Home > species > Cattleya Species

Cattleya bicolor Lindl. 1836 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil West-Central, Brazil, Southern America
Brazil Southeast, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Epidendrum bicolor (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Cattleya  (images)
Subgenus:   Schomburgkoidea  (images)

Cattleya bicolor
Photo: Gabriel Antich Artavia
Cattleya bicolor
Photo: Gabriel Antich Artavia
Cattleya bicolor
Photo: La cour des orchidées