Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium crassicaule Schltr. 1906 (Kew)


Distribution
New Caledonia, Southwestern Pacific, Pacific
General Information:
Synonym
Kinetochilus crassicaule (Schltr.) Brieger
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)
Section:   Kinetochilus  (images)