Home > Genera > Species > genus = Cattleya
 Species  Synonyms  All Types 
total 33549
Genus Species arrow_upward registrant (originator) Year Parentage
Brassocattleya Lim Guat Bee E.M.K-A.Chew (E.M.K-A.Chew) 2019 C. harrisoniana × B. grandiflora
Rhyncholaeliocattleya 442nd Infantry R.Tanaka (R.Tanaka) 1946 Rlc. Princess Margaret × C. Frolic
Rhyncholaeliocattleya 49th State Kodama (Kodama) 1954 C. Acapulco × Rlc. Moneta
Rhyncholaeliocattleya 82nd Airborne Powers (E.Iwanaga) 1956 Rlc. Pervenusta (Sander) × C. Estelle
Rhyncholaeliocattleya A Different Kind of Fine Fender's Flora (Fender's Flora) 2012 Rlc. Ken Griffith × Rlc. Orglade's Charm
Cattleya A Miracle Everyday B.Oliveros (B.Oliveros) 2015 C. briegeri × C. Circle of Life
Cattleya A. A. Hunter Mo. Bot. Gdn. (Mo. Bot. Gdn.) 1952 C. trianae × C. Nelson
Cattleya A. C. Burrage O/U (O/U) 1921 na × na
Brassocattleya A. C. Oliveros B.Oliveros (B.Oliveros) 2011 Bc. Star Ruby × C. bicolor
Cattleya A. Chantin Maron (Maron) 1900 C. elegans × C. Hardyana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya A. H. Hills Austin H.Hills (Austin H.Hills) 1939 Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann × C. Wellsiana
Cattleya A. J. Ruck Sanders (St Albans) (Sanders (St Albans)) 1936 C. Carmen × C. Tityus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya A. J. Schreiver Orchid Ranch (Clarelen) 1959 C. Golden Madonna × Rlc. Medbar
Epicattleya A. M. Gentle Gentle (Gentle) 1950 C. labiata × Epi. ciliare
Cattleya A. M. Nicholas McBean's (McBean's) 1928 C. Dinah × C. Hardyana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya A. Merry Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1935 Rlc. British Queen × C. Ishtar
Cattleya A. N. Cooley S.Low (S.Low) 1921 C. Alex × C. dowiana
Cattleya A. Taylor Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1920 L. dominiana × C. Gladiator
Cattleya Aagje Deken G.Barendsen (G.Barendsen) 1955 C. Princess Royal × C. Woldenii
Cattleya Aala Kodama (Kodama) 1946 C. Madame Brasseur Hye × C. Tityus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aaron Compton Hausermann (Hausermann) 1986 Rlc. Malworth × Rlc. Arlene Finney
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abana Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 Rlc. Pallas × C. Dinah
Cattleya Abbots Langley Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1946 C. Profusion × C. Serbia
Cattleya Abbotsford Kirkwood (Kirkwood) 1929 C. Domos × C. mossiae
Cattleya Abdoysiana Rivermont (Rivermont) 1958 C. Mossiana × C. Abydos II
Cattleya Abe Kehr Kehr (Kehr) 1960 C. Albania × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Abe Montague H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1958 C. Hertha × C. Princess Margaret
Cattleya Abekeniae Müller Abeken (Mรผller Abeken) 1913 C. dowiana × C. Lord Rothschild
Cattleya Abel Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1969 C. Mamie Eisenhower × C. intermedia
Cattleya Abell Ann RHS (O/U) 2006 C. Weldon Abell × C. Yvette Ann
Cattleya Abigail Armacost (Armacost) 1945 C. Talisman × C. warneri
Cattleya Abigail B. Anderson R.Anderson (R.Anderson) 1948 C. Princess Margaret × C. Peetersii
Cattleya Abigail DeValle J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 C. Tropical Pointer × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Abigail Moon J.L.Hermo (J.L.Hermo) 2008 C. Tropical Pointer × C. Landate
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abigail Mygatt E.B.Horton (E.B.Horton) 1983 Rlc. Xanthette × C. Colorama
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abigail Wilkinson Z.L.Holm (L.Sakrzewski) 2013 Rlc. Dal's Horizon × Rlc. Dream Trader
Cattleya Abila Cholet (Cholet) 1938 C. Wellesleyi × C. lueddemanniana
Cattleya Abiline Rapella (Rapella) 1946 C. Memoria Helene Ammenheuser × C. dowiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ability Red Haruo Sato (Tamura Orch.) 2002 Rlc. Birthday Dream × C. Psyche
Cattleya Abilores E.Oka (Kodama) 1966 C. Cantabile × C. Lindores
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ablaze Fordyce (Fordyce) 1986 C. Doris × Rlc. Spicey
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ablaze Medal W.H.Huang (W.H.Huang) 1997 Rlc. Toshie Aoki × Rlc. Gold of Tainan
Cattleya Abnaki S.A. (S.A.) 1941 C. Isabel Sander × C. mossiae
Cattleya Aboil Cerise W.H.Huang (W.H.Huang) 1997 C. Little Red Seagull × C. Jinn
Cattleya About Time Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1985 C. Enid × C. Suzanne Hye
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abra Cadabra Fordyce (Fordyce) 1999 Rlc. Bryce Canyon × C. cernua
Cattleya Abraham Jesurún Leyba A.Jesurún (A.Jesurรบn) 1976 C. Lee Langford × C. granulosa
Cattleya Abraham Kasinski C.T.Pesquisas Biol. (C.T.Pesquisas Biol.) 2000 C. trianae × C. Lisa Ann
Cattleya Abraham Sarmiento Kodama (Kodama) 1970 C. Enid × C. Jane Warne
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abricot de Valec Vach.& Lec. (Vach.& Lec.) 1999 C. Autumn Symphony × Rlc. Waikiki Gold
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Abrola Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 Rlc. Nigeria × C. Istria
Cattleya Absinthe Wilkins Orch. (D.Ryerson) 1960 C. granulosa × C. Bimur
Cattleya Abundance Armacost (Armacost) 1944 C. mossiae × C. Talisman
Cattleya Abuzuri Y.Fukuhara (Y.Fukuhara) 1990 C. Yone Arai × C. bicalhoi
Cattleya Abydos I S.Low (S.Low) 1921 C. Iolanthe × C. Enid
Cattleya Abydos II Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 C. Abyssinia × C. Avignon
Cattleya Abyss Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 C. Abyssinia × C. Crusader
Cattleya Abyssinia Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1931 C. Aethiopian × C. Tityus
Cattleya Academy Colors Troweena (J.Woodward) 1999 C. Mini Purple × C. Interglossa
Cattleya Acantha Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 C. Saint George × C. Thora
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acapana Bracey (Bracey) 1961 C. Grandee × Rlc. Green-heart
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acapana Helton Alberts/Merkel (Alberts/Merkel) 1988 Rlc. Acapana × Rlc. Jane Helton
Cattleya Acapulco Rapella (Rapella) 1943 C. Massasoit × C. Hardyana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acara Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 Rlc. Thompsonii × C. Lady Veitch
Cattleya Acbar Colman (Colman) 1917 C. Ingramii × C. violacea
Cattleya Accent Nancy Ann Abbott (Nancy Ann Abbott) 1958 C. Walter Winchell × C. Cabazon
Brassocattleya Accent's Pixie Accent on Orch. (Accent on Orch.) 1982 C. Jinn × B. nodosa
Brassocattleya Accents Virgo Accent on Orch. (Accent on Orch.) 1985 C. Ronselensis × B. subulifolia
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acclaim Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1975 Rlc. Xanthette × Rlc. Malvern
Cattleya Acheron Alexander (Alexander) 1932 C. Meuse × C. Theniss
Cattleya Achilles Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1902 C. Bletchleyensis × C. Amabilis
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Achilles Shoal Beall (Beall) 1965 Rlc. Herons Ghyll × C. Bow Bells
Cattleya Achine St. Quintin (St. Quintin) 1917 C. labiata × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Achtendries Cholet (Cholet) 1936 C. Clotho × C. Kienastiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 Rlc. Mrs. M. Gratrix × C. Schroderae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aciana Rapella (Rapella) 1948 Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae × C. Acis
Cattleya Acis Sanders (St Albans) (Miller) 1902 C. mendelii × C. tenebrosa
Cattleya Acis Armstrong/Brown (Armstrong/Brown) 1911 C. dowiana × C. Maroni
Cattleya Ackel O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. Hardyana × C. Peter
Cattleya Acker's Angel Hausermann (Acker) 1985 C. Lodgen × C. Little Angel
Cattleya Acker's Empress Hausermann (Acker) 1985 C. Kencolor × C. pumila
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acker's Highlight Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 1994 C. Orient Amber × Rlc. Fortune's Height
Cattleya Acker's Lovely Hausermann (Acker) 1985 C. Little Angel × C. Acker's Lucky
Cattleya Acker's Lucky Hausermann (Acker) 1985 C. aclandiae × C. Antigo
Cattleya Acker's Royal Hue Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 2001 C. Acker's Sassafras × C. Mrs. Mahler
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acker's Royal Red Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 2002 Rlc. Oconee × Rlc. Iroquois Trail
Cattleya Acker's Sassafras Orch.by Ackers (Orch.by Ackers) 1994 C. Orient Amber × C. George Hausermann
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ackers Treasure Hausermann (Acker) 1991 C. Golden Face × Rlc. Susan Stromsland
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aclamar W.Baden (W.Baden) 2011 C. aclandiae × Rlc. Malworth
Cattleya Aclanbante N.Suzuki (N.Suzuki) 1982 C. brabantiae × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Aclandiana W.Baden (W.Baden) 2009 C. aclandiae × C. Peckaviensis
Cattleya Aclandor Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1970 C. dormaniana × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Acle S.Low (S.Low) 1948 C. Gatton Ruby × C. Princess
Cattleya Acme Acme Orch. (Acme Orch.) 1995 C. Octoberfest × C. bradei
Cattleya Acolita Armacost (Armacost) 1941 C. Soulange × C. Princess Royal
Cattleya Acolite Armacost (Armacost) 1943 C. Tityus × C. Trimos
Cattleya Acoma Armacost (Armacost) 1949 C. Athena × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Aconcagua Bruno Schroder (Bruno Schroder) 1926 C. Schroderae × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Aconcagua Service (Service) 1951 C. Zoe × C. Easter Emblem
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Acopan's Green Thumb R.Acopan (Richella) 1998 C. Hawaiian Fantasy × Rlc. Xanthette
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Across the Heaven H.Owada (H.Owada) 2015 C. Olivia 1 × Rlc. Hetherington Horace
Cattleya Actaeus Unknown C. Charlesworthii × C. schroederae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Actress Charm Sakdisri (T.Sodcheun) 2008 Rlc. Ratima Urthamapimuk × Rlc. Chia Lin
Cattleya Açucena Fernandes R.Giorchino (R.Giorchino) 2006 C. warscewiczii × C. Nertigues
Cattleya acuensis-alaorii ? C. acuensis × C. alaorii
Epicattleya Acutiepie Roth (Roth) 1970 C. Mrs. Mahler × E. acutifolium
Cattleya Acvel E.J.Allen (O/U) 1988 C. aclandiae × C. velutina
Cattleya Ada Leemann (Leemann) 1899 C. Schilleriana grex × C. lueddemanniana
Cattleya Ada Andresen Henry Lee (Henry Lee) 1951 C. Mrs. Kitty Wallace × C. Amantic
Cattleya Ada Cochran R.Swearingen (R.Swearingen) 1949 C. Edithiae × C. White Empress
Cattleya Adabett Kensington (Kensington) 1973 C. Bob Betts × C. Yvonne Adair
Cattleya Adagio Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1985 C. Gentle Moment × C. Dark Emperor
Cattleya Adahort Cheek (Cheek) 1988 C. Margaret Hort × C. Adabett
Cattleya Adair O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. Ballantiniana × C. Vestalis
Cattleya Adair Frazer Orvor (Orvor) 1955 C. Braceyana × C. Gertrude Hampton
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adam Bart Bachrach A.Bachrach (A.Bachrach) 2013 C. Waianae Blaze × Rlc. Edisto
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adam Hausermann Hausermann (Hausermann) 1982 Rlc. Memoria Roselyn Reisman × C. Mattie Shave
Cattleya Adamant Nancy Ann Abbott (Nancy Ann Abbott) 1958 C. Tityus × C. Hertha
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adame Tafolla Bracey (Bracey) 1967 C. Sudan × Rlc. Kong-Urai Gold
Cattleya Adamsii M.Osborne (M.Osborne) 1930 C. Albion × C. labiata
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adario Armacost (Armacost) 1942 Rlc. Caligula × C. Trimos
Cattleya Add T.Orchids (T.Orchids) 1988 C. Angela × C. intermedia
Cattleya Addis Ababa Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1941 C. Abyssinia × C. Tenebres
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Addison S.Low (S.Low) 1953 Rlc. Louisa × C. Spring Triumph
Cattleya Addison Friendship E.F.G.Orchids (E.F.G.Orchids) 1974 C. Norman Gray × C. Joseph Hampton
Cattleya Adel O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. dowiana × C. Peter
Cattleya Adel's Treasure Jewell Orch. (Jewell Orch.) 2018 C. warneri × C. lawrenceana
Cattleya Adela S.Low (S.Low) 1922 C. Nelthorpe Beauclerk × C. Octave Doin
Cattleya Adela Veitch (Veitch) 1898 C. percivaliana × C. trianae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adelaide E.J.Small (E.J.Small) 1960 C. Florence Pickard × Rlc. Seafoam
Cattleya Adelaide Caswell Caswell (Caswell) 1957 C. trianae × C. Elizabeth Lind
Cattleya Adelaide Ender G.Ender (G.Ender) 2003 C. warneri × C. Karol Wojtyla
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adelaide Queen B.Wyly (R.Maidment) 1994 C. Bonanza Queen × Rlc. Donna Kimura
Laeliocattleya Adelaide Riley Caswell (Caswell) 1960 C. violacea × L. undulata
Cattleya Adelaide Waltman G.Hoyt (G.Hoyt) 1964 C. guttata × C. Elstead Gem
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adele S.Low (S.Low) 1926 Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann × C. Prospero
Cattleya Adele Goddard Fort Caroline (Fort Caroline) 1975 C. Bonanza (Bracey) × C. intermedia
Cattleya Adele M. Thayne Ihnen (Ihnen) 1937 C. Roehrsiana × C. trianae
Cattleya Adele Orsi Mazzucchelli Mazzucchelli (Morosolo) 2005 C. Flavina × C. intermedia
Cattleya Adèle Sander Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1951 C. Rome × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adèle Sander Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1949 C. Maurice Verdonck × C. Remy Chollet
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adele Zimmerman B.Zimmerman (Bart.Schwarz) 2014 Rlc. Llewellyn × Rlc. George King
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adelheid Baggeler H.Baggeler (H.Baggeler) 2004 Rlc. Creozac × C. dolosa
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adelicia Broughton (Broughton) 1950 Rlc. Carlotta × C. Lucifer
Cattleya Adelina Ansaldo (Ansaldo) 1919 C. Dorila × C. Empress Frederick
Cattleya Adelina Lucas (Lucas) 1907 C. percivaliana × C. harpophylla
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adeline Chan Yimfong David Lim (David Lim) 1994 Rlc. Pamela Hetherington × Rlc. Pink Cloud
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adeline Ghiz D.Ghiz (B.Ehlert) 2001 Rlc. Ports of Paradise × Rlc. Greenwich
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adelong W.& J.Cannons (J.Redlinger) 1982 Rlc. Gladys Lines × C. Pacific
Cattleya Adelyn O'Hara Armacost (Armacost) 1969 C. Helen Veliz × C. Anzac
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ademar Manarini S.Barani (A.Manarini) 1992 Rlc. Waikiki Gold × Rlc. Faye Miyamoto
Cattleya Adeyne Armacost (Armacost) 1935 C. Sir Walter Scott × C. Tityus
Cattleya Adgina Bruce-Wrigley (Bruce-Wrigley) 1926 C. Adula × C. Regina
Cattleya Adhara R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1964 C. Sally Sander × C. Enid
Cattleya Adi Lady Lala Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1976 C. Nigrescent × C. Drumbeat
Cattleya Adina Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 C. General Maude × C. Pyramus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adinda D.G.Hort.Indonesia (Soerjanto Orch.) 2010 Rlc. Lucky Man × C. Royal Emperor
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adisham S.Low (S.Low) 1949 Rlc. Admiral Jellicoe × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Adite Bracey (Bracey) 1961 C. Schilleriana grex × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Adler O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. dowiana × C. Sylvia
Cattleya Admermoz Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 1965 C. Admiration × C. Mermoz
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Admirable Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1927 Rlc. Admiral Sims × C. mossiae
Cattleya Admiral S.Low (S.Low) 1950 C. Jubilee × C. Nelson
Cattleya Admiral Dewey Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1898 C. elegans × C. warneri
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Admiral Jellicoe Armstrong/Brown (Armstrong/Brown) 1914 Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae × C. Lord Rothschild
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Admiral Nimitz O.Kirsch (O.Kirsch) 1952 Rlc. Admiral Jellicoe × C. labiata
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Admiral Sims Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1917 Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae × C. Saint Gothard
Cattleya Admiral Stokes H.Blauvelt (H.Blauvelt) 1972 C. Joyce Hannington × C. Lorraine Shirai
Cattleya Admiration V. (V.) 1937 C. Maggie Raphael × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adolfina Sanchez Vera Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 1978 C. Rita Renee × C. Lucie Hausermann
Cattleya Adolhar Hanbury (Hanbury) 1921 C. Adolph-aurea × C. harpophylla
Cattleya Adolph Le Moult H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1952 C. Santa Claus × C. Helen Wilmer
Cattleya Adolph-aurea Hanbury (Hanbury) 1915 C. Adolphus × C. aurea
Cattleya Adolph-Harrisoniana Lawrence (Lawrence) 1908 C. Adolphus × C. loddigesii
Cattleya Adolphi-Iris Lawrence (Lawrence) 1912 C. Adolphus × C. Iris
Cattleya Adolphine Peeters (Peeters) 1903 C. amethystoglossa × C. gaskelliana
Cattleya Adolpho Menezes R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1973 C. José Dias Castro × C. Walter Slagle
Cattleya Adolphus Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1898 C. aclandiae × C. cinnabarina
Cattleya Adonis Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1925 C. Anzac × C. warneri
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adonis S.Low (S.Low) 1931 Rlc. Penelope × C. Syros
Cattleya Adonis Alexander (Alexander) 1930 C. Lustrissima × C. Morvyth
Cattleya Adonis Karthousii O/U (O/U) 1915 na × na
Cattleya Adora Shimadzu (Shimadzu) 1926 C. Thwaitesii × C. dowiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adorable Armacost (Armacost) 1945 Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann × C. Cavalese
Cattleya Adorado Vach.& Lec. (Vach.& Lec.) 1982 C. Veldorado × C. Amber Glow
Cattleya Adoration R.Gore (R.Gore) 1957 C. Adonis × C. Thetis
Cattleya Adoration Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1963 C. Vanir × C. White Blossom
Cattleya Adorno O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. Intertexta × C. lueddemanniana
Cattleya Adrastia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1931 C. His Majesty × C. Luminosa
Cattleya Adrastus Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1925 C. Lucille × C. mossiae
Cattleya Adria Maron (Maron) 1913 C. Octave Doin × C. percivaliana
Cattleya Adria Carita Osia Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1972 C. Morne Le Blanc × C. Rivermont Imperial
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adria Marie Sheth Chadwick & Son (Brian Campbell) 2015 Rlc. Malworth × C. Circle of Life
Cattleya Adriaen van Ostade G.Barendsen (G.Barendsen) 1951 C. Woldenii × C. Fred Sander
Cattleya Adrian Elizabeth Hausermann Elmhurst (Elmhurst) 1968 C. Henrietta Japhet × C. Margaret Stewart
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adriano Cesar Oliveira R.Giorchino (R.Giorchino) 2005 C. Alexis Sauer × Rlc. Kure Beach
Cattleya Adriatic S.Low (S.Low) 1928 C. Golden Oriole × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Adrienne C.Moore (C.Moore) 1917 C. Juno II × C. Saint Gothard
Cattleya adrienne (Rolfe) Van den Berg (R.Govaerts) 2010 C. jongheana × C. pumila
Brassocattleya Adrienne Arsht Mickey's (Mickey's) 2010 C. Netrasiri Beauty × B. nodosa
Cattleya Adrienne de Wavrin Wavrin (Wavrin) 1906 C. maxima × C. warscewiczii
Cattleya Adrienne Parten J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1994 C. Silver Lining × C. George Baldwin
Cattleya Adula Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1905 C. bicolor × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Adula Dorman Colman (Colman) 1917 C. Adula × C. dormaniana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adulana Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1921 Rl. digbyana × C. Adula
Cattleya Adulosa J.Adamson (J.Adamson) 1926 C. Adula × C. granulosa
Cattleya Advance Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1916 C. Golden Glory × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Adventure Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1946 C. Majestic × C. violacea
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Adventurer Armacost (Armacost) 1945 Rlc. Ursula × C. Intertexta
Cattleya Advocate Armacost (Armacost) 1937 C. Wellsiana × C. Remy Chollet
Cattleya Adzera Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1951 C. Suzanne Hye × C. Sunbeam
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aegesta Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1931 Rlc. Janet × C. Aphrodite
Cattleya Aegina Veitch (Veitch) 1904 C. Hardyana × C. perrinii
Cattleya Aeneas Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1917 C. dowiana × C. Venus
Cattleya Aeneid Alberts/Merkel (Alberts/Merkel) 1947 C. Britannia × C. Fabianid
Cattleya Aenemia O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1957 C. Titrianae × C. Corydon
Laeliocattleya Aeolian Harp Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1980 C. Prism Palette × L. rubescens
Cattleya Aeolus Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1910 C. Myrrha × C. Octave Doin
Cattleya Aero Hanbury (Hanbury) 1919 C. G. G. Whitelegge × C. percivaliana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aerolite Armacost (Armacost) 1936 Rlc. Penelope × C. Tityus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aerzen G.Ludwig (G.Ludwig) 1980 Rl. glauca × C. Brandywine
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aesha Malik S.Low (S.Low) 1965 C. Cantab × Rlc. Norman's Bay
Cattleya Aesir Bracey (Bracey) 1960 C. Memoria Albert Heinecke × C. Memoria J. K. Butler
Cattleya Aesop Clarelen (Clarelen) 1951 C. dowiana × C. California
Cattleya Aesthetica Colman (Colman) 1926 C. Appam × C. Helene
Cattleya Aethiopian Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1923 C. Aphrodite × C. Bletchleyensis
Cattleya Affection Rivermont (Rivermont) 1955 C. White Belle × C. Swan
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Affirmative Raasch (Raasch) 1954 Rlc. Nugget × C. trianae
Cattleya Affonso Glenadel W.Silva (W.Silva) 1970 C. Fabia × C. Arapiraca
Cattleya Affric L.de Rothschild (L.de Rothschild) 1933 C. Coronet × C. coccinea
Rhyncholaeliocattleya African Queen Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1973 Rlc. Helen Morita × Rlc. Joyance
Cattleya After Dark Nancy Ann Abbott (Nancy Ann Abbott) 1960 C. Manila × C. Nigritian
Cattleya Afterglow H. (H.) 1917 C. Sunset × C. dowiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afterglow Holmer (Holmer) 1952 Rlc. Almona × Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae
Cattleya Afterglow F. (F.) 1948 C. Ramona × C. trianae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afterglow Armacost (Armacost) 1928 Rlc. Thorntonii × C. Rover
Cattleya Afterglow du Pont (du Pont) 1938 C. Pauline × C. Thebes
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afterleemann McCulloch (McCulloch) 1959 Rlc. Afterglow × Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afton Belle Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1984 Rlc. Memoria Helen Brown × C. Edgard Van Belle
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afton Verde Stewart Orch. (Stewart Orch.) 1989 Rlc. Memoria Helen Brown × Rlc. Ruben's Verde
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Afun Lady Hui-Fan Chang (Hui-Fan Chang) 2006 Rlc. Suan Puttan × Rlc. Chunyeah
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Against the Wind Fender's Flora (Fender's Flora) 2008 Rlc. Michael Gaine × Rlc. Dream Trader
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agamedes Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1909 Rlc. Mrs. M. Gratrix × C. labiata
Cattleya Agate Passage Beall (Beall) 1962 C. Redtop Mountain × C. Nebagamon
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agatha Autumn R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2013 Rlc. George Suzuki × Rlc. George King
Cattleya Agatha Bello R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2012 C. Hawaiian Drumbeat × C. Tiago Suzuki
Cattleya Agatha Finney R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2013 C. Irene Finney × C. Nobile's Emotion
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agatha Fire R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2012 Rlc. Marie Fire Dance × Rlc. Chunyeah
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agatha Kinukawa R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2010 Rlc. Chunyeah × Rlc. Marie Magnifica
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agatha Lim R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2012 Rlc. Chia Lin × C. Horace
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agatha Summer R.J.Kinukawa (R.J.Kinukawa) 2013 Rlc. Oconee × C. Tiago Suzuki
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Age of Aquarius Robt.Smith (Robt.Smith) 1970 C. New Horizon × Rlc. Moonglow
Cattleya Age of Sail Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1974 C. Silver Lining × C. The Friendly Third
Cattleya Agent Orange D.Neuendorff (D.Neuendorff) 1992 C. Tangerine Jewel × C. Wendy's Valentine
Cattleya Agenta Cowan (Cowan) 1928 C. Mrs. Willoughby Pemberton × C. Dupreana
Cattleya Agitator Armacost (Armacost) 1946 C. Hyperion × C. Talisman
Cattleya Aglaia T.Hotta (T.Hotta) 2004 C. Clafouti × C. Walkerinter
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aglow Rapella (Nell Howard) 1963 Rlc. Chief Joseph × Rlc. Nanette
Cattleya Agnes Keeling (Keeling) 1901 C. Callistoglossa × C. Schilleriana grex
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Albrecht E.B.Martin (E.B.Martin) 1958 Rlc. Consul Greig × Rlc. Aprica
Cattleya Agnes Bates W.L.Bates (W.L.Bates) 1970 C. Henrietta Japhet × C. The Friendly Third
Cattleya Agnes Frawley Armacost (Armacost) 1938 C. elegans × C. Gay Gordon
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Haynes J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1972 C. Lollypop × Rlc. Agnes McWilliams
Cattleya Agnes Link Armacost (Armacost) 1958 C. Cuesta × C. Integrity
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Lum Y.Inouye (Y.Inouye) 1965 C. White Lady × Rlc. Oriens
Cattleya Agnes Marshall Dos Pueblos (Dos Pueblos) 1968 C. Nerthus × C. Bonanza (Bracey)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes McGann Mr/Mrs F.Dixon (Mr/Mrs F.Dixon) 1932 Rlc. Princess Patricia × C. Tityus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes McWilliams Duke Farms (Duke Farms) 1935 Rlc. Helen × C. Leda
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Pyne C.Cheek (C.Cheek) 1993 Rlc. Dorothy Jones × C. Landamar Beauty
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Underwood Masao Yamada (Masao Yamada) 1970 C. Helen Underwood × Rlc. Agnes McWilliams
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agnes Yawata Masao Yamada (Masao Yamada) 1969 Rlc. Frank Tatsumura × C. Ishtar
Cattleya Agni Armacost (Armacost) 1945 C. Hyperion × C. Nebo
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Agni Mani H.Crothers (H.Crothers) 1967 Rlc. Florence Powell × C. Leila Aronson
Cattleya Agonalia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 C. George Woodhams × C. Princess Royal
Cattleya Agostinho Moreira R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1968 C. José Martí × C. Barbara Billingsley
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aguti Gold W.Baden (W.Baden) 2009 Rlc. Julio Barbero × Rlc. Waikiki Gold
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahchung Beauty Ahchung Orch. (Ahchung Orch.) 2005 Rlc. Haw Yuan Beauty × C. Purple Cascade
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahchung Emerald Ahchung Orch. (Ahchung Orch.) 2005 Rlc. Greenwich × Rlc. Young Kong
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahchung Green Ahchung Orch. (Ahchung Orch.) 2005 Rlc. Young Kong × Rlc. Magic Meadow
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahchung Ruby Ahchung Orch. (Ahchung Orch.) 2003 C. Tainan City × Rlc. Sanyung Ruby
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahiahi Kodama (Kodama) 1946 Rl. digbyana × C. Massasoit
Cattleya Ahmad Sheikhi Armacost (Armacost) 1973 C. Kittiwake × C. Memoria Maggie Hood
Cattleya Ahmès V. (V.) 1947 C. Admiration × C. Rajah
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ahualoa Cloud Forest (Cloud Forest) 1988 Rlc. Memoria Helen Brown × Rlc. Toshie Aoki
Cattleya Ai Lin Chew Tan E.M.K-A.Chew (E.M.K-A.Chew) 2015 C. forbesii × C. lueddemanniana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aida Maron (Maron) 1911 Rlc. Impératrice de Russie × C. mendelii
Cattleya Aïda V. (V.) 1948 C. Britannia × C. labiata
Cattleya Aida de Paris Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 2014 C. Aïda × C. Cynthia
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aida Donoso J.E.Rathbun (J.E.Rathbun) 2017 Rlc. Kathy My Love × C. loddigesii
Cattleya Aidan S.Low (S.Low) 1956 C. Princess Margaret × C. Florid
Cattleya Aiea J.Milton Warne (J.Milton Warne) 1943 C. Berthe Fournier × C. Carmencita
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aiea Kodama (Kodama) 1946 Rlc. Goliath × C. Mimbreno
Brassolaeliocattleya Aiea Lorraine Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2016 Blc. Ann Morning × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Cattleya Aiglessa C.J.Phillips (C.J.Phillips) 1916 C. Nysa × C. Iris
Cattleya Aiko Yamamoto Hiroyuki Yamamoto (Hiroyuki Yamamoto) 1959 C. Carna × C. Prince Hirohito
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aiko Yamano W.Otaguro (W.Otaguro) 1970 Rlc. Heatonensis × C. Princess Ishtar
Cattleya Aileen Alexander (Alexander) 1939 C. Gretal × C. Enid
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aileen Burness Sea God Nurs. (Sea God Nurs.) 1987 Rlc. Pimola × C. Malta
Cattleya Aileen Chew E.M.K-A.Chew (E.M.K-A.Chew) 2015 C. violacea × C. amethystoglossa
Cattleya Aileen du Pont Baldwin Inc. (Baldwin Inc.) 1935 C. Gudrun × C. warscewiczii
Laeliocattleya Aileen Garrison Crestwood (Crestwood) 1985 C. Celia × L. anceps
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aileen Perlstein Perlstein (Kodama) 1954 Rlc. Lighthouse × C. Mygdon
Cattleya Aileen Stoops Stewart Orch. (Stewart Orch.) 1988 C. Luther Burbank × C. Bonanza (Bracey)
Cattleya Ailette Veal (Veal) 1928 C. Olivia × C. loddigesii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aimee Grezaffi J.Grezaffi (J.Grezaffi) 1987 Rlc. Green Fantasy × Rlc. Golden Embers
Cattleya Aimee Sellon J.Sellon (J.Sellon) 1992 C. Calypso × C. aclandiae
Cattleya Aino Bracey (Bracey) 1960 C. Peetersii × C. Tethys
Cattleya Ainslie Mansell & Hatcher (Mansell & Hatcher) 1933 C. Mignon × C. Gloriette
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Air Glauca C-Y.Chen (C-Y.Chen) 2018 Rl. glauca × C. Netrasiri Beauty
Brassocattleya Air Mososa C-Y.Chen (C-Y.Chen) 2018 C. Moscombe × B. nodosa
Cattleya Airedale Palliser (Palliser) 1964 C. Sari × C. Veriflora
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aitkenvale A.Waddell (A.Waddell) 1966 C. Seattle × Rlc. Dawn Angela
Cattleya Aiwarin S.Chumpolkulwong (S.Chumpolkulwong) 2016 C. Mari's Song × C. Tiffin Bells
Cattleya Ajax Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1933 C. Madame Brasseur Hye × C. Clotho
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ajax Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1914 Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae × C. Aphrodite
Cattleya Ajax Armstrong/Brown (Armstrong/Brown) 1913 C. Armstrongiae × C. dowiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Ajaxii Maron (Maron) 1912 C. Andora × Rlc. Impératrice de Russie
Cattleya Ak Sar Ben Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1959 C. Tethys × C. Atlantis
Brassocattleya Aka's Angel A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 C. Hawaiian Wedding Song × B. nodosa
Caulocattleya Aka's Cutie A.Buckman (A.Buckman) 2008 Clty. Chantilly Lace × C. Jungle Flare
Brassocattleya Aka's Song Sanborn (Sanborn) 2013 B. nodosa × C. Mari's Song
Cattleya Akaba Armacost (Armacost) 1938 C. Schroderae × C. percivaliana
Cattleya Akagi Kuni (Kuni) 1943 C. Crowborough × C. Viking
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akagoyama H.Akashi (Z.Oda) 2015 Rlc. Ceres × C. Fred Castator
Cattleya Akaka Bryan (Bryan) 1952 C. Pavlova × C. purpurata
Cattleya Akamai Kodama (Kodama) 1948 C. San Onofre × C. Santa Monica
Cattleya Akara Broughton (Broughton) 1950 C. aclandiae × C. Gloriette
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akatsuka Fiftieth Anniversary Akatsuka Orch.Gdns. (Akatsuka Orch.Gdns.) 2010 C. Casitas Spring × Rlc. Jeremy Island
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akatsuki Kuni (Kuni) 1946 Rlc. Evalina × Rlc. Risdene
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akebono Shimadzu (Shimadzu) 1930 Rlc. Peetersiae × C. labiata
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akebono Mr/Mrs C.Takeda (Mr/Mrs C.Takeda) 1979 Rlc. Norman's Bay × C. Ormona
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akebono Kuni (Kuni) 1945 Rlc. Cliftonii × C. Domos
Brassocattleya Akemi Angelus Love FCA Terada & Flachsland (Terada & Flachsland) 2016 C. Mini Purple × B. perrinii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aketie H.Furumizo (O/U) 2004 Rlc. Akebono × C. Flirtie
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aki Kobashikawa Puanani (Puanani) 2003 Rlc. Honolulu Lulu × C. Wayndora
Brassocattleya Akia Nocturne A.Buckman (O/U) 2003 C. Korat Spots × B. nodosa
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akia Snow R.Buckman (O/U) 2004 Rlc. Ranger Six × C. Libby Gray
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akiko K.Koyama (Saeki Nurs.) 1998 Rlc. Memoria Crispin Rosales × Rlc. Medea
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akiko Miyata R.Kobayashi (J.Takasaki) 2007 Rlc. Ronald's Canyon × C. Memoria Robert Strait
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Akiko Sato Akatsuka Orch.Gdns. (Akatsuka Orch.Gdns.) 2008 Rlc. Kristi Yamaguchi × Rlc. Volcano Jewel
Cattleya Akimi Haneda C.T.Haneda (C.T.Haneda) 2011 C. Hawaiian Variable × C. Cruzeiro do Sul
Cattleya Akio Takeda S.Takeda (S.Takeda) 1981 C. Ennerdale × C. Red Austin
Brassocattleya Akipua Blietz-Wailea (Blietz-Wailea) 1991 Bc. Binosa × Bc. Nanipuakea
Cattleya Akira's Spring A.Mochizuki (A.Mochizuki) 2006 C. lobata × C. fidelensis
Cattleya Akiva L.Andreasen (L.Andreasen) 2013 C. Hsinying Max-walker × C. dolosa
Cattleya Akoakoa Y.Inouye (Y.Inouye) 1967 C. Princess Margaret × C. Midnight
Cattleya Akuhead Pupule W.Otaguro (W.Otaguro) 1973 C. Princess Margaret × C. Kismet Queen
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Al Bryant Orchid Glen (Orchid Glen) 1950 Rlc. William Kleinheinz × C. trianae
Cattleya Al Koomie Limberlost (Limberlost) 1963 C. Hertha × C. Veriflora
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Al Kosub A.Kosub (A.Kosub) 1989 C. Helen Veliz × Rlc. Meadow Morn
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Al Maharaja K. C. Pradhan (K. C. Pradhan) 2011 C. Naomi Kerns × Rlc. Keshab's Delight
Rhyncholaeliocattleya AL Nowak's Dream Hawaii Hybrids (A. Nowak) 2016 Rlc. Haw Yuan Gold × C. Horace
Cattleya Al Rolf H.Book (O/U) 1996 C. Alfredo Martinelli × C. Rolf Altenburg
Laeliocattleya Al Sciurba Fort Caroline (Fort Caroline) 1970 C. gloedeniana × L. speciosa
Laeliocattleya Ala Makani W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1964 C. Dupreana × L. lyonsii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alabaster S.Low (S.Low) 1929 Rlc. Sedeni × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Alabaster S.Low (S.Low) 1938 C. Celia × C. Snowdon
Cattleya Alachua Fort Caroline (Dr/Mrs H.Brooks) 1975 C. granulosa × C. milleri
Cattleya Aladdin R.Gore (R.Gore) 1952 C. Adina × C. John Kuhn
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aladdin Hiroyasu Ide (Hiroyasu Ide) 2014 C. alaorii × Rl. digbyana
Cattleya Aladdin's Lamp Rapella (Rapella) 1958 C. Dorothy Fried × C. King George
Cattleya Aladen Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1946 C. Alata × C. Woden
Cattleya Aladin L.Glicenstein (L.Glicenstein) 2013 C. Jinn × C. luteola
Cattleya Alae Kanemitsu (Kanemitsu) 1948 C. G. S. Ball × C. Triumphans
Cattleya Alakea C.Morita (Miyamoto) 1956 C. Dorothy Fried × C. Sargon
Cattleya Alameda Rod McLellan Co. (E.W.McLellan) 1955 C. Remy Chollet × C. Mary Rose
Cattleya Alamo E.S.Wright (E.S.Wright) 1989 C. Mary Lynn McKenzie × C. Claesiana
Cattleya Alamo Bracey (Bracey) 1952 C. mossiae × C. Sam Houston
Cattleya Alan F. Ingalls J.Lawson (O/U) 2010 C. picturata × C. aclandiae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alan G. Kirk Cholet (Cholet) 1946 Rlc. Veronique × C. Veriflora
Cattleya Alanelle Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1962 C. Allan-a-Dale × C. Estelle
Cattleya alaorii-bicalhoi C. alaorii × C. bicalhoi
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alapai T.Kodama (T.Kodama) 1944 Rlc. Akebono × C. Prince Shimadzu
Cattleya Alarcon Armacost (Armacost) 1932 C. Canhamiana × C. Dupreana
Cattleya Alaric Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1917 C. Rubens × C. dowiana
Cattleya Alaska Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1922 C. Lady Veitch × C. Snow Queen
Cattleya Alata Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1928 C. General Maude × C. Hentschelii
Cattleya Albabetts Rivermont (Rivermont) 1961 C. Albatross × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Albader F. (F.) 1960 C. Harold × C. Isabel Sander
Cattleya Albahigh Gate Stoute (Miles) 1955 C. Priscilla × C. Alwynii
Cattleya Albalia McBean's (McBean's) 1931 C. Isabella × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Albanensis Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1925 C. Jeanette × C. dowiana
Cattleya albanensis (Rolfe) Van den Berg (R.Govaerts) 2010 C. grandis × C. warneri
Cattleya Albanensis Linden (Linden) 1895 C. grandis × C. warneri
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albanensis Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1924 Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann × C. Bletchleyensis
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albania Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1935 Rlc. Vilmoriniana × C. Octave Doin
Cattleya Albania Hassall (Hassall) 1920 C. harrisoniana × C. O'Brieniana
Cattleya Albarosa Sander et Fils (Sander et Fils) 1970 C. Clymene × C. tenebrosa
Cattleya Albata Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1932 C. Hassallii × C. Enid
Cattleya Albatross Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1940 C. Erica Sander × C. Hardyana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albatross Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1914 Rlc. Digbyano-Purpurata × C. mossiae
Cattleya Albatross Rivermont (Rivermont) 1956 C. Mademoiselle Louise Pauwels × C. Vanir
Cattleya Albe Pink Bracey (Bracey) 1961 C. Firebird × C. Grub Stake
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albemarle Sound Lenette (Lenette) 1983 Rlc. Glorious Green × C. guttata
Cattleya Albena Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1948 C. Albula × C. Lady Rowena
Cattleya Alberga Hecker (Hecker) 1960 C. Gertrude Hampton × C. Bonanza (Bracey)
Cattleya Albert C. Burrage Roehrs (Roehrs) 1922 C. Herscentiae × C. dowiana
Cattleya Albert Costa Baldwin Inc. (Baldwin Inc.) 1943 C. Beatrice × C. Triclotho
Cattleya Albert Culver Rod McLellan Co. (Rod McLellan Co.) 1971 C. Matilija × C. Cantabile
Cattleya Albert Dettmer Avansino M.Co. (Avansino M.Co.) 1946 C. Crowborough × C. Niagara
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albert Dunford Mrs E.Pickell (Alberts/Merkel) 1967 C. Haroldiana × Rlc. Helen Morita
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albert H. Tanaka R.Tanaka (R.Tanaka) 1949 Rlc. Wendell Hoshino × Rlc. Sindoro
Cattleya Albert Hollingsworth Gubler (Gubler) 1971 C. Bonanza (Bracey) × C. Pirate King
Cattleya Albert Joseph A.Joseph (A.Joseph) 1950 C. Ishtar × C. Florence W. Dalton
Cattleya Albert Konrad Gubler (Gubler) 1969 C. Record × C. Bacchante
Epicattleya Albert Laessle H.Wallbrunn (H.Wallbrunn) 1964 Epi. conopseum × C. guttata
Cattleya Albert Muller R.Kiesewetter (R.Kiesewetter) 1946 C. Cantab × C. Miranda
Cattleya Albert Reeves Avansino M.Co. (Avansino M.Co.) 1950 C. labiata × C. Crowborough
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albert Russel Brooks A.Gavurin (Beall) 1982 Rlc. Klondike Belle × C. Sulfur Hills
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albert W. Turner Odom's Orch. (Odom's Orch.) 2017 Rlc. Bill Krull × Rlc. Chunyeah
Cattleya Alberta McBean's (McBean's) 1923 C. Beatrice × C. Tityus
Cattleya Alberta O.Kirsch (O.Kirsch) 1978 C. Vallezac × C. Indra
Cattleya Alberta Splash G.Crosley (G.Crosley) 1987 C. Tangerine Jewel × C. intermedia
Cattleya Albertii Linden (Linden) 1900 C. velutina × C. purpurata
Cattleya Alberto Grau W.Silva (W.Silva) 1961 C. intermedia × C. Gwen Sander
Cattleya Alberto Lhamas A.Pessôa (A.Pessรดa) 1994 C. Tropic Dawn × C. Suavior
Cattleya Alberto Toselli Cholet (Cholet) 1937 C. Britannia × C. trianae
Cattleya Alberto Toselli Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1936 C. Monarch × C. Trimos
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albinette O/U (O/U) 1945 Rlc. Albion × Rlc. Nanette
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albion S.Low (S.Low) 1921 Rlc. Thorntonii × C. trianae
Cattleya Albion Armstrong/Brown (Armstrong/Brown) 1917 C. O'Brieniana × C. Suzanne Hye
Cattleya Albireo R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1963 C. trianae × C. Bob Betts
Cattleya Albis W.Schmidt (W.Schmidt) 1925 C. Lady Ingram × C. Mrs. Pitt
Cattleya Albissima Sladden (Sladden) 1946 C. loddigesii × C. Souvenir de Louis Sander
Cattleya Albonet Rivermont (Rivermont) 1963 C. Bow Bells × C. Easter Bonnet
Cattleya Alborak Bruno Schroder (Bruno Schroder) 1920 C. Isabel Sander × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Alborz S.Low (S.Low) 1965 C. Trimos × C. Nelson
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albourn S.Low (S.Low) 1955 Rlc. Gillian × C. Primrose Sheen
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Albuana Kodama (Kodama) 1951 C. Albula × Rl. digbyana
Cattleya Albula Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1931 C. Schroderae × C. Hassallii
Cattleya Albulata Tayama (Urmston) 1962 C. Albula × C. labiata
Cattleya Alcalde Armacost (Armacost) 1941 C. Lustre × C. Cooksonii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alcée V. (V.) 1949 Rlc. Princess Patricia × C. Ile de France
Cattleya Alcest Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1923 C. Luminosa × C. warneri
Cattleya Alcestis E.V.Low (E.V.Low) 1910 C. bicolor × C. mendelii
Cattleya Alcides Lawrence (Lawrence) 1908 C. jongheana × C. coccinea
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alcides Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1920 Rlc. Veitchii × C. Walter Gott
Cattleya Alcileten Sladden (Sladden) 1937 C. Alcimeda × C. Madame Leten
Cattleya Alcimeda Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1911 C. gaskelliana × C. labiata
Cattleya Alcina Armacost (Armacost) 1946 C. Gay Gordon × C. Prospector
Cattleya Alcippe Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1910 C. Doris × C. Enid
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alcmene Bracey (Bracey) 1961 C. Bob Betts × Rlc. Orange Glory
Cattleya Alcobaca W.Silva (W.Silva) 1953 C. aclandiae × C. xanthina
Cattleya Alcon Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1929 C. Laura × C. Momus
Cattleya Alcor Paul Miller (Paul Miller) 1968 C. Forecaster × C. Lustre
Cattleya Alcorn O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. labiata × C. Sylvia
Cattleya Alcyon Cholet (Cholet) 1952 C. Comet × C. Montreux
Cattleya Alcyone Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1904 C. schilleriana × C. crispata
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aldebaran R.Altenburg (R.Altenburg) 1963 C. trianae × Rlc. Jorge Verboonen
Cattleya Alden Fouraker S.Fouraker (Lines) 1978 C. loddigesii × C. Stephen Oliver Fouraker
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alderana Manda (Manda) 1949 Rlc. Alderman × C. Dupreana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alderman Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1924 Rlc. Nestor × C. dowiana
Cattleya Aldervale S.Low (S.Low) 1952 C. Valerie × C. Doris
Cattleya Aldo Rivermont (Rivermont) 1962 C. Dorene × C. Albatross
Cattleya Aldrick O.Tucker (O.Tucker) 1930 C. Luminosa × C. crispata
Cattleya Alecto St. Quintin (St. Quintin) 1917 C. Ingramii × C. Fabia
Cattleya Alegre Zuck (Zuck) 1965 C. Albatross × C. Easter Glory
Cattleya Alegria Stewart Inc. (Stewart Inc.) 1952 C. Varuna × C. Gitche Manito
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alegría Dorada R.Sobrino (O/U) 2006 Rlc. Williette Wong × Rlc. Sumie Sakai
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Aleida Cuesta Quest Orch. (Quest Orch.) 2015 C. George Hausermann × Rlc. Chia Lin
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alejandro Rodríguez A.Rodriguez Cheung (A.Rodriguez Cheung) 2010 Rlc. Rugeley's Mill × Rlc. Goldenzelle
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alemeda S.A. (S.A.) 1941 Rlc. Olympus × C. Alexandra
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alene Burda Hausermann (Hausermann) 1997 Rlc. Mount Hood × Rlc. Hausermann's Starfire
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alesi J. O.J.Bromfield (O.J.Bromfield) 2010 Rlc. Hawaiian Passion × C. Diana Rehfield
Cattleya Alesia Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1932 C. Dionysius × C. mossiae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alésia Maron (Maron) 1913 Rlc. Mrs. J. Leemann × C. Marquis de Wavrin (misapplied)
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alessa Blietz Exotic Orchids (Exotic Orchids) 2013 Rlc. Toshie Aoki × Rlc. Xanthette
Cattleya Alessandro Armacost (Armacost) 1943 C. Hivernalis × C. Nebo
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alestasia S.A. (S.A.) 1949 Rlc. Anastasia × Rlc. Alemeda
Laeliocattleya Alewa W.W.G.Moir (W.W.G.Moir) 1964 Lc. Harry Dunn × C. R. Prowe
Cattleya Alex S.Low (S.Low) 1915 C. dowiana × C. Tunis
Cattleya Alex Elongata Miyamoto (Miyamoto) 1983 C. Alex Endicott × C. elongata
Cattleya Alex Endicott S.A. (S.A.) 1945 C. Alex × C. S. E. Endicott
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex Greig W.Silva (W.Silva) 1959 Rlc. Goldenthea × C. Trinid
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex Hawkes Wright (Wright) 1949 Rlc. Cliftonii × C. Mount Royal
Cattleya Alex Headrick J.Headrick (J.Headrick) 1988 C. granulosa × C. Leafwood Lane
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex Mackay R.Shoesmith (O/U) 2005 C. bicolor × Rlc. Owen Holmes
Cattleya Alex Michie H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1944 C. Eva Shill × C. Dupreana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex Porto E.Porto (E.Porto) 2003 C. Pumpkin Festival × Rlc. Bryce Canyon
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex Richard B.Richard (B.Richard) 1998 C. Lilly Millard × Rlc. Breaker's Reach
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alex's Green Acre Quest Orch. (Quest Orch.) 2009 Rlc. Memoria Helen Brown × C. aurea
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexa Cuesta Quest Orch. (Quest Orch.) 2015 Rlc. Mariah × Rlc. Arabesque
Cattleya Alexa Green Ted Green (Ted Green) 1994 C. Penny Psyche × C. Batemaniana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexa's Flares MnS Orchids (MnS Orchids) 2018 C. Mari's Vision × Rlc. Burdekin Bells
Cattleya Alexander Fleming W.Silva (W.Silva) 1960 C. Breydon × C. purpurata
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexander's Bay Jones & Scully (Jones & Scully) 1963 Rlc. Norman's Bay × C. H. G. Alexander
Cattleya Alexanderi Sanders[St Albans] (Sanders[St Albans]) 1905 C. elegans × C. granulosa
Laeliocattleya Alexandr Zub W.A.Baker (W.A.Baker) 2006 C. Penny Kuroda (Caudebec Gp) × Lc. Angel Heart
Cattleya Alexandra Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1916 C. Carmen × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Alexandra Tongyai Tongyai (L.Fetzer) 1956 C. Jane Dane × C. Normandie
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexandrae Maron (Maron) 1913 Rlc. Helen × C. dowiana
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexandre Frota Flor.Orq.Reun. (R.Altenburg) 1989 Rlc. Memoria Crispin Rosales × C. João Antonio Nicoli
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexandrina McBean's (McBean's) 1923 Rlc. Digbyano-mossiae × Rlc. Cowanii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexandrite Kimbara (Kimbara) 1992 Rlc. Ronald Hausermann × Rlc. Herons Ghyll
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexann E.Iwanaga (E.Iwanaga) 1956 C. Annette × Rlc. Queen Alexandra
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexi Fong C.A.Escobar (O/U) 2001 Rlc. Reflection Lake × Rlc. Estelle Choy
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alexia Williamson Hawaii Hybrids (Hawaii Hybrids) 2006 Rlc. Hisako Akatsuka × C. Precious Jewel
Cattleya Alexina C.R.Bartels (C.R.Bartels) 1927 C. Alex × C. Leda
Cattleya Alexis Marcel Lecoufle (Marcel Lecoufle) 1965 C. Lady Alexander × C. Amabilis
Cattleya Alexis Earl S.Male (Richella) 1991 C. Gratrixiae × C. Orange Mist
Myrmecocattleya Alexis Pardo Ruben (Ruben in Orch.) 2011 C. Lulu × Mcp. brysiana
Cattleya Alexis Pavlov Cholet (Cholet) 1950 C. Octave Doin × C. Titrianae
Cattleya Alexis Sauer A.Pessôa (R.Altenburg) 1987 C. Amber Glow × C. Batalinii
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alferatz W.Baden (W.Baden) 2009 Rlc. Pieral × C. Raimundo Mesquita
Cattleya Alfonso Martinez H.Pigors (H.Pigors) 2001 C. Hermann Pigors × C. Drumbeat
Cattleya Alfred S.Low (S.Low) 1924 C. Mrs. J. J. Holden × C. Enid
Epicattleya Alfred Blaumann Mrs M.Satori (A.Blaumann) 1975 Epi. leucochilum × C. granulosa
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alfred Cortot Y.Nakahara (Y.Nakahara) 2019 Rlc. Pink Gate × Rlc. Goldenzelle
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alfred Dean Charlesworth Ltd. (Charlesworth Ltd.) 1924 Rlc. Vilmoriniana × C. Sirius
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alfred Denis Cholet (Cholet) 1950 Rlc. Veronique × C. Maggie Raphael
Cattleya Alfred Dimmock Clem.Moore (Clem.Moore) 1911 C. dowiana × C. lawrenceana
Cattleya Alfred Fowler Fowler (Fowler) 1904 C. granulosa × C. trianae
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alfred Hibbs Mrs K.Francis (Mrs K.Francis) 1987 C. Eltanin × Rlc. Great Island
Laeliocattleya Alfred Hockenmaier B.Cole (B.Cole) 1989 C. Sandstone × L. albida
Cattleya Alfred J. Proebstle H.Patterson (H.Patterson) 1953 C. Windermere × C. Princess Margaret
Cattleya Alfred L. Williams Zuck (Zuck) 1961 C. Joseph Baker × C. Horatius
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Alfred Mollet Black & Flory (Black & Flory) 1923 Rlc. Morna × C. Hardyana
Cattleya Alfred Nomblot Perrin (Perrin) 1926 C. Mornay × C. Fabia
Cattleya Alfred Powell A.L.Chen (A.L.Chen) 1957 C. trianae × C. Clothilde
Cattleya Alfred Smee Royal Botanic Society (Smee) 1890 C. mendelii × na
Cattleya Alfreda A.E.England (Mr/Mrs A.England) 1969 C. Mrs. Frederick Knollys × C. Henrietta Japhet
Cattleya Alfredo Gem C.K.Suzuki (C.K.Suzuki) 2006 C. Alfredo Martinelli × C. Orange Gem
Cattleya Alfredo Martinelli R.Altenburg (A.F.Martinelli) 1963 C. Léviathan × C. Hertha
Cattleya Alfredo Tilli W.Silva (W.Silva) 1970 C. mossiae × C. Sari
Cattleya Alfresco Stewart Orch. (Stewart Orch.) 1986 C. Roman Silver × C. Bowbest
Cattleya Alfriston S.Low (S.Low) 1931 C. gaskelliana × C. Tityus
Rhyncholaeliocattleya Algernon R.Kiesewetter (R.Kiesewetter) 1946 Rlc. Albion × C. Barbara Dane