Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f. 1860 (Kew)


Distribution
Colombia, Western South America, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Cattleya bogotensis Linden
Cattleya kimballiana L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya labiata subsp. massangeana Rchb.f.
Cattleya labiata var. ernestii Sander
Cattleya labiata var. trianae (Linden & Rchb.f.) Regel
Cattleya trianae var. alba L.Linden & Rodigas
Cattleya trianae var. formosa B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. hooleana B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. reginae B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. splendidissima B.S.Williams & T.Moore
Cattleya trianae f. alba (L.Linden & Rodigas) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Cattleya trianae f. crawshayana De B.Crawshay
Cattleya trianae Linden & Rchb.f.
Cattleya trianae var. backhausiana auct.
Cattleya trianae var. mariae Cogn. & A.Gooss.
Cattleya trianae var. massangeana (Rchb.f.) B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. colemannii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. corningii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. dodgsonii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. hillii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. marginata B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. osmannii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. quadricolor B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. rosea B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. russelliana B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. williamsii B.S.Williams
Cattleya trianae var. vanneriana Rchb.f., Gard. Chron., n.s.
Epidendrum labiatum var. trianae (Linden & Rchb.f.) Rchb.f.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)
Subgenus:   Cattleya  (images)
Section:   Cattleya  (images)

Cattleya trianae
Photo: Sabine Furtwängler
Cattleya trianae
Photo: Cesar Wenzel
Cattleya trianae
Photo: Milena Nikolova