Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium tortile Lindl. 1847 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องเก๊ากิ่วแม่สะเรียง, เอื้องไม้ตึง, เอื้องคำกิ่ว, เอื้องเก้ากิ่ว, ตอติเล
Distribution
Assam, Indian Subcontinent, Asia Tropical
Bangladesh, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Dendrobium dartoisianum De Wild.
Dendrobium haniffii Ridl. ex Burkill
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)
Section:   Dendrobium  (images)

Dendrobium tortile
Photo: Worranittha Koenig
Dendrobium tortile
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Dendrobium tortile
Photo: Faiz Lew