Home > species > Acianthera Species | Go to OrchidLite

Acianthera aberrans (Luer) Pupulin & Bogarín 2008 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Acianthera
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution Costa Rica to Ecuador
Common Name:
Synonym:
Aberrantia aberrans (Luer) Luer 2005
Pleurothallis aberrans Luer 1978

Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.