Home > species > Aganisia Species | Go to OrchidLite

Aganisia fimbriata Rchb.f. 1874 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Cymbidieae
Subtribe: Zygopetalinae
Genus: Aganisia
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution S. Trop. America
Common Name:
Synonym:
Acacallis coerulea (Rchb.f.) Schltr. 1918
Acacallis fimbriata (Rchb.f.) Schltr. 1918
Acacallis oliveriana (Rchb.f.) Schltr. 1914
Aganisia coerulea Rchb.f. 1876
Aganisia oliveriana Rchb.f. 1878

Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.