Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium buffumii A.D.Hawkes 1957 (Kew)


Distribution
New Guinea, Papuasia, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Chromatotriccum roseoflavidum M.A.Clem. & D.L.Jones
Dendrobium roseoflavidum Schltr.
Pedilonum buffumii (A.D.Hawkes) Rauschert
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)
Section:   Calyptrochilus  (images)