Home > Genera > species > Lepanthes Species >


Lepanthes myiophora Luer 1987
Subfamily: Epidendroideae
Tribe: Epidendreae
Subtribe: Pleurothallidinae
Genus: Lepanthes
Subgenus:
Section:
Subsection:
Series:
Common Name:
Lths. myiophora
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Lths. myiophora
Photo: Wiel Driessen
Lths. myiophora
Photo: Wiel Driessen

48523
Lths. myiophora dwarf form
Wiel Driessen
48112
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
191691
Lths. myiophora brown form
Wiel Driessen
43487
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
43501
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
2404
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
10761
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
11079
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
11078
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
11077
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
21725
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
21723
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
22420
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
33886
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
123421
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
178581
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
179342
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
182248
Lths. myiophora yellow form
Wiel Driessen
9867
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
9868
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
186727
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
182001
Lths. myiophora
Joost Riksen
181130
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
179341
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen
21724
Lths. myiophora
Wiel Driessen







Common name
Physiology
Distribution
Plant Form
Altitude
Temperature
Flower size
Reference
Light
Water
Fertilization
Winter rest
Seed Offspring (Total 0)Pollen Parent
Pollen Offspring (Total 0)Seed Parent

Go to full list % # images

Comment

You must login to add your comment. Tell us about your experience with this species, its description, growing condition, flowering season, or other species it is easily mistaken for. If you see any photo that may have been misidentified please tell us. Be specific and include id of the photo(s) you address.