Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya longipes (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg 2008 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Bletia longipes Rchb.f.
Hoffmannseggella longipes (Rchb.f.) V.P.Castro & Chiron
Laelia longipes (Rchb.f.) Cogn.
Laelia longipes var. lucasiana (Rolfe) Schltr.
Laelia lucasiana Rolfe
Sophronitis longipes (Rchb.f.) Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)
Subgenus:   Parviflorae  (images)
Section:   Liliputinae  (images)

Cattleya longipes
Photo: OC Pins
Cattleya longipes
Photo: Mauro Rosim
Cattleya longipes
Photo: Manuel Lucas