Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium thyrsiflorum B.S.Williams 1871 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องม่อนไข่, เอื้องมอนไข่ชมพู, เอื้องม่อนไข่ใบมน (ภาคเหนือ), กับแกะ (เลย), พอพางดี (แม่ฮ่องสอน)
Distribution
China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Callista thyrsiflora (B.S.Williams) M.A.Clem.
Dendrobium densiflorum var. alboluteum Hook.f.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium
Section:   Densiflora

Dendrobium thyrsiflorum
Photo: Vũ Định An
Dendrobium thyrsiflorum
Photo: Manot Quahphanit
Dendrobium thyrsiflorum
Photo: Worranittha Koenig