Home > species > Rhyncholaelia Species

Rhyncholaelia digbyana (Lindl.) Schltr. 1918 (Kew)


Distribution
Mexico Southeast, Mexico, Northerm America
Belize, Southern America
Guatemala, Southern America
Honduras, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Bletia digbyana (Lindl.) Rchb.f.
Brassavola digbyana f. fimbripetala (Ames) O.Gruss & M.Wolff
Brassavola digbyana Lindl.
Brassavola digbyana var. fimbripetala (Ames) H.G.Jones
Cattleya digbyana (Lindl.) Gentil
Laelia digbyana var. fimbripetala Ames
Laelia digbyana (Lindl.) Benth. ex Hemsl.
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Laeliinae
Genus:   Rhyncholaelia  (images)

Rhyncholaelia digbyana
Photo: Eros Narcis
Rhyncholaelia digbyana
Photo: Edwin Alberto Pérez
Rhyncholaelia digbyana
Photo: Edwin Alberto Pérez