Home > species > Robiquetia Species | Go to OrchidLite

Robiquetia minimiflora (Hook.f.) Kocyan & Schuit. 2014 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Vandeae
Subtribe: Aeridinae
Genus: Robiquetia
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution Indo-China to W. & C. Malesia
Common Name:
Synonym:
Abdominea micrantha J.J.Sm. 1914
Abdominea minimiflora (Hook.f.) J.J.Sm. 1917
Gastrochilus minimiflorus (Hook.f.) Kuntze 1891
Saccolabium cortinatum Ridl. 1898
Saccolabium minimiflorum Hook.f. 1890
Schoenorchis minimiflora (Hook.f.) Ames 1915
Schoenorchis philippinensis Ames 1915
Rbq. minimiflora
Photo: Worranittha Koenig
Rbq. minimiflora
Photo: Worranittha Koenig
Rbq. minimiflora
Photo: Worranittha Koenig

45934
Rbq. minimiflora
Worranittha Koenig
45935
Rbq. minimiflora
Worranittha Koenig
45936
Rbq. minimiflora
Worranittha Koenig
191667
Rbq. minimiflora
Kurt Keller
191668
Rbq. minimiflora
Kurt Keller
191669
Rbq. minimiflora
Kurt Keller
191670
Rbq. minimiflora
Kurt Keller
191671
Rbq. minimiflora
Kurt Keller







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.