Home > Genera > species > Bulbophyllum Species >


Bulbophyllum nasica Schltr. 1913
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Dendrobieae
Subtribe: Dendrobiinae
Genus: Bulbophyllum
Subgenus:
Section: Ephippium
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Bulbophyllum blumei var. longicaudatum J.J.Sm. 1911
Bulbophyllum blumei var. pumilum J.J.Sm. 1909
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum (J.J.Sm.) J.J.Sm. 1914
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Photo: Jeffrey Champion
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Photo: Roland Amsler
Bulb. nasica
Photo: Jeffrey Champion

25095
Bulb. nasica
Chee Kin
4674
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Faiz Lew
38947
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Jeffrey Champion
38948
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Jeffrey Champion
38949
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Jeffrey Champion
38950
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Jeffrey Champion
36952
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Teo Woon Cheng
187778
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Mas Yayak
187777
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Mas Yayak
187776
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Mas Yayak
187775
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Mas Yayak
121928
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Dodik Bungur
34144
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum yellow form ??
Jeffrey Champion
34143
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Roland Amsler
33686
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Roland Amsler
13505
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Plant Kingdom
9086
Bulbophyllum longicaudatum
Frankie Handoyo







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.