Home > species > Dendrobium Species

Dendrobium tiongii Cootes 2010 (Kew)


Distribution
Philippines, Malesia, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Coelandria armeniaca M.A.Clem. & Cootes
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Dendrobieae
Subtribe:   Dendrobiinae
Genus:   Dendrobium
Section:   Pedilonum

Dendrobium tiongii
Photo: Florence Schertzinger
Dendrobium tiongii
Photo: Manot Quahphanit
Dendrobium tiongii
Photo: Radu Margineanu