Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya dormaniana (Rchb.f.) Rchb.f. 1882 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Cattleya dormaniana f. alba (L.C.Menezes) Christenson
Cattleya dormaniana var. alba L.C.Menezes
Laelia dormaniana Rchb.f.
Laeliocattleya Dormaniana hort.
Laeliocattleya dormaniana (Rchb.f.) Rolfe
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)

Cattleya dormaniana
Photo: Murata Orchid Club
Cattleya dormaniana
Photo: Denis Motte
Cattleya dormaniana
Photo: Américo Pereira