Home > species > Trichoglottis Species | Go to OrchidLite

Trichoglottis loheriana (Kraenzl.) L.O.Williams 1938 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Vandeae
Subtribe: Aeridinae
Genus: Trichoglottis
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution Philippines (Luzon)
Common Name:
Synonym:
Acampe loheriana Kraenzl. 1921
Staurochilus loherianus (Kraenzl.) Karas. 1992
Vandopsis davisii Ames & Quisumb. 1932
Trgl. loheriana
Photo: 蘇清記
Staurochilus loherianus
Photo: Nelson T. Geraldino
Staurochilus loherianus
Photo: Nelson T. Geraldino

182715
Trgl. loheriana
蘇清記
182731
Trgl. loheriana
蘇清記
36234
Staurochilus loherianus
Nelson T. Geraldino
36235
Staurochilus loherianus
Nelson T. Geraldino
36236
Staurochilus loherianus
Nelson T. Geraldino







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 1) Pollen Parent #images
Rngl. Lottery Prize Jones & Scully 1980 Ren. monachica
Pollen Offspring (Total 3)Seed Parent#images
Rngl. Red Star W.W.G.Moir 1961 Ren. Brookie Chandler
Rngl. Ricky Martin Singapore Bot.Gdns 2004 Ren. bella
Rngl. Senior Minister Singapore Bot.Gdns 2004 Ren. philippinensis

Go to full list % # images
Renaglottis Red Star W.W.G.Moir (1961) 50.0%
Renaglottis Lottery Prize Jones & Scully (1980) 50.0%
Renaglottis Ricky Martin Singapore Bot.Gdns (2004) 50.0%
Renaglottis Senior Minister Singapore Bot.Gdns (2004) 50.0%

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.