Home > species > Isabelia Species

Isabelia pulchella (Kraenzl.) C.Van den Berg & M.W.Chase 2001 (Kew)


Distribution
Brazil Southeast, Brazil, Southern America
Brazil South, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Isabelia pulchella f. alba Nunes ex C.Van den Berg & M.W.Chase
Isabelia pulchella var. alba Nunes
Meiracyllium wettsteinii Porsch
Neolauchea pulchella Kraenzl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Isabelia

Isabelia pulchella
Photo: Torsten Kleffmann
Isabelia pulchella
Photo: Rene Stalder
Isabelia pulchella
Photo: Rafael Santos