Home > species > Pleurothallis Species

Pleurothallis chama Luer 1977 (Kew)


Distribution
Ecuador, Western South America, Southern America
General Information:
Synonym
Acronia chama (Luer) Luer
Zosterophyllanthos chama (Luer) Szlach. & Kulak
Subfamily:   Epidendroideae
Tribe:   Epidendreae
Subtribe:   Pleurothallidinae
Genus:   Pleurothallis  (images)
Subgenus:   Pleurothallis  (images)