Home > Genera > species > Dendrobium Species >


Dendrobium senile C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f. 1865
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Dendrobium
Subgenus:
Section: Formosae
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name: เอื้องชะนี, มือชะนี
Synonym:
Callista senilis (C.S.P.Parish & Rchb.f.) Kuntze 1891
Den. senile
Photo: Tomas Bajza
Den. senile
Photo: INC Honor
Den. senile
Photo: Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 2)Pollen Parent
Den. David Winyu Chanyangam M.Chanyangam 2009 Den. draconis
Den. Save the Whale M.Chanyangam 2017 Den. kontumense
Pollen Offspring (Total 2)Seed Parent
Den. Gomangaku M.Asai 1992 Den. trigonopus
Den. Kaimuki Imura 1950 Den. johannis

Go to full list % # images
Dendrobium Kaimuki Imura (1950) 50.00%
Dendrobium Gomangaku M.Asai (1992) 50.00%
Dendrobium David Winyu Chanyangam M.Chanyangam (2009) 50.00%
Dendrobium Save the Whale M.Chanyangam (2017) 50.00%

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.