Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium calcaratum subsp. calcaratum (Kew)


General Information:
Synonym
Dendrobium achillis Rchb.f.
Dendrobium separatum Ames
Dendrobium triviale Kraenzl.
Pedilonum separatum (Ames) Rauschert
Pedilonum triviale (Kraenzl.) Rauschert
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)