Home > species > Phalaenopsis Species

Phalaenopsis hygrochila J.M.H.Shaw 2015 (Kew)


Distribution
China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Hygrochilus parishii (Rchb.f.) Pfitzer
Phalaenopsis marriottiana var. parishii (Rchb.f.) Kocyan & Schuit.
Phalaenopsis tigrina M.He Li, O.Gruss & Z.J.Liu
Stauropsis parishii (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
Vanda parishii Rchb.f.
Vandopsis parishii (Rchb.f.) Schltr.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Vandeae
Subtribe:   Aeridinae
Genus:   Phalaenopsis  (images)
Subgenus:   Hygrochilus  (images)

Phalaenopsis hygrochila
Photo: Manote Quahphanit
Phalaenopsis hygrochila
Photo: Manote Quahphanit
Phalaenopsis hygrochila
Photo: Raoul Céré‎