Home > Genera > species > Vanilla Species >


Vanilla angustipetala Schltr. 1922
Subfamily: Vanilloideae
Tribe: Vanilleae
Subtribe:
Genus: Vanilla
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Synonym:
Vanilla rojasiana Hoehne 1941
Vanilla verrucosa Hauman 1917
Vanilla rojasiana
Photo: Jose Maria Paredes Benitez‎
Vanilla rojasiana
Photo: Jose Maria Paredes Benitez‎
Vl. angustipetala
Photo: Jose Maria Paredes Benitez‎
Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.