Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg 2008 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Cattleya brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg
Dungsia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Dungsia harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Chiron & V.P.Castro
Hoffmannseggella brevicaulis H.G.Jones
Hoffmannseggella harpophylla (Rchb.f.) H.G.Jones
Laelia brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Withner
Laelia cowanii Rolfe
Laelia geraensis Barb.Rodr.
Laelia harpophylla var. xanthina Pabst
Laelia harpophylla f. xanthina (Pabst) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Laelia harpophylla Rchb.f.
Sophronitis brevicaulis (H.G.Jones) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Sophronitis harpophylla (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)
Subgenus:   Parviflorae  (images)
Section:   Harpophyllae  (images)

Cattleya harpophylla
Photo: Wins Buddhawong
Cattleya harpophylla
Photo: Steve Istvan Molnar Jr.
Cattleya harpophylla
Photo: Cássio van den Berg