Home > Genera > species > Gomesa Species >


Gomesa crispa (Lindl.) Klotzsch ex Rchb.f. 1852
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Oncidiinae
Genus: Gomesa
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Gomesa undulata Hoffmanns. 1842
Odontoglossum crispatulum Rchb.f. 1864
Rodriguezia crispa Lindl. 1839
Gom. crispa
Photo: ‎Pedro Spínola
Gom. crispa
Photo: Gerrit Verhellen‎
Gom. crispa
Photo: Jody Cutajar
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 3)Pollen Parent
Gom. Sarah's Comet J.P.Waldock 2003 Gom. flexuosa
Gmch. Rumrill Delicacy J.Rumrill 1982 Lchs. scriptus
Gmn. Nancy's Delight J.P.Waldock 2003 Milt. Moirmoir

Go to full list % # images
Aspomesa Sharon's Delight J.P.Waldock (2005) 50.00%
Gomrassiastele Doktor Karlheinz Senghas A.Schilliger (2000) 50.00%
Gomesa Sarah's Comet J.P.Waldock (2003) 50.00%
Gomonia Nancy's Delight J.P.Waldock (2003) 50.00%
Gomonia Denise's Ruby J.P.Waldock (2005) 50.00%
Golumnia Orchidom Volcano W.Savage (2000) 50.00%
Ilonara Orchidom Crisp Choice W.Savage (2004) 50.00%
Ilonara Orchidom Crisp Blessings W.Savage (2004) 50.00%
Leogolumnia Rumrill Cascade J.Rumrill (1983) 50.00%
Lockogochilus Rumrill Zigzag J.Rumrill (1990) 50.00%
Lockcidmesa Phoebus J.Rumrill (1994) 50.00%
Gomoncidochilum Walter Tresch A.Schilliger (1996) 50.00%
Gomestele Hildegard Sailer J.Röth (1987) 50.00%
Bramesa Admaste A.Schilliger (1991) 50.00% 3
Schilligerara Therese Schilliger A.Schilliger (1998) 50.00%
Cyrtogomestele Theo Rupp A.Schilliger (1999) 50.00%
Gomochilus Rumrill Delicacy J.Rumrill (1982) 50.00%
Golumnia Palo Alto G.Staal (1982) 50.00%
Gohartia Donna J.Rumrill (1989) 50.00%
Gomettia Pennant J.Rumrill (1989) 50.00%
Bramesa Admaste-eurycline Orchideen Holm? (None) 25.00% 4
Bramesa Natural Treasure L.Hertenstein (2002) 25.00%
Braparmesa Toothpick Fantasy J.Palermo (1997) 25.00%
Bramesa Mivada-Admaste (None) 25.00% 3
17890
Bramesa Admaste ( × ) Photo: Norbert Dank
17535
Bramesa Admaste-eurycline ( × ) Photo: Norbert Dank
17340
Bramesa Mivada-Admaste ( × ) Photo: Norbert Dank

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.