Home > Genera > species > Aerangis Species >


Aerangis punctata J.Stewart 1986
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Vandeae
Subtribe: Angraecinae
Genus: Aerangis
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Aergs. punctata
Photo: Torsten Kleffmann
Aergs. punctata
Photo: Tomas Bajza
Aergs. punctata
Photo: Gilles Grunenwald

49436
Aergs. punctata
Maja Maja
192954
Aergs. punctata
Timothy Choltco
33138
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
33137
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
33136
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
33134
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
33135
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
33133
Aergs. punctata
Tomas Bajza
31737
Aergs. punctata
Andrea Pitzer
31735
Aergs. punctata
Andrea Pitzer
31736
Aergs. punctata
Andrea Pitzer
31563
Aergs. punctata
Sung H Lee
31562
Aergs. punctata
Sung H Lee
5776
Aergs. punctata
Torsten Kleffmann
5775
Aergs. punctata
Torsten Kleffmann
4779
Aergs. punctata
Peter T. Lin
10863
Aergs. punctata
Torsten Kleffmann
8140
Aergs. punctata
Peter T. Lin
10747
Aergs. punctata
Torsten Kleffmann







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.