Home > Genera > species > Bulbophyllum Species >


Bulbophyllum wendlandianum (Kraenzl.) Dammer 1907
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Bulbophyllum
Subgenus:
Section: Cirrhopetaloides
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name: สิงโตนาคราช, สิงโตเล็บเหยี่ยว
Synonym:
Cirrhopetalum collettianum Collett & Hemsl. 1890
Cirrhopetalum collettii Hemsl. 1890
Cirrhopetalum proliferum Rolfe 1896
Cirrhopetalum wendlandianum Kraenzl. 1891
Phyllorkis collettii (Hemsl.) Kuntze 1891
Bulb. wendlandianum
Photo: Roland Amsler
Bulb. wendlandianum
Photo: Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
Bulb. wendlandianum
Photo: Kurt Keller

14549
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
14550
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
11865
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
10353
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jean-Pierre Ecoffey
37049
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
37050
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
37051
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
37052
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
182405
Bulb. wendlandianum
John Stuckert
182404
Bulb. wendlandianum
John Stuckert
178267
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jose Izquierdo-Rivera
27895
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jeff Tyler
27894
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jeff Tyler
25813
Bulb. wendlandianum
Sasaki Hiroaki
24975
Bulb. wendlandianum
Roland Amsler
20629
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
20628
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
20485
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
20484
Bulb. wendlandianum
Kurt Keller
14752
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jeffrey Champion
14751
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jeffrey Champion
3335
Bulb. wendlandianum
Roland Amsler
1476
Bulb. wendlandianum
Manot Quahphanit
1343
Bulb. wendlandianum
Manot Quahphanit
7236
Bulb. wendlandianum
Meen Nursery
7523
Bulb. wendlandianum
Sasaki Hiroaki
7524
Bulb. wendlandianum
Sasaki Hiroaki
684
Bulb. wendlandianum
Jose Izquierdo-Rivera
729
Bulb. wendlandianum
Wins Buddhawong







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 1)Pollen Parent
Bulb. Jeen Elegant Kris Orchids 2013 Bulb. claptonense
Pollen Offspring (Total 4)Seed Parent
Bulb. Gardiner Heather R.A.Gardiner 2005 Bulb. lobbii
Bulb. Penphnidt Punpreuks Y.Punpreuk 2012 Bulb. longissimum
Bulb. Tee Eternal Friend Y.Punpreuk 2012 Bulb. mastersianum
Bulb. Tee Freedom Angle Y.Punpreuk 2009 Bulb. annandalei
152089
Bulbophyllum Gardiner Heather
Bulb. lobbii × Bulb. wendlandianum
Photo: Tony Beck

Go to full list % # images
Bulbophyllum Gardiner Heather R.A.Gardiner (2005) 50.00% 1
Bulbophyllum Tee Freedom Angle Y.Punpreuk (2009) 50.00%
Bulbophyllum Penphnidt Punpreuks Y.Punpreuk (2012) 50.00%
Bulbophyllum Tee Eternal Friend Y.Punpreuk (2012) 50.00%
Bulbophyllum Jeen Elegant Kris Orchids (2013) 50.00%
152089
Bulb. Gardiner Heather ( × ) Photo: Tony Beck

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.