Home > species > Vanda Species

Vanda miniata (Lindl.) L.M.Gardiner 2012 (Kew)


Common Name: เข็มแสด, พุ่มสุวรรณ, ทุ่งสุวรรณ, มันปู, ฮ่องคำ, เหลืองพระฝาง
Distribution
Jawa, Malesia, Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Sumatera, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Ascocentrum miniatum (Lindl.) Schltr.
Gastrochilus miniatus (Lindl.) Kuntze
Saccolabium miniatum Lindl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Vandeae
Subtribe:   Aeridinae
Genus:   Vanda  (images)
Section:   Ascocentrum  (images)

Vanda miniata
Photo: Kurt Keller
Vanda miniata
Photo: Kurt Keller
Vanda miniata
Photo: Kurt Keller