Home > species > Acampe Species | Go to OrchidLite

Acampe pachyglossa Rchb.f. 1881 (Kew)

Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Vandeae
Subtribe: Aeridinae
Genus: Acampe
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution S. Somalia to S. Africa, W. Indian Ocean
Common Name:
Synonym:
Acampe madagascariensis Kraenzl. 1891
Acampe mombasensis Rendle 1895
Acampe nyassana Schltr. 1915
Acampe pachyglossa subsp. reschiana (Rchb.f.) Senghas 1964
Acampe renschiana Rchb.f. 1881
Saccolabium mombasense (Rendle) Rolfe 1897

Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.