Home > species > Myrosmodes Species | Go to OrchidLite

Myrosmodes filamentosum (Mansf.) Garay 1978 (Kew)

Subfamily: Orchidoideae
Tribe: Cranichideae
Subtribe: Cranichidinae
Genus: Myrosmodes
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Distribution Ecuador
Common Name:
Synonym:
Aa filamentosa Mansf. 1937

Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0) Pollen Parent #images
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent#images

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.