Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya gaskelliana (N.E.Br.) B.S.Williams 1885 (Kew)


Distribution
Trinidad-Tobago, Caribbean, Southern America
Venezuela, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Cattleya elegantissima Linden
Cattleya gaskelliana var. alba B.S.Williams
Cattleya gaskelliana f. alba (B.S.Williams) M.Wolff & O.Gruss
Cattleya labiata var. gaskelliana N.E.Br.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)

Cattleya gaskelliana
Photo: Raoul Céré‎
Cattleya gaskelliana
Photo: Raoul Céré‎
Cattleya gaskelliana
Photo: Cesar Wenzel