Home > species > Acanthophippium Species | Go to OrchidLite

Acanthophippium sylhetense Lindl. 1831 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Collabieae
Subtribe:
Genus: Acanthophippium
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution Sikkim to Philippines and Nansei-shoto
Common Name:
Synonym:
Acanthophippium curtisii var. albidum L.Linden 1898
Acanthophippium ringiflorum Griff. 1851
Acanthophippium yamamotoi Hayata 1916
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Photo: Khunchai Chang
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Photo: Taiwan Orchid&Fern
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Photo: Taiwan Orchid&Fern

37639
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Taiwan Orchid&Fern
37640
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Taiwan Orchid&Fern
37641
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Taiwan Orchid&Fern
37642
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Taiwan Orchid&Fern
1064
Acanthophippium sylhetense
Khunchai Chang







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.