Home > species > Coelogyne Species

Coelogyne fimbriata Lindl. 1825 (Kew)


Common Name: เอื้องกางเขน, เอื้องเทียนใบรี, ເອື້ອງທຽນໃບລີ
Distribution
China South-Central, China, Asia Temperate
Hainan, Asia Temperate
China Southeast, Asia Temperate
Tibet, Asia Temperate
Assam, Asia Tropical
East Himalaya, Asia Tropical
Nepal, Asia Tropical
Cambodia, Asia Tropical
Laos, Asia Tropical
Myanmar, Asia Tropical
Thailand, Asia Tropical
Vietnam, Asia Tropical
Borneo, Asia Tropical
Malaya, Asia Tropical
Sumatera, Asia Tropical
General Information:
Synonym
Pleione fimbriata (Lindl.) Kuntze
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Arethuseae
Subtribe:   Coelogyninae
Genus:   Coelogyne  (images)
Section:   Fuliginosae  (images)

Coelogyne fimbriata
Photo: ‎Pedro Spínola
Coelogyne fimbriata
Photo: Larry Mayse
Coelogyne fimbriata
Photo: Chew Siong Bong