Home > Genera >
 Natural    Hybrid    Synonym
Genus
Year
Total 4557
Genus - Year arrow_upward #Hybrid
(%img)
#Syno
nym
Jellesmaara 1
Neomoirara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Neomokara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Maderoara 1
Gastorchis 1
Macodyera 1
Renantheranda 1
Meshaara 1
Cheyenneclarkara 1
Brouchilis 1
Carteria Small 1
Luisaerides 4 (25%) 1
Caulkeria 4
Zygobardia 1
Ionomesidium 1
Encyvolendrum 1
Kerchoveara 1
Neochristieara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Rhyncholaeliocattleya 14018 (5%) 107
Epiarthron 13 (7%)
Neodebruyneara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Neodevereuxara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Blietzara 1
Janssensara 7 (28%)
Nohacidiopsis 1
Myrmecatlaelia 1
Schombarthron 1
Renoprora 1
Tetracyclia 1
Caulavola 2
Encyclarthron 3
Galeosepalum 2
Zygoscaphe 1
Psycavola 3
Aschersonara 1
Rossmesa 1
Ancistrophaius 2
Psychelia 1
Twuara 6
Milmilpasia 1
Phalanetia 3
Oncidguezia 1
Lysudamuloa 34 (8%)
Chenlanara 1
Tsaiara 1
Rongwuara 1
Psycarthron 3
Proleyophila 1
Pinelia Lindl. 7
Mormodia 27 (37%)
Clowenoches 12 (16%) 1
Clowesetum 108 (43%) 1
Galeopetalum 18 (16%)
Rhynarthrolyea 6
Neojoannara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Neokagawara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Epiphila 1
Thunilla 1
Neourbania 11
Trichostele 1
Cyphragmipedium 1
Cyphiopedilum 1
Caulophila 3 (33%)
Rossicentrum 2
Cymbidinaea 1
Miloara 1
Myrmetonia 7 (14%)
Vandaecum 3
Caultoniophila 1
Epilaeliopsis 1
Jomkhwansaeleeara 2
Pterolexiax
Gomrassiastele 1
Saurorhynchos 1
Neorobinara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Rhodehamelara 1
Spilorhiza 1
Cattoniphila 6 (33%)
Genusignota
Otocidium 1
Porracula 1
Encyphila 4 (25%)
Myrmechea 3
Cyrtollaria 1
Keferhyncha 2
Marimerara 1 (100%)
Neoyusofara Garay & H.R.Sweet
Croton L. 1753
Serapias L. 1753 61 (4%) 298
Tradescantia Ruppius ex L. 1753 1
Arethusa L. 1753 37
Orchis Tourn. ex L. 1753 211 (3%) 1939
Cypripedium L. 1753 494 (4%) 474
Ophrys L. 1753 367 (2%) 1708
Iris 1753
Neottia Guett. 1754 2 136
Damasonium Mill. 1754 1
Calceolus Mill. 1754 6
Pseudorchis Ség. 1754 8
Vanilla Plum. ex Mill. 1754 12 (8%) 93
Ophris Mill. 1754
Helleborine Mill. 1754 143
Rhizocorallon Hall 1754
Orchiastrum Ség. 1754 2
Monorchis Ség. 1754 27
Corallorhiza Gagnebin 1755 82
Epipactis Zinn 1757 51 (3%) 565
Herminium L. 1758 55
Corallorrhiza Châtel. 1760
Limodorum Boehm. 1760 1 166
Epidendrum L. 1763 632 (7%) 1269
Calceolaria Heist. ex Fabr. 1763
Nidus Riv. 1764 2
Triorchis-inval Millán 1765
Disa P.J.Bergius 1767 456 (3%) 140
Orchidion Mitch. 1769
Nidus-avis Ortega 1773
Thelymitra J.R.Forst. & G.Forst. 1776 31 (22%) 55
Malaxis Sol. ex Sw. 1778 532
Lachenalia J.Jacq. ex Murray 1784
Cranichis Sw. 1788 56
Callithronum Ehrh. 1789
Cardiophyllum Ehrh. 1789
Xiphophyllum Ehrh. 1789
Diplorrhiza Ehrh. 1789
Pogonia Juss. 1789 1 150
Triplorhiza Ehrh. 1789
Lonchophyllum Ehrh. 1789
Helictonia Ehrh. 1789
Limonias Ehrh. 1789
Bipinnula Comm. ex Juss. 1789 8
Monorchis-dup Ehrh. 1789
Vanillophorum Neck. 1790
Galeola Lour. 1790 31
Callista Lour. 1790 340
Dactylorrhiza Neck. 1790
Abrochis Neck. 1790
Renanthera Lour. 1790 129 (22%) 27
Phadrosanthus Neck. 1790
Phaius Lour. 1790 25 (16%) 134
Aerides Lour. 1790 44 (29%) 182
Ceraia Lour. 1790 105
Thrixspermum Lour. 1790 1 94
Aristotelea Lour. 1790 1
Epipogium Borkh. 1792 19
Arachnites F.W.Schmidt 1793 23
Masdevallia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 1447 (8%) 456
Rodriguezia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 14 (7%) 48
Anguloa Ruiz & Pav. 1794 44 (4%) 39
Sobralia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 47 (17%) 55
Humboltia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 325
Gongora Ruiz & Pav. 1794 42 (4%) 57
Maxillaria Ruiz & Pav. 1794 28 (7%) 440
Fernandezia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 18
Bletia Ruiz & Pav. 1794 5 164
Diuris Sm. 1798 19 (15%) 48
Lepanthes Sw. 1799 32 (56%) 226
Cymbidium Sw. 1799 16399 (2%) 436
Dendrobium Sw. 1799 13565 (8%) 1424
Oncidium Sw. 1800 7532 (2%) 1224
Zoophora Bernh. 1800 2
Disperis Sw. 1800 1 45
Corycium Sw. 1800 6
Stelis Sw. 1800 406
Satyrium Sw. 1800 11 199
Pterygodium Sw. 1800 1 26
Angraecum Bory 1804 66 (21%) 362
Bonatea Willd. 1805 11 32
Habenaria Willd. 1805 38 (26%) 1067
Ornithoglossum Salisb. 1806 1
Corybas Salisb. 1807 4 15
Diplecthrum Pers. 1807 12
Myrobroma Salisb. 1807 1
Gyrostachis Pers. 1807
Odonectis Raf. 1808 2
Calypso Salisb. 1808 1 15
Isotria Raf. 1808 1
Diphryllum Raf. 1808 9
Dendrorkis Thouars 1809 58
Cynorkis Thouars 1809 6 96
Dryorkis Thouars 1809 3
Corymborkis Thouars 1809 28
Iridorkis Thouars 1809 55
Hipporkis Thouars 1809
Epidorkis Thouars 1809 42
Gastrorchis Thouars 1809 7 6
Gastorkis Thouars 1809
Cyanorchis Thouars 1809
Satorkis Thouars 1809
Hederorkis Thouars 1809
Stellorkis Thouars 1809 1
Angorchis Thouars 1809 73
Graphorkis Thouars 1809 103
Erporkis Thouars 1809 6
Alismorkis Thouars 1809 62
Amphorkis Thouars 1809 17
Leptorkis Thouars 1809 142
Calochilus R.Br. 1810 6
Diplodium Sw. 1810 54
Caladenia R.Br. 1810 46 124
Epiblema R.Br. 1810
Prasophyllum R.Br. 1810 95
Chiloglottis R.Br. 1810 2 (50%) 5
Acianthus R.Br. 1810 30
Genoplesium R.Br. 1810 1
Sarcochilus R.Br. 1810 815 (11%) 225
Orthoceras R.Br. 1810 4
Lyperanthus R.Br. 1810 22
Caleana R.Br. 1810 2
Dipodium R.Br. 1810 13
Cyrtostylis R.Br. 1810 4
Corysanthes R.Br. 1810 1 84
Glossodia R.Br. 1810 8
Microtis R.Br. 1810 27
Cryptostylis R.Br. 1810 16
Gastrodia R.Br. 1810 1 35
Pterostylis R.Br. 1810 36 (5%) 70
Eriochilus R.Br. 1810 9
Geodorum Andrews 1811 1 29
Aeridium Salisb. 1812 1
Otandra Salisb. 1812 1
Auliza Salisb. 1812 6
Lysias Salisb. 1812 5
Cathea Salisb. 1812 5
Gyas Salisb. 1812 3
Ibidium Dryand. ex Salisb. 1812 1 28
Myodium Salisb. 1812 1
Strateuma Salisb. 1812 3
Amphiglottis Salisb. 1812 17
Cytherea Salisb. 1812 5
Pachyne Salisb. 1812 1
Octomeria R.Br. 1813 75
Goodyera R.Br. 1813 6 146
Aceras R.Br. 1813 2 40
Brassavola R.Br. 1813 27 (55%) 37
Ornithidium Salisb. ex R.Br. 1813 129
Calopogon R.Br. 1813 3 19
Caleya R.Br. 1813 3
Gymnadenia R.Br. 1813 36 249
Listera R.Br. 1813 1 112
Bartholina R.Br. 1813 2
Brassia R.Br. 1813 100 (11%) 45
Cyrtopodium R.Br. 1813 6 60
Isochilus R.Br. 1813 25
Broughtonia R.Br. 1813 17 (35%) 16
Ponthieva R.Br. 1813 32
Pleurothallis R.Br. 1813 15 (26%) 1750
Tussaca Raf. 1814 4
Polybactrum Salisb. 1814
Schizopedium Salisb. 1814
Tupistra Ker Gawl. 1814 1
Criogenes Salisb. 1814
Gomesa R.Br. 1815 384 (2%) 45
Pachyphyllum Kunth 1816 56
Orchidium Sw. 1816 3
Stenoglossum Kunth 1816 5
Odontoglossum Kunth 1816 65 (1%) 590
Telipogon Kunth 1816 26
Cryptarrhena R.Br. 1816 6
Cyrtochilum Kunth 1816 30 (3%) 85
Ionopsis Kunth 1816 22
Leptothrium Kunth 1816 1
Altensteinia Kunth 1816 29
Trichoceros Kunth 1816 7
Restrepia Kunth 1816 163 (9%) 79
Loroglossum Rich. 1817 20
Pelexia Poit. ex Rich. 1817 62
Platanthera Rich. 1817 34 (11%) 442
Nigritella Rich. 1817 3 84
Anacamptis Rich. 1817 52 (5%) 131
Spiranthes Rich. 1817 16 (6%) 430
Sieberia Spreng. 1817 4
Liparis Rich. 1817 1 336
Cephalanthera Rich. 1818 10 90
Wolfia Dennst. 1818 1
Tipularia Nutt. 1818 4
Triphora Nutt. 1818 13
Bletiana Raf. 1818
Criosanthes Raf. 1818 3
Chamorchis Rich. 1818 2
Tussacia Raf. ex Desv. 1818 2
Aplectrum Nutt. 1818 6
Achroanthes Raf. 1819 17
Acroanthes Raf. 1819
Anthericlis Raf. 1819
Coeloglossum Hartm. 1820 58
Vanda R.Br. 1820 4684 (12%) 140
Eulophus R.Br. 1821 2
Eulophia R.Br. 1821 11 (9%) 494
Trizeuxis Lindl. 1821 3
Calanthe R.Br. 1821 437 (2%) 364
Pseudorchis-illeg Gray 1821
Lissochilus R.Br. 1821 205
Gonogona Link 1822 2
Cynorchis Thouars 1822
Cynosorchis Thouars 1822
Catasetum Rich. ex Kunth 1822 429 (47%) 243
Epidorchis Thouars 1822
Brachystepis Thouars 1822
Stichorkis Thouars 1822 85
Phyllorkis Thouars 1822 262
Epistephium Kunth 1822 15
Entaticus Gray 1822 3
Graphorchis Thouars 1822
Microstylis (Nutt.) Eaton 1822 458
Alismorchis Thouars 1822
Macradenia R.Br. 1822 10
Dryopria Thouars 1822
Bulbophyllum Thouars 1822 456 (31%) 1058
Centrosis-superfl Sw. ex Thouars 1822
Corymbis Thouars 1822 24
Dryopeia Thouars 1822 3
Scandederis Thouars 1822 1
Collea Lindl. 1823 2
Acriopsis Reinw. ex Blume 1823 15
Neottidium Schltdl. 1823 1
Glossula Lindl. 1824 3
Pedilea Lindl. 1824
Aeranthes Lindl. 1824 7 (42%) 83
Prescottia Lindl. 1824 44
Empusa Lindl. 1824 4
Polystachya Hook. 1824 70 224
Dienia Lindl. 1824 14
Tribrachia Lindl. 1824 8
Coelogyne Lindl. 1824 97 (22%) 234
Iantha Hook. 1824 1
Cryptopus Lindl. 1824 1 1
Cattleya Lindl. 1824 17778 (4%) 1224
Aeonia Lindl. 1824
Camaridium Lindl. 1824 153
Ornithocephalus Hook. 1824 1 33
Cryptochilus Wall. 1824 6
Aplectra Raf. 1824 1
Grastidium Blume 1825 214
Trichoglottis Blume 1825 7 (14%) 35
Diphyes Blume 1825 85
Anisopetalon Hook. 1825 2
Osyricera Blume 1825 6
Cuitlauzina Lex. 1825 2
Pleione D.Don 1825 427 (11%) 136
Distomaea Spenn. 1825 3
Chlorosa Blume 1825 2
Notylia Lindl. 1825 50
Desmotrichum Blume 1825 62
Diplomeris D.Don 1825 2
Sarcostoma Blume 1825 1
Epiphanes Blume 1825 4
Dendrocolla Blume 1825 44
Ludisia A.Rich. 1825 1 6
Epicranthes Blume 1825 30
Adenoncos Blume 1825 4
Gastroglottis Blume 1825 3
Apostasia Blume 1825 16
Arundina Blume 1825 2 32
Cleisostoma Blume 1825 2 147
Arpophyllum Lex. 1825 6
Tainia Blume 1825 71
Mecosa Blume 1825 2
Cyrtosia Blume 1825 6
Gastrochilus D.Don 1825 2 99
Pedilonum Blume 1825 224
Appendicula Blume 1825 73
Taeniophyllum Blume 1825 1 33
Xylobium Lindl. 1825 1 (100%) 31
Saccolabium Blume 1825 1 343
Cheirostylis Blume 1825 38
Thelasis Blume 1825 23
Calcearia Blume 1825 68
Larnandra Raf. 1825 2
Collabium Blume 1825 7
Dendrolirium Blume 1825 20
Phalaenopsis Blume 1825 35652 (3%) 337
Cordyla Blume 1825 2
Schoenorchis Reinw. ex Blume 1825 17
Arachnis Blume 1825 5 (80%) 21
Anistylis Raf. 1825 2
Grammatophyllum Blume 1825 19 (36%) 25
Hetaeria Blume 1825 78
Mycaranthes Blume 1825 6
Zoduba Buch.-Ham. ex D.Don 1825 1
Peristylus Blume 1825 118
Ceratostylis Blume 1825 18
Psittacoglossum Lex. 1825 15
Microsaccus Blume 1825 3
Cryptoglottis Blume 1825 1
Trichotosia Blume 1825 44
Thiebautia Colla 1825 1
Diglyphosa Blume 1825 3
Onychium Blume 1825 15
Adenostylis Blume 1825 23
Zosterostylis Blume 1825 4
Cirrhaea Lindl. 1825 17
Etaeria Blume 1825
Plocoglottis Blume 1825 12
Alamania Lex. 1825
Pholidota Lindl. 1825 64
Erythrodes Blume 1825 146
Acanthophippium Blume 1825 12
Dendrochilum Blume 1825 1 80
Chelonanthera Blume 1825 8
Anoectochilus Blume 1825 6 98
Podochilus Blume 1825 88
Hysteria Reinw. 1825 1
Cistella Blume 1825 1
Oxystophyllum Blume 1825 3
Macrostomium Blume 1825 1
Crepidium Blume 1825 40
Amblyglottis Blume 1825 8
Crinonia Blume 1825 5
Limatodis Blume 1825 8
Nephelaphyllum Blume 1825 11
Acanthoglossum Blume 1825 1
Aphyllorchis Blume 1825 18
Zygoglossum Reinw. 1825 1
Spathoglottis Blume 1825 113 (4%) 35
Eria Lindl. 1825 673
Plectrurus Raf. 1825 1
Rhynchostylis Blume 1825 8 (37%) 10
Platysma Blume 1825 1
Pachystoma Blume 1825 26
Echioglossum Blume 1825 16
Eucosia Blume 1825 1 4
Cochlia Blume 1825 1
Chrysoglossum Blume 1825 22
Agrostophyllum Blume 1825 32
Aporum Blume 1825 193
Apista Blume 1825 1
Ceratium Blume 1825 1
Mesicera Raf. 1825 3
Glomera Blume 1825 19
Omoea Blume 1825
Ceratochilus Blume 1825 8
Callostylis Blume 1825 3
Ephippium Blume 1825 8
Ptilocnema D.Don 1825 1
Galera Blume 1825 5
Hexalectris Raf. 1825 11
Hendecandra Eschsch. 1826 2
Paragnathis Spreng. 1826 1
Pinalia Lindl. 1826 131
Bolbophyllum Spreng. 1826
Zeuxine Lindl. 1826 101
Sarcanthus Lindl. 1826 195
Heterotaxis Lindl. 1826 19
Cybelion Spreng. 1826 6
Oeonia Lindl. 1826 15
Chamaerepes Spreng. 1826 1
Gersinia Néraud 1826
Glossaspis Spreng. 1826 2
Rhynchanthera Blume 1826 1
Sunipia Lindl. 1826 36
Aerobion Kaempf. ex Spreng. 1826 24
Megaclinium Lindl. 1826 67
Sturmia Rchb. 1826 19
Himantoglossum Spreng. 1826 5 67
Haemaria Lindl. 1826 16
Chrysobaphus Wall. 1826 1
Dipera Spreng. 1826 5
Repandra Lindl. 1826
Colax Lindl. ex Spreng. 1826 21
Dinema Lindl. 1826 2
Stenorrhynchos Rich. ex Spreng. 1826 2 138
Polychilos Breda 1827 40
Gyrostachys Pers. ex Dumort. 1827 122
Pomatocalpa Breda 1827 35
Lockhartia Hook. 1827 2 25
Acronia C.Presl 1827 278
Asarca Poepp. ex Lindl. 1827 95
Sarcoglottis C.Presl 1827 1 52
Chloraea Lindl. 1827 1 111
Macrostylis Breda 1827 5
Schismoceras C.Presl 1827 1
Paliris Dumort. 1827 1
Sestochilos Breda 1827 1
Zygopetalum Hook. 1827 180 (7%) 148
Stenoptera C.Presl 1827 30
Microchilus C.Presl 1827 19
Elleanthus C.Presl 1827 39
Cyclopogon C.Presl 1827 49
Armodorum Breda 1827 6
Cylindrolobus Blume 1828 8
Tylostylis Blume 1828 3
Benthamia A.Rich. 1828 12
Saccochilus Blume 1828
Epicrianthes Blume 1828 3
Aplostellis A.Rich. 1828 6
Placostigma Blume 1828
Empusaria Rchb. 1828
Gussonea A.Rich. 1828 30
Encyclia Hook. 1828 298 (17%) 284
Roptrostemon Blume 1828 2
Diglyphis Blume 1828
Mitopetalum Blume 1828 11
Odontostylis Blume-superfl 1828 3
Platylepis A.Rich. 1828 10
Cladorhiza Raf. 1828 1
Beclardia A.Rich. 1828 5
Zygopetalon Rchb. 1828
Pachychilus Blume 1828 7
Nephelephyllum Blume 1828
Centrosia A.Rich. 1828 1
Sophronia Lindl. 1828 6
Sophronitis Lindl. 1828 9 109
Arnottia A.Rich. 1828 4
Hippoglossum Breda 1829 1
Decaisnea-rej Brongn. 1829
Luisia Gaudich. 1829 43
Styloglossum Breda 1829 58
Nervilia Comm. ex Gaudich. 1829 53
Tankervillia Link 1829 1
Orchipedum Breda 1829
Psychechilos Breda 1829 3
Lathrisia Sw. 1829 1
Cionisaccus Breda 1829 1
Gabertia Gaudich. 1829 2
Cadetia Gaudich. 1829 85
Robiquetia Gaudich. 1829 15
Fieldia Gaudich. 1829 3
Stanhopea J.Frost ex Hook. 1829 143 (15%) 131
Ceratochilus-illeg Lindl. ex G.Lodd. 1829
Centrosis-illegal Sw. 1829
Calypsodium Link 1829 1
Microcoelia Lindl. 1830 12
Dicrypta Lindl. 1830 10
Specklinia Lindl. 1830 425
Coelia Lindl. 1830 3
Oberonia Lindl. 1830 1 130
Ulantha Hook. 1830 3
Platystylis Lindl. 1830 3
Phreatia Lindl. 1830 64
Otochilus Lindl. 1830 5
Metachilum Lindl. 1830 1
Trias Lindl. 1830 34
Gomphostylis Wall. ex Lindl. 1830 1
Lyraea Lindl. 1830 1
Galeandra Lindl. 1830 24 27
Dilochia Lindl. 1830 2
Cirrhopetalum Lindl. 1830 247
Conchoglossum Breda 1830 2
Orthoglottis Breda 1830 1
Macrotis Breda 1830 1
Monomeria Lindl. 1830 9
Broughtonia-syn Wall. ex Lindl. 1830
Mesoclastes Lindl. 1830 2
Mesodactylis Wall. 1830 3
Peristeria Hook. 1831 4 (75%) 12
Ania Lindl. 1831 11
Gussonia Spreng. 1831
Apaturia Lindl. 1831 5
Laelia Lindl. 1831 96 (16%) 265
Ponera Lindl. 1831 35
Tetramicra Lindl. 1831 14
Cytheris Lindl. 1831 2
Ipsea Lindl. 1831 2
Coryanthes Hook. 1831 4 (25%) 26
Eriochilum Ritgen 1831
Oeceoclades Lindl. 1832 4 (25%) 20
Tylochilus Nees 1832 1
Bifrenaria Lindl. 1832 12 (8%) 48
Govenia Lindl. 1832 18
Decaisnea-nud Lindl. ex Wall. 1832
Chiloschista Lindl. 1832 4 7
Myanthus Lindl. 1832 11
Erioxantha Raf. 1832
Pterochilus Hook. & Arn. 1832 1
Monachanthus Lindl. 1832 11
Cycnoches Lindl. 1832 67 (37%) 23
Nanodes Lindl. 1832 6
Diplocentrum Lindl. 1832 1
Micropera Lindl. 1832 5
Mesoptera Raf. 1833 2
Aspasia Lindl. 1833 2 11
Hylophila Lindl. 1833 1
Herpysma Lindl. 1833 3
Norna Wahlenb. 1833 4
Camarotis Lindl. 1833 25
Plexaure Endl. 1833 5
Phymatidium Lindl. 1833 11
Macrolepis A.Rich. 1833 1
Synassa Lindl. 1833 2
Titania Endl. 1833 1
Acropera Lindl. 1833 19
Cnemidia Lindl. 1833 5
Tropidia Lindl. 1833 19
Gavilea Poepp. 1833 7
Georchis Lindl. 1833 10
Arietinum L.C.Beck 1833 1
Diteilis Raf. 1833 15
Diplanthera Raf. 1833
Tripleura Lindl. 1833 1
Cremastra Lindl. 1833 15
Cyrtopera Lindl. 1833 47
Thelychiton Endl. 1833 6 34
Fernandezia-illeg Lindl. 1833
Doritis Lindl. 1833 45
Myoda Lindl. 1833 1
Leptotes Lindl. 1833 5 7
Eucnemis Lindl. 1833 1
Tetrapeltis Wall. ex Lindl. 1833 1
Dichaea Lindl. 1833 41
Tulotis Raf. 1833 21
Sauroglossum Lindl. 1833 8
Galearis Raf. 1833 13
Neuwiedia Blume 1834 11
Carteretia A.Rich. 1834 1
Hexisea Lindl. 1834 14
Monotris Lindl. 1834 1
Oxyanthera Brongn. 1834 7
Aopla Lindl. 1834 1
Perularia Lindl. 1834 10
Earina Lindl. 1834 8
Gunnia Lindl. 1834 2
Coeloglossum-illeg Lindl. 1834
Ortmannia Opiz 1834 1
Batemannia Lindl. 1834 17
Maelenia Dumort. 1834 1
Scopularia Lindl. 1834 3
Bilabrella Lindl. 1834 98
Diothonea Lindl. 1834 18
Grobya Lindl. 1835 1
Saccidium Lindl. 1835 1
Physosiphon Lindl. 1835 32
Holothrix Rich. ex Lindl. 1835 36
Coppensia Dumort. 1835 1 52
Hemipilia Lindl. 1835 2 21
Tryphia Lindl. 1835 6
Pachites Lindl. 1835
Ate Lindl. 1835 3
Bicornella Lindl. 1835 67
Tinea Biv. 1835 3
Siagonanthus Poepp. & Endl. 1836 1
Penthea Lindl. 1836 10
Cyathoglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1836 3
Scaphyglottis Poepp. & Endl. 1836 1 67
Comparettia Poepp. & Endl. 1836 14 (7%) 9
Trichopilia Lindl. 1836 18 (22%) 27
Bryobium Lindl. 1836 4
Diadenium Poepp. & Endl. 1836 5
Crybe Lindl. 1836 1
Trichocentrum Poepp. & Endl. 1836 222 (8%) 35
Cladobium Lindl. 1836 10
Keranthus Lour. ex Endl. 1836
Anthogonium Wall. ex Lindl. 1836 2
Mormodes Lindl. 1836 33 (27%) 35
Evelyna Poepp. & Endl. 1836 50
Myoxanthus Poepp. & Endl. 1836 21
Eltroplectris Raf. 1837 5
Haplostellis Endl. 1837
Xeilyathum Raf. 1837 1
Stenoglottis Lindl. 1837 33 (6%) 5
Miltonia Lindl. 1837 199 (13%) 72
Mystacidium Lindl. 1837 3 (66%) 100
Aspegrenia Poepp. & Endl. 1837 1
Epiphora Lindl. 1837 3
Tritelandra Raf. 1837 1
Exophya Raf. 1837 1
Hartwegia Lindl. 1837 4
Erythrorchis Blume 1837 5
Trigonidium Lindl. 1837 24
Blephariglottis Raf. 1837 6 48
Tolumnia Raf. 1837 1480 (2%) 21
Maturna Raf. 1837 1
Acoidium Lindl. 1837 1
Zygostates Lindl. 1837 10
Rophostemon Endl. 1837
Bucculina Lindl. 1837 1
Caularthron Raf. 1837 4
Diplectraden Raf. 1837 1
Menadena Raf. 1837 1
Tropilis Raf. 1837 1 26
Meliclis Raf. 1837 1
Digomphotis Raf. 1837 2
Nemuranthes Raf. 1837 2
Olgasis Raf. 1837 2
Tomotris Raf. 1837 2
Deppia Raf. 1837 1
Monustes Raf. 1837 1
Sacoila Raf. 1837 13
Stenia Lindl. 1837 6
Synoplectris Raf. 1837 1
Chysis Lindl. 1837 12 (41%) 9
Aetheria Endl. 1837
Burlingtonia Lindl. 1837 22
Cochleanthes Raf. 1837 19
Strateuma-illeg Raf. 1837
Pecteilis Raf. 1837 1 (100%) 7
Ceratandra Lindl. 1837 6
Adipe Raf. 1837 14
Huntleya Bateman ex Lindl. 1837 13
Dothilis Raf. 1837 1
Macrochilus Knowles & Westc. 1837 1
Narica Raf. 1837 1
Nyctosma Raf. 1837 1
Adnula Raf. 1837 1
Nerissa Raf. 1837 1
Endeisa Raf. 1837 1
Cuculina Raf. 1838
Synadena Raf. 1838 1
Dicrophyla Raf. 1838 1
Iebine Raf. 1838 1
Hexameria R.Br. 1838 1
Xaritonia Raf. 1838 1
Herschelia Lindl. 1838 1 27
Cordula Raf. 1838 53
Exeria Raf. 1838
Aviceps Lindl. 1838 1
Physinga Lindl. 1838 4
Leochilus Knowles & Westc. 1838 1 (100%) 21
Pentulops Raf. 1838 1
Paxtonia Lindl. 1838 1
Jensoa Raf. 1838 1
Amblostoma Scheidw. 1838 12
Didothion Raf. 1838 1
Cyclosia Klotzsch 1838 1
Jimensia Raf. 1838 10
Orxera Raf. 1838 1
Barkeria Knowles & Westc. 1838 86 (10%) 15
Ormostema Raf. 1838 2
Psychilis Raf. 1838 2 (50%) 2
Geobina Raf. 1838
Sulpitia Raf. 1838 1
Froscula Raf. 1838 1
Stimegas Raf. 1838 1
Thicuania Raf. 1838 1
Enothrea Raf. 1838 1
Nemaconia Knowles & Westc. 1838 1
Dituilis Raf. 1838 1
Onkeripus Raf. 1838 1
Ditulima Raf. 1838 1
Pierardia Raf. 1838 1
Psychopsis Raf. 1838 24 (25%) 6
Lysimnia Raf. 1838 1
Plectrelminthus Raf. 1838 2
Menephora Raf. 1838 1
Brachycladium (Luer) Luer 1838 35
Prosthechea Knowles & Westc. 1838 45 (33%) 32
Hecabe Raf. 1838 1
Schomburgkia Lindl. 1838 2 71
Dilomilis Raf. 1838 3
Sacodon Raf. 1838 2
Epithecia Knowles & Westc. 1838 22
Forficaria Lindl. 1838 1
Gamaria Raf. 1838 1
Pesomeria Lindl. 1838 1
Anthogyas Raf. 1838
Satyridium Lindl. 1838 1
Drymoda Lindl. 1838 5
Centropetalum Lindl. 1838 10
Chaenanthe Lindl. 1838 4
Lophiaris Raf. 1838 2 41
Panstrepis Raf. 1838 1
Stenopolen Raf. 1838
Monadenia Lindl. 1838 31
Gynizodon Raf. 1838 1
Tulexis Raf. 1838 1
Dothilophis Raf. 1838 1
Brachycorythis Lindl. 1838 44
Coilostylis Raf. 1838 11
Ommatodium Lindl. 1838 1
Lophoglotis Raf. 1838
Doxosma Raf. 1838 1
Schizodium Lindl. 1838 18
Malachadenia Lindl. 1839 1
Aganisia Lindl. 1839 16
Scleropteris Scheidw. 1839 1
Quekettia Lindl. 1839 10
Dactylostylis Scheidw. 1839 1
Synmeria Nimmo 1839 2
Thysanochilus Falc. 1839
Leucorchis E.Mey. 1839 18
Conopsidium Wallr. 1840 2
Codonorchis Lindl. 1840 3
Macdonaldia Gunn ex Lindl. 1840 15
Seraphyta Fisch. & C.A.Mey. 1840 2
Spiculaea Lindl. 1840 2
Leptoceras (R.Br.) Lindl. 1840 6
Pterichis Lindl. 1840 6
Chloidia Lindl. 1840 5
Ceratopsis Lindl. 1840 1
Macodes Lindl. 1840 14
Monochilus Wall. ex Lindl. 1840 20
Drakaea Lindl. 1840 6
Physurus Rich. ex Lindl. 1840 123
Burnettia Lindl. 1840
Baskervilla Lindl. 1840 2
Jantha Steud. 1840
Gomphichis Lindl. 1840 10
Cleistes Rich. ex Lindl. 1840 16
Physanthera Bertero ex Steud. 1841 1
Hormidium Lindl. ex Heynh. 1841 28
Pogochilus Falc. 1841
Cordylestylis Falc. 1841 1
Amalia Rchb. 1841 16
Anocheile Hoffmanns. ex Rchb. 1841
Rhynchandra Rchb. 1841
Hypodema Rchb. 1841
Trichorhiza Lindl. ex Steud. 1841 1
Bromheadia Lindl. 1841 8
Houlletia Brongn. 1841 19
Drakea Endl. 1841
Eckartia Rchb. 1841
Scelochilus Klotzsch 1841 66
Eucnemia Rchb. 1841
Dorycheile Rchb. 1841 1
Corydandra Rchb. 1841
Birchea A.Rich. 1841 1
Haplochilus Endl. 1841 6
Streptogyne Rchb.f. 1841
Arnedina Rchb. 1841
Sutrina Lindl. 1842
Catachaetum Hoffmanns. 1842
Acianthera Scheidw. 1842 1 59
Trichosma Lindl. 1842 10
Zeduba Ham. ex Meisn. 1842
Amalias Hoffmanns. 1842 1
Pteroceras Hasselt ex Hassk. 1842 46
Conchochilus Hassk. 1842 2
Centranthera Scheidw. 1842 1
Anacheilium Hoffmanns. 1842 77
Alipsa Hoffmanns. 1842 1
Leucostachys Hoffmanns. 1842 1
Nephranthera Hassk. 1842 1
Hexadesmia Brongn. 1842 26
Traunsteinera Rchb. 1842 7
Brownleea Harv. ex Lindl. 1842 15
Ptychochilus Schauer 1843 1
Stenocoryne Lindl. 1843 6
Promenaea Lindl. 1843 51 (21%) 13
Dissorhynchium Schauer 1843 1
Lycaste Lindl. 1843 694 (11%) 175
Choeradoplectron Schauer 1843 1
Clowesia Lindl. 1843 8 (62%)
Stauroglottis Schauer 1843 1
Acoridium Nees & Meyen 1843 103
Lindblomia Fr. 1843
Warrea Lindl. 1843 18
Acineta Lindl. 1843 22
Centrochilus Schauer 1843 1
Cryptosanus Scheidw. 1843 1
Scuticaria Lindl. 1843 2
Lacaena Lindl. 1843 4
Colax-illeg Lindl. 1843
Diploconchium Schauer 1843 1
Paphinia Lindl. 1843 3 (33%) 10
Androchilus Liebm. ex Hartm. 1844 1
Hexopia Bateman ex Lindl. 1844 1
Trophianthus Scheidw. 1844 1
Phajus Hassk. 1844
Ansellia Lindl. 1844 10
Clinhymenia A.Rich. & Galeotti 1844 1
Rhynchopera Klotzsch 1844 11
Thorvaldsenia Liebm. 1844 1
Isias De Not. 1844 1
Didymoplexis Griff. 1844 15
Pilumna Lindl. 1844 4
Orchidofunckia A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 1
Galeoglossum A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 1
Gastropodium Lindl. 1845 1
Acraea Lindl. 1845 5
Xiphosium Griff. 1845 2
Porpax Lindl. 1845 7
Todaroa A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 1
Helcia Lindl. 1845 4
Dialissa Lindl. 1845 3
Ghiesbreghtia A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 2
Galeottia A.Rich. 1845 1 1
Euproboscis Griff. 1845 2
Ocampoa A.Rich. & Galeotti 1845 1
Nasonia Lindl. 1845 7
Pachyrhachis A.Rich. 1845 1
Bolborchis Zoll. & Moritzi 1846 1
Solenidium Lindl. 1846 3
Uropedium Lindl. 1846 1
Bolbidium (Lindl.) Lindl. 1846 14
Diglyphys Spach 1846
Schizochilus Sond. 1846 20
Chondrorhyncha Lindl. 1846 61
Distichis Thouars ex Lindl. 1847
Duboisia H.Karst. 1847 1
Schoenleinia Klotzsch ex Lindl. 1847
Eriopsis Lindl. 1847 8
Gamoplexis Falc. ex Lindl. 1847 1
Dubois-Reymondia H.Karst. 1848 7
Plectrophora H.Focke 1848
Dossinia C.Morren 1848 4
Hyacinthorchis Blume 1849 1
Cyperorchis Blume 1849 1 28
Leopardanthus Blume 1849 1
Neippergia C.Morren 1849 1
Arachnanthe Blume 1849 12
Wailesia Lindl. 1849 3
Comperia K.Koch 1849 3
Latourea Blume 1849 7
Dignathe Lindl. 1849 1
Leucorchis-illeg Blume 1849
Haematorchis Blume 1849 1
Warsewitschia Skinner 1849
Pseuderiopsis Rchb.f. 1850 1
Mormolyca Fenzl 1850 25
Orthochilus Hochst. ex A.Rich. 1850 37
Rhynchadenia A.Rich. 1850 1
Warczewitzia Skinner ex Lindl. 1850
Hypodematium A.Rich. 1850 1
Sarcopodium Lindl. 1850 56
Microcaelia Hochst. ex A.Rich. 1850 1
Brachtia Rchb.f. 1850 8
Androgyne Griff. 1851
Aclinia Griff. 1851
Arhynchium Lindl. 1851 1
Ornitharium Lindl. & Paxton 1851 1
Apetalon Wight 1851 1
Conchidium Griff. 1851 6
Pattonia Wight 1851 1
Podanthera Wight 1851 1
Oxysepala Wight 1851 11
Josephia Wight 1851 2
Synptera Llanos 1851 1
Aggeianthus Wight 1851 1
Cottonia Wight 1851 2
Lichenora Wight 1851 1
Micropera, syn Dalzell 1851
Hofmeistera Rchb.f. 1852 1
Hofmeisterella Rchb.f. 1852 1
Taurostalix Rchb.f. 1852 1
Thunia Rchb.f. 1852 7 (14%) 23
Schlimia Planch. & Linden 1852 2
Bollea Rchb.f. 1852 16
Kegelia Rchb.f. 1852 1
Xiphizusa Rchb.f. 1852 3
Neodryas Rchb.f. 1852 15
Didactyle Lindl. 1852 19
Epipogon Ledeb. 1852
Mesospinidium Rchb.f. 1852 20
Stanhopeastrum Rchb.f. 1852 5
Euothonaea Rchb.f. 1852 2
Fregea Rchb.f. 1852 2
Pescatoria Rchb.f. 1852 18 10
Oerstedella Rchb.f. 1852 37
Neogyna Rchb.f. 1852 2
Lycomormium Rchb.f. 1852 4
Papperitzia Rchb.f. 1852 1
Deroemera Rchb.f. 1852 12
Rhynchostele Rchb.f. 1852 37 (21%) 5
Ponerorchis Rchb.f. 1852 10 26
Warczewiczella Rchb.f. 1852 13 (15%) 16
Chaubardia Rchb.f. 1852 3
Bolbophyllaria Rchb.f. 1852 8
Bolbophyllopsis Rchb.f. 1852 2
Cohnia Rchb.f. 1852 1
Diperis Wight 1852
Sigmatostalix Rchb.f. 1852 1 78
Kefersteinia Rchb.f. 1852 1 14
Tridachne Liebm. ex Lindl. & Paxton 1852 1
Paradisanthus Rchb.f. 1852 7
Pseudepidendrum Rchb.f. 1852 1
Listrostachys Rchb.f. 1852 103
Neotinea Rchb.f. 1852 4 (25%) 26
Acrochaene Lindl. 1853 2
Cheiradenia Lindl. 1853 1
Erycina Lindl. 1853 5
Ada Lindl. 1853 20
Govindooia Wight 1853 1
Preptanthe Rchb.f. 1853 12
Cybele Falc. 1853
Abola Lindl. 1853 1
Bletilla Rchb.f. 1853 29 (6%) 19
Oncodia Lindl. 1853 1
Acacallis Lindl. 1853 8
Acampe Lindl. 1853 25
Nematoceras Hook.f. 1853 15
Thisbe Falc. 1853
Bothriochilus Lem. 1853 4
Ione Lindl. 1853 36
Laeliopsis Lindl. 1853 5
Hemiscleria Lindl. 1853 1
Cochlioda Lindl. 1853 2 16
Nauenia Klotzsch 1853 1
Adenochilus Hook.f. 1853
Miltoniastrum (Rchb.f.) Lindl. 1853
Bieneria Rchb.f. 1853 3
Aa Rchb.f. 1854 15
Sarcobodium Beer 1854 1
Lueddemannia Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 5
Meiracyllium Rchb.f. 1854 1 2
Orsidice Rchb.f. 1854 2
Sarcoglossum Beer 1854 1
Cattleyopsis Lem. 1854 2 8
Cerochilus Lindl. 1854 1
Porphyrostachys Rchb.f. 1854
Tetragamestus Rchb.f. 1854 5
Koellensteinia Rchb.f. 1854 12
Panisea (Lindl.) Lindl. 1854 7
Crocodeilanthe Rchb.f. & Warsz. 1854 78
Selenipedium Rchb.f. 1854 8 103
Chrysocycnis Linden & Rchb.f. 1854 7
Myrosmodes Rchb.f. 1854 5
Polystylus Hasselt ex Hassk. 1855 2
Cleisomeria Lindl. ex G.Don 1855
Polycycnis Rchb.f. 1855 8
Platycoryne Rchb.f. 1855 16