii Rchb.f. 1862 Tetramicra canaliculata
Bletia secunda Lindl. 1840 Bletia punctata
Bletia shepherdii Hook. 1834 Bletia florida
Bletia sherrattiana Bateman ex Hook.f. 1867 Bletia catenulata
Bletia speciosa Kunth, A.J.A.Bonpland & C.S.Kunth 1816 Laelia speciosa
Bletia striata (Thunb.) Druce 1917 Bletilla striata
Bletia stricta C.Presl 1826 Eulophia exaltata
Bletia subaequalis (Eggers) Rchb.f. 1886 Tetramicra canaliculata
Bletia superbiens (Lindl.) Rchb.f. 1862 Laelia superbiens
Bletia sylvatica (Thouars) Bojer 1837 Calanthe sylvatica
Bletilla scopulorum (W.W.Sm.) Schltr. 1924 Pleione scopulorum
Bletilla sinensis (Rolfe) Schltr. 1911 Bletilla foliosa
Bletilla striata var. albomarginata Makino 1929 Bletilla striata
Bletilla striata f. gebina (Lindl.) Ohwi 1953 Bletilla striata
Bletilla striata var. gebina (Lindl.) Rchb.f. 1878 Bletilla striata
Bletilla striata var. kotoensis (Hayata) Masam. 1964 Bletilla formosana
Bletilla szetschuanica Schltr. 1922 Bletilla formosana
Bolbidium schunkeanum (Campacci & Kautsky) J.M.H.Shaw 2011 Maxillaria schunkeana
Bolbodium striatellum (Carr) Rauschert 1983 Dendrobium striatellum
Bolbophyllaria sordida Rchb.f. 1861 Bulbophyllum bracteolatum
Bollea schroederiana Sander 1895 Pescatoria schroederiana
Bonatea saundersiae (Harv.) T.Durand & Schinz 1894 Bonatea cassidea
Bonatea speciosa var. antennifera (Rolfe) Sommerville 1982 Bonatea antennifera
Bonatea sudanensis Rolfe 1910 Bonatea steudneri
Boryangraecum sacciferum (Lindl.) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum sacciferum
Boryangraecum sinuatiflorum (H.Perrier) Szlach., Mytnik & Grochocka 2013 Angraecum sinuatiflorum
Brachionidium sherringii var. typicum Stehlé 1939 Brachionidium sherringii
Brachionidium sherringii var. parvum (Cogn.) Stehlé 1939 Brachionidium parvum
Brachionidium steyermarkii Foldats 1968 Brachionidium tuberculatum
Brachtia sulphurea Rchb.f. 1854 Brassia sulphurea
Brachycladium stalactites (Luer & Hirtz) Luer 2005 Andinia stalactites
Brachycorythis schlechteri Geerinck 1982 Brachycorythis lastii
Brachycorythis schweinfurthii Rchb.f. 1878 Brachycorythis ovata subsp. schweinfurthii
Brachycorythis schweinfurthii var. nigerica Braid 1925 Brachycorythis ovata subsp. schweinfurthii
Brachycorythis sibangensis Kraenzl. 1898 Brachycorythis tenuior
Brachycorythis soyauxiana Kraenzl. 1898 Brachycorythis tenuior
Brachycorythis stolzii Schltr. 1921 Brachycorythis pubescens
Brachycorythis sudanica Schltr. 1921 Brachycorythis pubescens
Brachystele sarcoglossa (A.Rich. & Galeotti) Burns-Bal. 1986 Galeottiella sarcoglossa
Brachystele spiranthoides Schltr. ex Mansf. 1928 Brachystele cyclochila
Brasicattleya schilleriana (Rchb.f.) Campacci 2006 Cattleya × irrorata
Brasicattleya schilleriana Natural hybrid Cattleya × irrorata
Brasilidium scullyi (Pabst & A.F.Mello) Campacci 2006 Gomesa × scullyi
Brasiliorchis schunkeana (Campacci & Kautsky) R.B.Singer, S.Koehler & Carnevali 2007 Maxillaria schunkeana
Brasiliorchis serotina (Regnell & Barb.Rodr.) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria chrysantha
Brasiliorchis steyermarkii (Foldats) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria tristis
Brasolia scopulorum (Rchb.f.) Baranow, Dudek & Szlach. 2017 Sobralia scopulorum
Brasolia semperflorens (Kraenzl.) Baranow, Dudek & Szlach. 2017 Sobralia dorbignyana
Brasolia sobralioides (Kraenzl.) Baranow, Dudek & Szlach. 2017 Sobralia sobralioides
Brasolia speciosa (C.Schweinf.) Baranow, Dudek & Szlach. 2017 Sobralia speciosa
Brasolia stenophylla (Lindl.) Baranow, Dudek & Szlach. 2017 Sobralia stenophylla
Brassanthe Schoenbrunnensis Schoenbrunn Gdns. 1913 Brassanthe Myrtle Sammy
Brassavola scaposa Schltr. 1919 Brassavola nodosa
Brassavola sloanei Griseb. 1864 Brassavola subulifolia
Brassavola stricta auct. 1885 Brassavola subulifolia
Brassavola surinamensis Focke 1851 Brassavola angustata
Brassia spathacea Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 Brassia ocanensis
Brenesia sempergemmata (Luer) Luer 2004 Echinosepala sempergemmata
Brenesia stonei (Luer) Luer 2004 Echinosepala stonei
Brevilongium sancti-pauli (Kraenzl.) Christenson 2006 Otoglossum sancti-pauli
Brevilongium scansor (Rchb.f.) Christenson 2006 Otoglossum scansor
Brevilongium serpens (Lindl.) Christenson 2006 Otoglossum serpens
Briegeria standleyi (Ames) Senghas 1980 Jacquiniella standleyi
Bromheadia sylvestris Ridl. 1891 Bromheadia finlaysoniana
Buccella strigosa (Königer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia strigosa
Buesiella suarezii D.E.Benn. & Christenson 2001 Cyrtochilum suarezianum
Bulbophyllum saccatum Kraenzl. 1904 Bulbophyllum apodum
Bulbophyllum salebrosum J.J.Sm. 1927 Bulbophyllum cleistogamum
Bulbophyllum sambiranense var. latibracteatum H.Perrier ex Hermans 2007 Bulbophyllum sambiranense
Bulbophyllum sambiranense var. ankeranense H.Perrier 1937 Bulbophyllum sambiranense
Bulbophyllum sarcanthoides Ridl. 1908 Biermannia sarcanthoides
Bulbophyllum saruwatarii Hayata 1916 Bulbophyllum umbellatum var. umbellatum
Bulbophyllum scaberulum var. album Pérez-Vera 2003 Bulbophyllum scaberulum var. scaberulum
Bulbophyllum scandens Kraenzl. 1904 Bulbophyllum membranifolium subsp. membranifolium
Bulbophyllum scandens Rolfe 1922 Hederorkis seychellensis
Bulbophyllum sceptrum Rchb.f. 1861 Bulbophyllum elongatum
Bulbophyllum schlechteri De Wild. 1921 Bulbophyllum josephi var. josephi
Bulbophyllum schlechteri Kraenzl. 1928 Bulbophyllum metonymon
Bulbophyllum sciadanthum F.Muell. 1882 Epiblastus sciadanthus
Bulbophyllum scitulum Ridl. 1916 Bulbophyllum speciosum
Bulbophyllum scotiifolium J.J.Sm. 1918 Bulbophyllum pungens
Bulbophyllum sculptum J.J.Sm. 1929 Bulbophyllum cylindrobulbum
Bulbophyllum scyphochilus var. phaeanthum Schltr. 1912 Bulbophyllum scyphochilus
Bulbophyllum selangorense Ridl. 1914 Bulbophyllum gibbosum
Bulbophyllum semibifidum (Ridl.) Ridl. 1907 Bulbophyllum acuminatum
Bulbophyllum semipellucidum J.J.Sm. 1928 Bulbophyllum mutabile
Bulbophyllum sennii Chiov. 1940 Bulbophyllum josephi var. josephi
Bulbophyllum seretii De Wild. 1916 Bulbophyllum falcatum var. bufo
Bulbophyllum serpens Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum minutibulbum
Bulbophyllum serpens Lindl. 1830 Bulbophyllum nutans var. nutans
Bulbophyllum serratum H.Perrier 1937 Bulbophyllum septatum
Bulbophyllum sessile (Kuntze) J.J.Sm. 1905 Bulbophyllum clandestinum
Bulbophyllum sessiliflorum H.Wendl. & Kraenzl. 1896 Bulbophyllum molossus
Bulbophyllum setiferum (Rolfe) J.J.Sm. 1912 Bulbophyllum reichenbachianum
Bulbophyllum setipes Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum graciliscapum
Bulbophyllum seychellarum Rchb.f. 1876 Bulbophyllum intertextum
Bulbophyllum Sheany S.Oyama 2006 Bulbophyllum Worayuth White Fang
Bulbophyllum shepherdii var. intermedium (F.M.Bailey) Nicholls 1937 Bulbophyllum intermedium
Bulbophyllum siamense Rchb.f. 1867 Bulbophyllum lobbii subsp. siamense
Bulbophyllum sigilliforme H.Perrier 1937 Bulbophyllum complanatum
Bulbophyllum sikkimense (King & Pantl.) J.J.Sm. 1912 Bulbophyllum roxburghii
Bulbophyllum similare Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1994 Bulbophyllum salaccense
Bulbophyllum simillimum C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f. 1878 Bulbophyllum taeniophyllum
Bulbophyllum simonii Summerh. 1935 Bulbophyllum falcatum var. velutinum
Bulbophyllum simulacrum Schltr. 1925 Bulbophyllum rubrigemmum
Bulbophyllum singuliflorum W.Kittr. 1985 Bulbophyllum nubigenum
Bulbophyllum sladeanum A.D.Hawkes 1956 Bulbophyllum macphersonii var. spathulatum
Bulbophyllum sociale Rolfe 1918 Bulbophyllum aeolium subsp. aeolium
Bulbophyllum solheidii De Wild. 1916 Bulbophyllum falcatum var. velutinum
Bulbophyllum solutisepalum J.J.Sm. 1929 Bulbophyllum chloranthum
Bulbophyllum sparsifolium Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum clandestinum
Bulbophyllum spathaceum Rolfe 1893 Bulbophyllum apodum
Bulbophyllum spathulifolium H.Perrier 1951 Bulbophyllum rutenbergianum
Bulbophyllum spectabile Rolfe 1898 Bulbophyllum pectinatum
Bulbophyllum spiesii Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1990 Bulbophyllum fletcherianum
Bulbophyllum spinulipes J.J.Sm. 1927 Bulbophyllum obtusipetalum
Bulbophyllum squamiferum J.J.Sm. 1929 Bulbophyllum chloranthum
Bulbophyllum squamipetalum Schltr. 1919 Bulbophyllum minutipetalum
Bulbophyllum steffensii Schltr. 1925 Bulbophyllum odoratum
Bulbophyllum stella Ridl. 1896 Bulbophyllum macrochilum
Bulbophyllum stenopetalum Kraenzl. 1895 Bulbophyllum sandersonii subsp. stenopetalum
Bulbophyllum stenophyllum Schltr. Bulbophyllum stenophyton
Bulbophyllum stenophyllum Ridl. 1907 Bulbophyllum acuminatum
Bulbophyllum stenorhachis Kraenzl. 1895 Bulbophyllum imbricatum
Bulbophyllum stragularium (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. 1912 Bulbophyllum longiflorum
Bulbophyllum stramineum Ames 1915 Bulbophyllum cumingii
Bulbophyllum streptosepalum Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum contortisepalum
Bulbophyllum striatitepalum Seidenf. 1982 Bulbophyllum striatum
Bulbophyllum striatum (Tang S.Liu & H.Y.Su) Nakai 1973 Bulbophyllum melanoglossum
Bulbophyllum strobiliferum Kraenzl. 1889 Bulbophyllum imbricatum
Bulbophyllum sturmhoefelii Hoehne 1950 Bulbophyllum regnellii
Bulbophyllum suave Griff. 1851 Bulbophyllum hirtum
Bulbophyllum subalpinum P.Royen 1979 Bulbophyllum cylindrobulbum
Bulbophyllum subcoriaceum De Wild. 1921 Bulbophyllum maximum
Bulbophyllum subcubicum J.J.Sm. 1912 Bulbophyllum savaiense subsp. subcubicum
Bulbophyllum subcubicum var. coccineum J.J.Sm. 1916 Bulbophyllum savaiense subsp. subcubicum
Bulbophyllum subebulbum Gagnep. 1950 Bulbophyllum apodum
Bulbophyllum subparviflorum Z.H.Tsi & S.C.Chen 1994 Bulbophyllum secundum
Bulbophyllum subtenellum Seidenf. 1979 Bulbophyllum moniliforme
Bulbophyllum subuliferum Schltr. 1911 Bulbophyllum cheiri subsp. subuliferum
Bulbophyllum subulifolium Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum pungens
Bulbophyllum subverticillatum Ridl. 1925 Bulbophyllum odoratum
Bulbophyllum sulawesii Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1996 Bulbophyllum klabatense subsp. sulawesii
Bulbophyllum sumatranum Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1996 Bulbophyllum lobbii subsp. breviflorum
Bulbophyllum summerhayesii A.D.Hawkes 1956 Bulbophyllum scaberulum var. scaberulum
Bulbophyllum sundaicum J.J.Verm. & Schuit. 2008 Bulbophyllum depressum
Bulbophyllum superpositum Schltr. 1913 Bulbophyllum dendrobioides
Bulbophyllum supervacaneum Kraenzl. 1929 Bulbophyllum odoratum
Bulbophyllum syllectum Kraenzl. 1921 Bulbophyllum laxiflorum
Bulbophyllum systenochilum J.J.Verm. 1993 Bulbophyllum algidum
Bunochilus scapulus D.L.Jones 2016 Pterostylis scapula
Bunochilus smaragdynus (D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem.) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis smaragdyna
Bunochilus stenochilus (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Pterostylis stenochila
Bunochilus stenosepalus D.L.Jones 2006 Pterostylis stenosepala
Byrsella sanctae-rosae (Kraenzl.) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sanctae-rosae
Byrsella semiteres (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2006 Masdevallia semiteres
Byrsella spilantha (Königer) Luer 2006 Masdevallia spilantha
Byrsella sumapazensis (P.Ortiz) Luer 2006 Masdevallia sumapazensis
Cadetia sayeri (Schltr.) Schltr. 1912 Dendrobium sayeri
Cadetia sepikana Schltr. 1922 Dendrobium bariense
Cadetia siewhongii P.O'Byrne 1996 Dendrobium siewhongii
Cadetia similis Blume 1849 Dendrobium similissimum
Cadetia stenocentrum (Schltr.) Schltr. 1912 Dendrobium stenocentrum
Cadetia subfalcata (J.J.Sm.) Schltr. 1922 Dendrobium subfalcatum
Cadetia subhastata (J.J.Sm.) Schltr. 1922 Dendrobium chamaephytum
Cadetia subradiata (J.J.Sm.) Schltr. 1922 Dendrobium subradiatum
Caladenia serrata (Lindl.) Rchb.f. 1871 Lyperanthus serratus
Caladenia simulans G.W.Carr 1991 Caladenia dilatata
Caladenia suaveolens (R.Br.) Rchb.f. 1871 Lyperanthus suaveolens
Caladenia sulphurea A.Cunn. 1825 Lyperanthus suaveolens
Calanthe saccifera Kraenzl. 1929 Calanthe balansae
Calanthe sacculata var. tchenkeoutinensis Tang & F.T.Wang 1951 Calanthe sacculata
Calanthe salmoniviridis P.Royen 1979 Calanthe caulescens
Calanthe sanderiana B.S.Williams 1887 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe sanderiana Rolfe, Gard. Chron., ser. 3 1892 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe sandhurstiana Gosse ex Rchb.f. 1881 Calanthe × veitchii
Calanthe Sandhurstiana Gosse 1872 Calanthe Veitchii
Calanthe Sanguinaria Lawrence 1886 Calanthe Veitchii
Calanthe sasakii Hayata 1914 Calanthe arisanensis
Calanthe satsumaebine Natural hybrid Calanthe Satsuma
Calanthe schlechteri H.Hara 1933 Calanthe alpina
Calanthe schliebenii Mansf. 1933 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe Schoenbrunnensis Schoenbrunn Gdns. 1913 Calanthe Barberiana
Calanthe scortechinii Hook.f. 1890 Calanthe speciosa
Calanthe seikooensis Yamam. 1931 Calanthe masuca
Calanthe shelfordii Ridl. 1900 Calanthe pulchra
Calanthe shweliensis W.W.Sm. 1921 Calanthe odora
Calanthe Sibyl N.C.Cookson 1903 Calanthe Ruby
Calanthe sieboldii Decne. ex Regel 1868 Calanthe striata
Calanthe similis Schltr. 1919 Calanthe puberula
Calanthe speciosa Vieill., Ann. Sci. Nat., Bot., s‚r. 4 1862 Phaius tankervilleae var. tankervilleae
Calanthe stenophylla Schltr. 1912 Calanthe leucosceptrum
Calanthe stevensiana Regnier ex Rchb.f. 1883 Calanthe vestita
Calanthe stevensii B.S.Williams 1894 Calanthe vestita
Calanthe stolzii Schltr. 1915 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe striata var. unilamellata Finet 1900 Calanthe striata
Calanthe striata var. bicolor (Lindl.) Maxim. 1873 Calanthe striata
Calanthe striata var. pumila (Fukuy.) S.S.Ying 1977 Calanthe angustifolia
Calanthe striata var. sieboldii (Decne. ex Regel) Maxim. 1873 Calanthe striata
Calanthe striata f. sieboldii (Decne. ex Regel) Ohwi 1953 Calanthe striata
Calanthe striata f. bicolor (Lindl.) M.Hiroe 1971 Calanthe striata
Calanthe striata var. discolor (Lindl.) Maxim. 1873 Calanthe discolor
Calanthe sumatrana Blanco ex Boerl. 1884 Calanthe ceciliae
Calanthe sylvatica var. geerinckiana Stévart 2000 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe sylvatica var. natalensis Rchb.f. 1846 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe sylvatica var. pallidipetala Schltr. 1924 Calanthe sylvatica
Calanthe sylvestris Lindl. ex Steud. 1840 Calanthe sylvatica
Calawaya schlechteri (Foldats) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria schlechteri
Calcearia saprophytica (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas saprophyticus
Calcearia selangorensis (J.Dransf. & G.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas selangorensis
Calcearia serpentina (J.Dransf.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas serpentinus
Calcearia sinii (Tang & F.T.Wang) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas sinii
Calcearia solomonensis (P.Royen) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas solomonensis
Calcearia speculum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas speculum
Calcearia striata (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Corybas striatus
Caleana sullivanii (F.Muell.) Pescott 1926 Caleana minor
Caleya sullivanii F.Muell. 1882 Caleana minor
Callista salaccense (Blume) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium salaccense
Callista sanguinolenta (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium sanguinolentum
Callista sarcantha (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium cuspidatum
Callista scabrilinguis (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium scabrilingue
Callista scortechinii (Hook.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium anosmum
Callista sculpta (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium sculptum
Callista secunda (Blume) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium secundum
Callista senilis (C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium senile
Callista sinuata (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Oxystophyllum sinuatum
Callista smillieae (F.Muell.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium smillieae
Callista spatella (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium spatella
Callista spathacea (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium moniliforme
Callista speciosa (Sm.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium speciosum
Callista spectabilis (Blume) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium spectabile
Callista spinescens (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Pseuderia foliosa
Callista stratiotes (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium stratiotes
Callista strebloceras (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium strebloceras
Callista stricklandiana (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium officinale
Callista striolata (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium striolatum
Callista strongylantha (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium strongylanthum
Callista stuartii (F.M.Bailey) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium macrostachyum
Callista stuposa (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium stuposum
Callista suavissima (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium chrysotoxum
Callista subacaulis (Reinw. ex Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium subacaule
Callista subteres (Griff.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium acerosum
Callista subulata (Blume) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium subulatum
Callista sulcata (Lindl.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium sulcatum
Callista sumneri (F.Muell.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium bigibbum var. bigibbum
Callista superbiens (Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891 Dendrobium × superbiens
Calochilus saprophyticus R.S.Rogers 1930 Calochilus campestris
Calonema sanguineum (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2001 Caladenia sanguinea
Calonema septuosum (D.L.Jones) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia septuosa
Calonema sigmoideum (R.S.Rogers) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia sigmoidea
Calonema stellatum (D.L.Jones) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia stellata
Calonema strictum (R.J.Bates) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia stricta
Calonemorchis saggicola (D.L.Jones) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia saggicola
Calonemorchis sanguinea (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Caladenia sanguinea
Calonemorchis septuosa (D.L.Jones) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia septuosa
Calonemorchis sigmoidea (R.S.Rogers) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia sigmoidea
Calonemorchis speciosa (Hopper & A.P.Br.) Szlach. & Rutk. 2003 Caladenia speciosa
Calonemorchis splendens (Hopper & A.P.Br.) Szlach. & Rutk. 2003 Caladenia splendens
Calonemorchis startiorum (Hopper & A.P.Br.) Szlach. & Rutk. 2003 Caladenia startiorum
Calonemorchis stellata (D.L.Jones) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia stellata
Calonemorchis stricta (R.J.Bates) Szlach. 2001 Caladenia stricta
Calypso speciosa Schltr. 1919 Calypso bulbosa var. speciosa
Calyptrochilum schoellerianum (Kraenzl. ex Schweinf.) Schltr. 1915 Calyptrochilum christyanum
Camaridium scalariforme (J.T.Atwood) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria scalariformis
Camaridium scorpioideum (Kraenzl.) Hoehne 1947 Maxillaria scorpioidea
Camaridium sigmoideum (C.Schweinf.) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria sigmoidea
Camaridium simile Schltr. 1923 Maxillaria dendrobioides
Camaridium soconuscanum (Breedlove & Mally) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria soconuscana
Camaridium sodiroi Schltr. 1917 Maxillaria sodiroi
Camaridium squamatum (Barb.Rodr.) Hoehne 1947 Maxillaria uncata
Camaridium standleyi M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria parvilabia
Camaridium stenophyllum (Schltr.) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria concavilabia
Camaridium sterrocaulon Schltr. 1924 Maxillaria sterrocaulos
Camaridium strumatum (Endrés & Rchb.f.) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria strumata
Camaridium suaveolens (Barringer) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria suaveolens
Camaridium synsepalum (J.T.Atwood) M.A.Blanco 2007 Maxillaria synsepala
Camarotis sterrophylla (Schltr.) J.J.Sm. 1912 Micropera sterrophylla
Campylocentrum serpentilingua Dod 1978 Dendrophylax serpentilingua
Campylocentrum stenanthum Schltr. 1912 Campylocentrum micranthum
Campylocentrum sullivanii Fawc. & Rendle 1909 Campylocentrum fasciola
Cannaeorchis sarcochilus (Finet) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 1998 Dendrobium sarcochilus
Cannaeorchis steatoglossa (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 1998 Dendrobium steatoglossum
Capanemia spathuliglossa Pabst 1956 Capanemia micromera
Catasetum saccatum var. christyanum (Rchb.f.) Mansf. 1932 Catasetum saccatum
Catasetum saccatum var. eusaccatum Mansf. 1932 Catasetum saccatum
Catasetum saccatum var. incurvum (Klotzsch) Mansf. 1932 Catasetum incurvum
Catasetum saccatum var. pliciferum Rchb.f. 1869 Catasetum saccatum
Catasetum saccatum var. typum Hoehne 1942 Catasetum saccatum
Catasetum sanguineum var. viride (T.Moore) Jenny 1998 Catasetum sanguineum
Catasetum sanguineum var. integrale Rchb.f. 1887 Catasetum sanguineum
Catasetum scurra Rchb.f. 1872 Clowesia warczewitzii
Catasetum secundum Klotzsch 1854 Catasetum saccatum
Catasetum semiapertum Hook. 1826 Catasetum purum
Catasetum semiroseum Beck 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum serratum Lindl. 1847 Catasetum viridiflavum
Catasetum spinosum (Hook.) Lindl. 1840 Catasetum barbatum
Catasetum spitzii var. album L.C.Menezes 1997 Catasetum spitzii
Catasetum spitzii var. sanguineum L.C.Menezes 1997 Catasetum spitzii
Catasetum spitzii var. roseum L.C.Menezes 1997 Catasetum spitzii
Catasetum spitzii f. album (L.C.Menezes) F.Barros & J.A.N.Bat. 2004 Catasetum spitzii
Catasetum splendens Cogn. 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. acutipetalum L.Linden 1896 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. albopurpureum (L.Linden) Cogn. 1902 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. album L.Linden & Cogn. 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. aliciae L.Linden & Cogn. 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. atropurpureum L.Linden & Cogn. 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. aurantiacum Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. aureomaculatum De Bosschere 1896 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. aureum Cogn. 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. eburneum Rolfe 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. flavescens Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. grignanii L.Linden 1897 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. imperiale (L.Linden & Cogn.) Rolfe 1895 Catasetum pileatum
Catasetum splendens var. lansbergianum L.Linden 1897 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. lindenii Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. lucianii Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. maculatum Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. mirabile Rolfe 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. obrienianum Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. punctatissimum Rolfe 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. regale Gower 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. revolutum (Cogn.) Cogn. 1902 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. rubiginosum L.Linden 1897 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. rubrum L.Linden & Cogn. 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. semiroseum (Beck) Cogn. 1902 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. viride Rolfe 1894 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum splendens var. worthingtonianum Rolfe 1895 Catasetum × tapiriceps
Catasetum Splendens R.L.Thompson 1994 Catasetum Semiroseum
Catasetum squalidum Hoffmanns. 1842 Catasetum luridum
Catasetum stenochilum Kraenzl. 1929 Catasetum rolfeanum
Catasetum stupendum Cogn. 1895 Catasetum incurvum
Catasetum suave Ames & C.Schweinf. 1930 Dressleria eburnea
Cattleya Sahara Bruce-Wrigley 1920 Cattleya Eniphylla
Cattleya Sallieri Whitin 1899 Cattleya Whitiniae
Cattleya Sally Vorhis Orvor 1959 Cattleya Juliet Thompson
Cattleya sanderiana H.Low 1882 Cattleya warscewiczii
Cattleya Sandra Swearingen Unknown Cattleya Elegans
Cattleya Sapho Peeters 1903 Cattleya Mrs. Pitt
Cattleya Sappho Peeters 1903 Cattleya Mrs. Pitt
Cattleya Saturn Unknown Cattleya Jessica
Cattleya Scherzeriana Schoenbrunn Gdns. 1913 Cattleya Clonia
Cattleya Schiffmanii Sanders[St Albans] 1904 Cattleya Doctor R. Schiffmann
Cattleya schilleriana var. regnellii B.S.Williams 1885 Cattleya schilleriana
Cattleya schilleriana var. amaliana L.Linden & Rodigas 1886 Cattleya schilleriana
Cattleya schilleriana var. concolor Hook. 1859 Cattleya schilleriana
Cattleya Schilleriano-gigas Dallemagne 1902 Cattleya Prince Edward
Cattleya Schilleriano-harrisoniae O/U 1901 Cattleya Harrisoniae-schilleriana
Cattleya Schilleriano-lawrenciana Bert 1904 Cattleya Firebrand
Cattleya Schilleriano-trianae Mantin 1898 Cattleya Elvina
Cattleya schofieldiana var. banneri (Rolfe) Fowlie 1977 Cattleya schofieldiana
Cattleya schofieldiana var. tedescoana L.C.Menezes 2009 Cattleya schofieldiana
Cattleya schomburgkii Lodd. ex Lindl. 1838 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya schroederae f. alba (Sander) M.Wolff & O.Gruss 2007 Cattleya schroederae
Cattleya schroederae var. alba Sander 1892 Cattleya schroederae
Cattleya Schroederae Schroder 1892 Cattleya Baroness Schroder
Cattleya Schroederae O/U 1921 Cattleya Schroderae
Cattleya scita Rchb.f. 1885 Cattleya × intricata
Cattleya Scita Unknown 1885 Cattleya × picturata
Cattleya Scottiana Leemann 1899 Cattleya Captain Percy Scott
Cattleya Scylla Maron 1902 Cattleya Salliero-Gigas
Cattleya Sedeniana Veitch 1894 Cattleya Mylamiana
Cattleya Seguini M.Séguin 1905 Cattleya G. S. Ball
Cattleya Selfridgei Sanders[St Albans] 1902 Cattleya H. G. Selfridge
Cattleya Semontiana O.Doin 1912 Cattleya Cooksonii
Cattleya Senta Unknown Cattleya Marstonii
Cattleya Serene Charlesworth Ltd. 1931 Cattleya Serena
Cattleya sessilis (Lindl.) Beer 1854 Sobralia sessilis
Cattleya Sheila Sanders[St Albans] 1900 Cattleya Bertha
Cattleya Sidneana Moss 1902 Cattleya Mylamiana
Cattleya sidneana Mottet 1893 Laelia × mylamiana
Cattleya Sigurd Maron 1910 Cattleya Luegeae
Cattleya silvana Pabst 1976 Cattleya × albanensis
Cattleya Sinbad Unknown Cattleya Henry Greenwood
Cattleya Sir William Ingram Ingram 1896 Laelia × dominiana
Cattleya skinneri Bateman 1839 Guarianthe skinneri
Cattleya skinneri var. bowringiana (O'Brien) Rchb.f. 1892 Guarianthe bowringiana
Cattleya skinneri var. autumnalis P.H.Allen 1942 Guarianthe hennisiana
Cattleya skinneri var. parviflora Lindl. 1856 Guarianthe × laelioides
Cattleya skinneri var. alba Rchb.f. 1877 Guarianthe skinneri
Cattleya skinneri f. alba (Rchb.f.) Schltr. 1914 Guarianthe skinneri
Cattleya skinneri var. patinii (Cogn.) Schltr. 1914 Guarianthe hennisiana
Cattleya Solfaterre Maron 1904 Cattleya Président Loubet
Cattleya speciosissima auct. 1868 Cattleya lueddemanniana
Cattleya speciosissima var. buchaniana B.S.Williams & T.Moore 1887 Cattleya lueddemanniana
Cattleya spectabilis Paxton 1850 Cattleya pumila
Cattleya Spectabilis O/U 1907 Cattleya Paynterii
Cattleya sphenophora C.Morren 1848 Cattleya guttata
Cattleya splendidissima auct. 1886 Cattleya mossiae
Cattleya Stanleyensis Statter 1896 Cattleya Ingramii
Cattleya statteriana Rolfe Cattleya × hardyana
Cattleya Stella T.W.Thornton 1900 Cattleya Ella
Cattleya Stilata Statter 1898 Cattleya Stellata
Cattleya sulfurina Lem. 1854 Prosthechea citrina
Cattleya sulphurea auct. 1889 Cattleya luteola
Cattleya superba M.R.Schomb. ex Lindl. 1838 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya superba var. alba Rolfe 1890 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya superba var. ashworthii auct. 1895 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya superba var. splendens Lem. 1869 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya superba var. wellsiana auct. 1894 Cattleya violacea
Cattleya superbiens (Lindl.) Beer 1854 Laelia superbiens
Cattleya Superforbesii Cypher 1896 Cattleya Super-forbesii
Cattleya Suzannae Maron 1900 Cattleya Lady Ingram
Cattleya Suzanne Hye de Crom Hye 1906 Cattleya Suzanne Hye
Cattleya Sybil Hassall 1920 Cattleya Sibyl
Cattleya Sylvanus R.H.Measures 1903 Cattleya Rembrandt
Cattlianthe Saxa Grogan 1906 Cattlianthe Lucida
Cattlianthe Schonbrunnensis Veitch 1907 Cattlianthe Chloris
Cattlianthe Skinnerobarina Beranek 1905 Cattlianthe Dido
Cattlianthe Speranskyae Leemann 1900 Cattlianthe Marie Speransky (Leemann)
Cattlianthe Stella Crocker Bracey 1965 Cattlianthe Burning Star
Caucaea spathulata (Lindl.) N.H.Williams & M.W.Chase 2001 Caucaea phalaenopsis
Centrogenium schlechterianum Porto & Brade 1940 Eltroplectris schlechteriana
Centrogenium setaceum (Lindl.) Schltr. 1920 Eltroplectris calcarata
Centropetalum sanguineum (Lindl.) Kraenzl. 1923 Fernandezia sanguinea
Centrostigma schlechteri (Kraenzl. ex Schltr.) Schltr. 1915 Centrostigma occultans
Cephalangraecum straussii (Schltr.) Summerh. 1936 Ancistrorhynchus straussii
Cephalanthera salaevensis Rouy 1912 Cephalanthera × schulzei
Cephalanthera shizuoi F.Maek. 1936 Cephalanthera longifolia
Cephalanthera subaphylla Miyabe & Kudô 1932 Cephalanthera erecta
Cephalanthera subaphylla f. conformis H.Hayak. 2016 Cephalanthera erecta
Cephalanthera szechuanica Schltr. 1924 Cephalanthera erecta
Cephalepipactis speciosa (Wettst.) E.G.Camus, P.Bergon & A.A.Camus 1908 Cephalopactis speciosa
Cepobaculum semifuscum (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium trilamellatum
Ceraia saaronica (J.Koenig) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium crumenatum
Ceraia sanguinea M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium cinnabarinum var. angustitepalum
Ceraia scirpoides (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium scirpoides
Ceraia setifera M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium tenellum
Ceraia setifolia (Ridl.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium setifolium
Ceraia simplicissima Lour. 1790 Dendrobium crumenatum
Ceraia sinuosa (Ames) Suárez 2010 Dendrobium sinuosum
Ceraia stelidiifera (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium stelidiiferum
Ceraia strigosa (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. 2003 Dendrobium tetraedre
Ceratobium stratiotes (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium stratiotes
Ceratobium strebloceras (Rchb.f.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium strebloceras
Ceratobium strepsiceros (J.J.Sm.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium strepsiceros
Ceratopetalorchis sanfordiana (Szlach. & Olszewski) Szlach., Górniak & Tukallo 2003 Habenaria sanfordiana
Ceratopetalorchis stenorhynchos (Schltr.) Szlach., Górniak & Tukallo 2003 Habenaria stenorhynchos
Cestichis schistochila (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis schistochila
Cestichis scleriifolia (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis scleriifolia
Cestichis serrulata (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis serrulata
Cestichis similis (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis similis
Cestichis spectabilis (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis spectabilis
Cestichis stenostachya (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis stenostachya
Cestichis swenssonii (F.M.Bailey) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis swenssonii
Cestichis sympodialis (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2005 Liparis sympodialis
Chamaeangis sarcophylla Schltr. ex Prain 1921 Diaphananthe sarcophylla
Chamaeangis schliebenii Mansf. 1933 Rhipidoglossum rutilum
Chamaeangis spiralis Stévart & Droissart 2009 Diaphananthe spiralis
Chamaeanthus sarcanthoides (Ridl.) Carr 1932 Biermannia sarcanthoides
Chamaeanthus singularis J.J.Sm. 1912 Dryadorchis singularis
Chaubardiella saccata (Garay) Garay 1969 Stenia saccata
Cheiropterocephalus sertulifer Barb.Rodr. 1877 Malaxis excavata
Cheirostylis sarcopus Schltr. 1915 Cheirostylis nuda
Cheirostylis seidenfadeniana C.S.Kumar & F.N.Rasm. 1987 Cheirostylis parvifolia
Chelonanthera speciosa Blume 1825 Coelogyne speciosa
Chelonanthera sulphurea Blume 1825 Chelonistele sulphurea
Chelyella serrulata (Ames & Correll) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria serrulata
Chenorchis singchii Z.J.Liu, K.W.Liu & L.J.Chen 2008 Penkimia nagalandensis
Chiloschista segawae f. taiwaniana (S.S.Ying) S.S.Ying 1990 Chiloschista segawae
Chiloschista segawae var. taiwaniana S.S.Ying 1977 Chiloschista segawae
Chitonanthera spathulata Schltr. 1923 Octarrhena spathulata
Chitonanthera suborbicularis J.J.Sm. 1929 Octarrhena lorentzii
Chloraea sceptrum Rchb.f. 1850 Chloraea gavilu
Chloraea secunda Phil. 1858 Chloraea galeata
Chloraea semibarbata subsp. pearcei (Phil.) Kraenzl. 1904 Chloraea lamellata
Chloraea semibarbata subsp. spectabilis (Phil.) Kraenzl. 1904 Gavilea longibracteata
Chloraea semibarbata Lindl. 1840 Chloraea lamellata
Chloraea semitensis Phil. ex Kraenzl. 1904 Chloraea gavilu
Chloraea sobralioides Kraenzl. 1920 Sobralia sobralioides
Chloraea speciosa f. sterilis Kraenzl. 1904 Chloraea speciosa
Chloraea spectabilis (Phil.) Phil. 1864 Gavilea longibracteata
Chloraea spegazziniana Kraenzl. 1907 Chloraea magellanica
Chloraea stenantha Kraenzl. 1903 Chloraea multiflora
Chloraea suaveolens Phil. 1858 Chloraea galeata
Choeradoplectron spiranthes Schauer 1843 Peristylus lacertifer
Chondrorhyncha stapelioides (Rchb.f.) L.O.Williams 1956 Kefersteinia stapelioides
Chondrorhyncha stenioides Garay 1978 Stenia stenioides
Chondrorhyncha subquadrata (Schltr.) L.O.Williams 1956 Chaubardiella subquadrata
Christensonella seidelii (Pabst) Szlach., Mytnik, Górniak & Smiszek 2006 Maxillaria seidelii
Christensonella spannagelii (Hoehne) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria pumila
Christensonella spegazziniana (Kraenzl.) Szlach. & Sitko 2012 Maxillaria paranaensis
Christensonella squamata (Barb.Rodr.) S.Koehler 2007 Maxillaria uncata
Christensonella subulata (Lindl.) Szlach., Mytnik, Górniak & Smiszek 2006 Maxillaria subulata
Christensonella subulifolia (Schltr.) S.Koehler 2012 Maxillaria subulifolia
Chromatotriccum sacculiferum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium dillonianum
Chromatotriccum salmoneum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium trichostomum
Chromatotriccum scabrifolium (Ridl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium scabrifolium
Chromatotriccum speciosum (J.J.Wood) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium subclausum var. speciosum
Chromatotriccum sphenochilum (F.Muell. & Kraenzl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium sphenochilum
Chromatotriccum stolleanum (Schltr.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium stolleanum
Chromatotriccum strictum (Ridl.) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium subclausum var. subclausum
Chromatotriccum subclausum (Rolfe) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium subclausum
Chromatotriccum sulawesiense (Erfkamp & O.Gruss) M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones 2002 Dendrobium glomeratum
Chrysocycnis schlimii Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 Mormolyca schlimii
Chrysoglossum simplex (Rchb.f.) J.J.Sm. 1905 Collabium simplex
Chrysoglossum sinense Mansf. 1930 Chrysoglossum assamicum
Chusua secunda Nevski in V.L.Komarov (ed.) Ponerorchis chusua
Chytroglossa seehaweri I.Bock 1997 Rauhiella seehaweri
Cirrhaea saccata Lindl. 1839 Cirrhaea fuscolutea
Cirrhopetalum sarcophyllum King & Pantl. 1895 Bulbophyllum sarcophyllum
Cirrhopetalum sarcophyllum var. minor King & Pantl. 1898 Bulbophyllum sarcophylloides
Cirrhopetalum saruwatarii (Hayata) Hayata 1917 Bulbophyllum umbellatum var. umbellatum
Cirrhopetalum semibifidum Ridl. 1896 Bulbophyllum acuminatum
Cirrhopetalum setiferum Rolfe 1895 Bulbophyllum reichenbachianum
Cirrhopetalum siamense Rolfe ex Downie 1925 Bulbophyllum flabellum-veneris
Cirrhopetalum sibuyanense (Ames) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1994 Bulbophyllum sibuyanense
Cirrhopetalum sigaldii Guillaumin 1963 Bulbophyllum vietnamense
Cirrhopetalum sikkimense King & Pantl. 1898 Bulbophyllum roxburghii
Cirrhopetalum simillimum Rchb.f. 1878 Bulbophyllum taeniophyllum
Cirrhopetalum skeatianum (Ridl.) Garay, Hamer & Siegerist 1994 Bulbophyllum skeatianum
Cirrhopetalum spathulatum Rolfe ex E.W.Cooper 1929 Bulbophyllum spathulatum
Cirrhopetalum spicatum Gagnep. 1950 Bulbophyllum blepharistes
Cirrhopetalum stragularium Rchb.f. 1887 Bulbophyllum longiflorum
Cirrhopetalum stramineum Teijsm. & Binn. 1862 Bulbophyllum vaginatum
Cirrhopetalum stramineum var. purpureum Gagnep. 1932 Bulbophyllum flabellum-veneris
Cirrhopetalum stramineum (Ames) Gagnep. 1932 Bulbophyllum cumingii
Cirrhopetalum striatum Tang S.Liu & H.Y.Su 1971 Bulbophyllum melanoglossum
Cirrhopetalum surigaense (Ames & Quisumb.) W.Suarez 2007 Bulbophyllum surigaense
Cirrhopetalum sutepense Rolfe ex Downie 1925 Bulbophyllum sutepense
Cischweinfia sheehaniae Christenson 2003 Cischweinfia pusilla var. pusilla
Cischweinfia suarezii Dodson 1989 Cischweinfia jarae
Cladobium spannagelianum Hoehne & Brade 1930 Lankesterella spannageliana
Cleisostoma sacculatum (Ridl.) Garay 1972 Cleisostoma williamsonii
Cleisostoma sagittiforme Garay 1972 Cleisostoma linearilobatum
Cleisostoma schlechteri Garay 1972 Cleisostoma quinquefidum
Cleisostoma scolopendrifolium (Makino) Garay 1972 Pelatantheria scolopendrifolia
Cleisostoma secundum Rolfe 1907 Micropera secunda
Cleisostoma seidenfadenii Garay 1972 Cleisostoma simondii var. simondii
Cleisostoma siamense Rolfe ex Downie 1925 Pomatocalpa maculosum subsp. andamanicum
Cleisostoma sigaldiense Guillaumin 1953 Pteroceras leopardinum
Cleisostoma sikkimense Lucksom 1992 Cleisostoma linearilobatum
Cleisostoma simondianum (Gagnep.) Garay 1972 Cleisostoma rostratum
Cleisostoma spathulatum Blume 1825 Robiquetia spathulata
Cleisostoma spicatum Lindl. 1847 Robiquetia spathulata
Cleisostoma subviolaceum (Llanos) Rchb.f. 1862 Trichoglottis subviolacea
Cnemidia semilibera Lindl. 1833 Tropidia angulosa
Cochlioda sanguinea (Rchb.f.) Benth. 1883 Oncidium strictum
Cochlioda stricta Cogn. 1897 Oncidium strictum
Cocleorchis sarcoglottidis Szlach. 1994 Cyclopogon dressleri
Codonorchis skottsbergii Kraenzl. 1910 Codonorchis lessonii
Coelandria smillieae (F.Muell.) Fitzg. 1882 Dendrobium smillieae
Coeloglossum satyrioides (Spreng.) Nyman 1855 Steveniella satyrioides
Coeloglossum secundum Lindl. 1835 Peristylus secundus
Coelogyne saigonensis Gagnep. 1938 Coelogyne assamica
Coelogyne salmonicolor var. virescentibus J.J.Sm. ex Dakkus 1935 Coelogyne salmonicolor
Coelogyne sarawakensis Schltr. 1921 Chelonistele lurida
Coelogyne siamensis Rolfe 1914 Coelogyne assamica
Coelogyne simplex Lindl. 1854 Coelogyne miniata
Coelogyne speciosa var. alba auct. 1905 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. speciosa
Coelogyne speciosa var. albicans A.H.Kent 1890 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. speciosa
Coelogyne speciosa var. major C.F.Sander, F.K.Sander & L.L.Sander 1927 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. incarnata
Coelogyne speciosa var. rubiginosa auct. 1922 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. speciosa
Coelogyne speciosa var. incarnata (Gravend.) M.Wolff & O.Gruss 2007 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. incarnata
Coelogyne speciosa var. fimbriata J.J.Sm. 1907 Coelogyne speciosa subsp. fimbriata
Coelogyne Stanny Unknown 1933 Coelogyne Burfordiense
Coelogyne steffiensii Schltr. 1925 Coelogyne rochussenii
Coelogyne stellaris Rchb.f. 1886 Coelogyne rochussenii
Coelogyne stenophylla Ridl. 1924 Coelogyne trinervis
Coelogyne subintegra J.J.Sm. 1909 Coelogyne exalata
Coelogyne sulphurea (Blume) Rchb.f. 1857 Chelonistele sulphurea
Coelogyne sumatrana J.J.Sm. 1908 Coelogyne testacea
Cohniella sprucei (Lindl.) Königer & Pongr. 2000 Trichocentrum sprucei
Cohniella stacyi (Garay) Christenson 1999 Trichocentrum stacyi
Cohniella stipitata (Lindl.) Christenson 1999 Trichocentrum lacerum
Colombiana scoparum (Rchb.f.) Luer 2004 Pleurothallis scoparum
Colombiana silverstonei (Luer) Luer 2006 Pleurothallis silverstonei
Conchidium sinicum Lindl. ex Benth. 1855 Conchidium pusillum
Conchoglossum silvestre Breda 1830 Galeola nudifolia
Conopsidium stenantherum Wallr. 1840 Platanthera bifolia
Coppensia sellowii (Cogn.) Campacci 2006 Gomesa sellowii
Coppensia sincorana Campacci & Cath. 2006 Gomesa sincorana
Coppensia spiloptera (Lindl.) Campacci 2006 Gomesa spiloptera
Corallorhiza spicata (Walter) Tidestr. 1941 Hexalectris spicata
Corallorhiza squamata (G.Forst.) Poir. 1818 Dipodium squamatum
Corallorhiza striata f. eburnea P.M.Br. 1994 Corallorhiza striata var. striata
Corallorhiza striata var. flavida T.A.Todsen & Todsen 1971 Corallorhiza striata var. striata
Corallorhiza striata f. flavida (T.A.Todsen & Todsen) P.M.Br. 1995 Corallorhiza striata var. striata
Corallorhiza striata f. fulva Fernald 1946 Corallorhiza striata var. vreelandii
Cordula sanderiana (Rchb.f.) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum sanderianum
Cordula shipwayae (Rolfe) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum × shipwayae
Cordula siamensis (Rolfe) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum × siamense
Cordula spiceriana (Rchb.f.) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum spicerianum
Cordula stonei (Hook.) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum stonei
Cordula superbiens (Rchb.f.) Rolfe 1912 Paphiopedilum superbiens
Corunastylis sagittifera (Rupp) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Genoplesium sagittiferum
Corunastylis sigmoidea (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Genoplesium sigmoideum
Corunastylis simulans (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Genoplesium simulans
Corunastylis superba (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Genoplesium superbum
Corunastylis systena (D.L.Jones) D.L.Jones & M.A.Clem. 2002 Genoplesium systenum
Coryanthes speciosa var. punctata (Beer) G.Gerlach 1993 Coryanthes speciosa var. speciosa
Coryanthes speciosa var. eximia Cogn. 1902 Coryanthes speciosa var. speciosa
Coryanthes speciosa var. vitellina C.Morren 1846 Coryanthes speciosa var. speciosa
Coryanthes speciosa f. punctata (Beer) O.Gruss & M.Wolff 2007 Coryanthes speciosa var. speciosa
Coryanthes speciosa f. sumneriana (Lindl.) O.Gruss & M.Wolff 2007 Coryanthes speciosa var. sumneriana
Coryanthes splendens Barb.Rodr. 1877 Coryanthes speciosa var. speciosa
Coryanthes sumneriana Lindl. 1856 Coryanthes speciosa var. sumneriana
Corybas saprophyticus Hatch 1952 Corybas cryptanthus
Corybas shanlinshiensis W.M.Lin, T.C.Hsu & T.P.Lin 2007 Corybas himalaicus
Corybas sumatranus (J.J.Sm.) Schltr. 1923 Corybas fornicatus
Corymbis sakisimensis (Fukuy.) Masam. 1964 Corymborkis veratrifolia
Corymbis subdensa Schltr. 1906 Corymborkis veratrifolia
Corymborkis sakisimensis Fukuy. 1941 Corymborkis veratrifolia
Corymborkis subdensa (Schltr.) Fukuy. 1941 Corymborkis veratrifolia
Corysanthes saprophytica Schltr. 1911 Corybas saprophyticus
Corysanthes speculum Schltr. 1911 Corybas speculum
Corysanthes striata Schltr. 1911 Corybas striatus
Corysanthes sumatrana J.J.Sm. 1920 Corybas fornicatus
Cranichis schaffneri Rchb.f. 1855 Ponthieva schaffneri
Cranichis schlimii Rchb.f. 1876 Cranichis ciliata
Cranichis similis Rchb.f. 1881 Cranichis candida
Cranichis sororia Schltr. 1921 Cranichis ciliata
Cranichis stachyodes Sw. 1788 Prescottia stachyodes
Cranichis stictophylla Schltr. 1920 Cranichis diphylla
Cranichis subcordata Schltr. 1906 Cranichis wageneri
Crepidium sarawakense Szlach. & Marg. 1998 Crepidium andersonii subsp. sarawakense
Crepidium smithianum Szlach. 1995 Crepidium rajanum
Crepidium sordidum (J.J.Sm.) Szlach. 1995 Crepidium xanthochilum
Crocodeilanthe salpingantha (Luer & Hirtz) Luer 2004 Stelis salpingantha
Crocodeilanthe scansor (Luer) Luer 2004 Stelis reptans
Crocodeilanthe simplicilabia (C.Schweinf.) Luer 2004 Stelis simplicilabia
Crocodeilanthe siphonantha (Luer) Luer 2004 Stelis siphonantha
Crocodeilanthe spathosa (Luer & R.Escobar) Luer 2004 Stelis spathosa
Crocodeilanthe speciosa Luer, Thoerle & F.Werner 2011 Stelis speciosa
Crocodeilanthe stelidiopsis (Luer) Luer 2004 Stelis stelidiopsis
Crocodeilanthe stergiosii (Carnevali & I.Ramírez) Carnevali & I.Ramírez, P.E.Berry & O.Huber (eds.) 2008 Stelis stergiosii
Crocodeilanthe suinii Luer 2006 Stelis suinii