Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium bellatulum Rolfe 1903 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องแซะดอยปุย, เอื้องแซะภู, เอื้องแซะ, เอื้องแซะหม่น
Distribution
China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Dendrobium bellatulum var. cleistogamia Pradhan
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium  (images)
Section:   Formosae  (images)

Dendrobium bellatulum
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Dendrobium bellatulum
Photo: Andrea Pitzer
Dendrobium bellatulum
Photo: La Canopée Orchidées