Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya dowiana var. dowiana (Kew)


General Information:
Synonym
Cattleya dowiana f. carmoniana Pupulin
Cattleya dowiana var. rosita Pfau
Cattleya dowiana f. rosita (Pfau) Pupulin
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)

Cattleya dowiana var. dowiana
Photo: Daniel Mclaren
Cattleya dowiana var. dowiana
Photo: Fred Clarke
Cattleya dowiana var. dowiana
Photo: Emrys Chew